Jump to content

Elin:Karma: Difference between revisions

m
Mirroring info from JP side. (Translated by machine. Please make appropriate corrections.)
mNo edit summary
m (Mirroring info from JP side. (Translated by machine. Please make appropriate corrections.))
Line 13: Line 13:
|Complete a quest
|Complete a quest
|1
|1
|-
|Freeing believers being held by fanatics
|2
|-
|-
|Complete a nefia
|Complete a nefia
|5
|5
|-
|-
|Return a lost property
|Return a lost property  
|5
|5
|-
|-
|Read a letter of indulgence
|Read a letter of indulgence  
|20
|20
|}
|}


=== Actions That Decrease Karma ===
===Actions That Decrease Karma===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
|+
Line 33: Line 36:
| -1
| -1
|-
|-
|Vandalism (destroying items, walls and floors, harvesting owned crops)
|Vandalism (destroying items, walls and floors, harvesting owned crops)  
| -1
| -1
|-
|Killing a cat
| -1
|-
|Eat a cat meat/egg
| -5
|-
|-
|Murder (named NPCs, citizens, guards, etc)
|Murder (named NPCs, citizens, guards, etc)
Line 45: Line 54:
| -4
| -4
|-
|-
|Fail a delivery quest
|Fail a delivery quest  
| -15
| -15
|-
|-
|Open a lost wallet
|Open a lost wallet  
|
|
|-
|-