Elin:Precious Objects: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|Bed | |Bed | ||
|Increased effects of sleep, Higher chance of discovering new recipes | |Increased effects of sleep, Higher chance of discovering new recipes | ||
| | |A luck goddess-shaped body pillow. It is said that those who hug it may come up with recipes they have never seen before. | ||
|[[Elin:Fortune Bell|Fortune Bell]] | |[[Elin:Fortune Bell|Fortune Bell]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|Bed | |Bed | ||
|Increased effects of sleep, Reduces insanity. Recovers a lot more stamina than other God's Pillow. Possible recover max amount. | |Increased effects of sleep, Reduces insanity. Recovers a lot more stamina than other God's Pillow. Possible recover max amount. | ||
| | |A healing goddess-shaped body pillow that slightly reduces the insanity level of those who hug it. | ||
|[[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]], Jure Conversion Campaign in '''[[Elin:Noyel|Noyel]]''' | |[[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]], Jure Conversion Campaign in '''[[Elin:Noyel|Noyel]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|Increased effects of sleep | |Increased effects of sleep | ||
Regenerates Nefias | Regenerates Nefias | ||
| | |An earth god-shaped body pillow. It is said that those who sleep while embracing this pillow will cause the earth to tremble. | ||
|[[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]] | |[[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|Bed | |Bed | ||
|Increased effects of sleep | |Increased effects of sleep | ||
| | |A harvest god-shaped body pillow. | ||
|[[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]] | |[[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Lulwy's_Body_Pillow.png]] | ||
| | |★Lulwy's Body Pillow | ||
|Bed | |Bed | ||
|Increased effects of sleep | |Increased effects of sleep | ||
| | |A wind goddess-shaped body pillow. | ||
|[[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]] | |[[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Mani's_Body_Pillow.png]] | ||
| | |★Mani's Body Pillow | ||
|Bed | |Bed | ||
|Increased effects of sleep | |Increased effects of sleep | ||
| | |A machine god-shaped body pillow. | ||
|[[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]] | |[[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|Bed | |Bed | ||
|Increased effects of sleep | |Increased effects of sleep | ||
| | |An element god-shaped body pillow. | ||
|[[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]] | |[[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Guitar.png]] | |[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Guitar.png]] | ||
| Line 81: | Line 74: | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Elin:Efrond|Efrond]] | |[[Elin:Efrond|Efrond]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Gould's Piano.png]] | |||
|★Gould's Piano | |||
|Instrument | |||
|Get the audience drunk and keep them hooked on the performance | |||
| | |||
|Tips from high level audience (level 40+) outside of party venues and user maps. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Wind_Sword_Mound.png]] | |[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Wind_Sword_Mound.png]] | ||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|Memorials may be made to the Adventurer. | |Memorials may be made to the Adventurer. | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Elin: | |[[Elin:Where Winds Rest|Where Winds Rest]], [[Elin:Fortune Bell|Fortune Bell]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Altar_of_Chaos.png]] | |[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Altar_of_Chaos.png]] | ||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
| | | | ||
|Puppy Cave, [[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]] | |Puppy Cave, [[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Little_Ball.png]] | |||
|★Little capture ball | |||
|Item | |||
|Capture the [[Elin:Bestiary/Chaos Shape/Little Sister|Little Sister]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Silvercat_Ball.png]] | |||
|★Silvercat Ball | |||
|Item | |||
|Capture the [[Elin:Bestiary/Cat/Silver Cat|Silvercat]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Elin:Garden of Eternity|Garden of Eternity]] (Recipe) | |||
[[Elin:Creating|Crafting]] from Cooker | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Great_Horn_of_Minotaur.png]] | |||
|★Great horn of Minotaur | |||
|Resource | |||
|[[Elin:Home Quest|Home Quest]] Event Item | |||
| | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Minotaur/Ungogo|『Ungogo』]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Duponne_Capture_Ball.png]] | |||
|★Duponne capture ball | |||
|Item | |||
|Capture the [[Elin:Bestiary/Dragon/Duponne|Duponne]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Elin:Home Quest|Home Quest]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Statue of Lulwy Giant.png|150px]] | |||
|★Statue of Lulwy | |||
|Decoration | |||
|3x3-sized giant decorative item | |||
| | |||
|[[Elin:Sunken Temple of Lurie|Sunken Temple of Lurie]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Storage_Chest.png]] | |||
|★Storage chest | |||
|Container | |||
|Warehouse-type container that has a huge capacity in one box. Various upgrades are possible with a wrench (see [[Elin:Container|'''here''']] for details) | |||
|A chest that can store a large number of items. | |||
|[[Elin:Main Quest|Main quest]], [[Elin:Miral and Garokk's Workshop|Miral and Garokk's Workshop]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Bag_of_Holding.png]] | |||
|★Bag of Holding | |||
|Container | |||
|Reduces the weight of the contents in the bag to 3/4. | |||
|A mysterious bag that makes its contents lighter. | |||
|Subquest [[Elin:Sub Quest|“Seeking the Legendary Bag!”]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Gift_Box_of_Jure.png]] | |[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Gift_Box_of_Jure.png]] | ||
| Line 115: | Line 165: | ||
|Opens to provide goodies(For details, see the relevant page) | |Opens to provide goodies(For details, see the relevant page) | ||
|A special gift box filled with Jure’s tenderness. | |A special gift box filled with Jure’s tenderness. | ||
|My Home on | |My Home on 12/25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Holy_Tree.png]] | |[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Holy_Tree.png]] | ||
| Line 122: | Line 172: | ||
|Ornamental item | |Ornamental item | ||
| | | | ||
| | |★Gift Box of Jure, Noyel Festival | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Feather_of_Healing.png]] | |||
|★Feather of Healing | |||
|Misc | |||
|Complete full heal of all stats and statuses. | |||
| | |||
|Noyel Festival, ★Gift Box of Jure (random) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Doll.png]] | |||
|★Doll | |||
|Decoration | |||
|Decorative item. | |||
| | |||
|★Gift Box of Jure (random) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Younger_Sister_Doll.png]] | |||
|★Younger sister doll | |||
|Decoration | |||
|Decorative item. | |||
| | |||
|★Gift Box of Jure (random) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Gift_Box_of_Elin.png]] | |[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Gift_Box_of_Elin.png]] | ||
| Line 141: | Line 212: | ||
|★Letter of Will | |★Letter of Will | ||
| Book | | Book | ||
| Has a chance to ignore death penalty. Changes grave design | | Has a chance to ignore death penalty. Changes grave design | ||
| | | | ||
|★Gift Box of Elin (Kickstarter rewards) | |★Gift Box of Elin (Kickstarter rewards) | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Wrapped_Wooden_Statue.png]] | |||
|★Wrapped wooden statues | |||
|Misc | |||
|Unknown (When held or placed in a container, a cryptic message appears) | |||
|A small wooden figure that can be held in one hand. It is delicately carved to resemble a baby and is wrapped in a soiled linen. | |||
|Occasionally delivered to Home | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Gene_Machine.png]] | |[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Gene_Machine.png]] | ||
| Line 162: | Line 240: | ||
|★Canvas of Rachel | |★Canvas of Rachel | ||
|Deco | |Deco | ||
| | |Decorative item. | ||
| | | | ||
|★Fortune Drum | |★Fortune Drum | ||
| Line 169: | Line 247: | ||
|★Memorial Block | |★Memorial Block | ||
|Deco | |Deco | ||
| | |Decorative items with tourism value. 5 designs in all. | ||
| | | | ||
|★Fortune Drum | |★Fortune Drum | ||
| Line 176: | Line 254: | ||
|★Putit Charm | |★Putit Charm | ||
|Deco | |Deco | ||
| | |Decorative item. Middle-click to switch to the reverse design. | ||
| | | | ||
|★Fortune Drum | |★Fortune Drum | ||
| Line 183: | Line 261: | ||
|★Figure of Goddess | |★Figure of Goddess | ||
|Deco | |Deco | ||
|Decorative item. | |||
| | | | ||
|★Fortune Drum | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Figure_of_Sommeliers.png]] | |||
|★Figure of Sommeliers | |||
|Deco | |||
|Decorative item. | |||
| | | | ||
|★Fortune Drum | |★Fortune Drum | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Bottle_of_Crim_Ale.png]] | |||
