Jump to content

Elin:Spellcasting: Difference between revisions

m
→‎Utility: Catification
m (→‎Blessings: Water Breathing)
m (→‎Utility: Catification)
Line 793: Line 793:
|Perception
|Perception
|Creature
|Creature
| +45 speed, +20 DV, -10 Str, End, Dex, Fire resistance.
| Nullify other transmutation
+45 speed, +20 DV, -10 Str, End, Dex, Fire resistance.
|Riding/hosting does not consume a turn. Any other transformations are cancelled. Witches have a bonus to riding brooms. Duration does not run out while creature is being ridden.
|Riding/hosting does not consume a turn. Any other transformations are cancelled. Witches have a bonus to riding brooms. Duration does not run out while creature is being ridden.
[[Elin:Class/Witch|Witches]] get bonus to riding brooms
[[Elin:Class/Witch|Witches]] get bonus to riding brooms
Line 803: Line 804:
-5 STR,END, +5 Cha, +10 Acid Res
-5 STR,END, +5 Cha, +10 Acid Res
|Cannot be learned by the player.
|Cannot be learned by the player.
Nullify other transmutation
|-
|Catification
|Perception
|Creature
|Nullify other transmutation
Speed +20, Stealth +20, Machine Bane +10, Fish Bane +10
 
Flurry +20, Chase +20, Fire Resistance -5, Sound Resistance -5
|Cannot be learned by the player.
Bonuses are fixed values. Only the duration is affected by spell power.
 
When you defeat an enemy while in Catification, there is a high chance that the corpse will drop Remnants of What Once Was Life.
|}
|}