|★Lumiest『Crim Ale』 | |||
|Booze | |||
|[[Elin:Food|Edible like food]] | |||
|The Crim Ale of Lumiest origin. Produced in small quantities, it captivates with its lush sweetness and alluring aroma. | |||
|Sold by [[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Felmera|Felmera]], and after accepting the [[Elin:Home Quest|Debt Repayment Quest]], it is sent to your home every year on 11/1. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Hammer_of_Plainness.png]] | |||
|★Hammer of Plainness | |||
| Tool | |||
|Removes [[Elin:Furniture|quality tag]] (Stupid, Cool, etc.) from furniture. | |||
| | |||
|'''[[Elin:Ecopo|Ecopo merchant]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Brush of Bleaching.png]] | |||
|★Brush of Bleaching | |||
|Tool | |||
|Reset the dyed state of items and objects | |||
| | |||
|'''[[Elin:Ecopo|Ecopo merchant]]''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Deed.png]] | |[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Deed.png]] | ||
|★Land Deed | | ★Land Deed | ||
|Book | |Book | ||
|If you read it on land that does not belong to any faction, you can acquire rights to that land. | |If you read it on land that does not belong to any faction, you can acquire rights to that land. | ||
| Line 210: | Line 316: | ||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_License.png]] | |[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_License.png]] | ||
|★Void Exploration License | |★Void Exploration License | ||
|Book | |Book | ||
|Allows you to enter [[Elin:The Void|'''the Void''']]. | |Allows you to enter [[Elin:The Void|'''the Void''']]. | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 218: | Line 324: | ||
|★Illumination Engineer License | |★Illumination Engineer License | ||
|Book | |Book | ||
|Allows the color of the light emitted by the lights to be changed from the middle click. | |Allows the color of the light emitted by the lights to be changed from the middle click. | ||
| | | | ||
|Scrivener | | Scrivener | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Secret_Experience_of_Kumiromi.png]] | |[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Secret_Experience_of_Kumiromi.png]] | ||
|★Secret Experience of Kumiromi | |★Secret Experience of Kumiromi | ||
| Book | |Book | ||
|Gain 1 feat point for player, or | |Gain 1 feat point for player, or 4 feat points for the pet. | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Elin:Shrines and statues|Statue of the Harvest]] | |[[Elin:Shrines and statues|Statue of the Harvest]] | ||
[[Elin:Housing|Lucky month]] | [[Elin:Housing|Lucky month]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Shared Diary.png]] | |||
|★Shared Diary | |||
|Book | |||
|Gains the Feat EXP needed for the next level-up for pet. When read by the player, the effect is 1/4. | |||
|A book written in careful, elegant script. Letting an ally read it allows them to gain experience. Reading it yourself has little effect. | |||
|[[Elin:Vendors|Platinum merchant]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Book_A.png]] | |[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Book_A.png]] | ||
| | |★Younger sister's diary | ||
| Book | |Book | ||
| Adds Younger Sister to allies. | |Adds Younger Sister to allies. | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Elin:Miral and Garokk's Workshop|Miral]] | |[[Elin:Miral and Garokk's Workshop|Miral]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Book_A.png]] | |[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Book_A.png]] | ||
| | |★Younger sister's secret diary | ||
| Book | |Book | ||
|Adds Younger Cat Sister to allies. | |Adds Younger Cat Sister to allies. | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 245: | Line 359: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Book_A.png]] | |[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Book_A.png]] | ||
| | |★Lady's diary | ||
|Book | |Book | ||
|Adds Young Lady to allies. | |Adds Young Lady to allies. | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Elin:Miral and Garokk's Workshop|Miral]] | |[[Elin:Miral and Garokk's Workshop|Miral]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Book_A.png]] | |||
| ★Little sister's diary | |||
|Book | |||
|Adds 『Little Sister』 to allies. | |||
| | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Strange Little Girl|Strange Little Girl]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Ticket_to_Befriend_Melilith.png]] | |[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Ticket_to_Befriend_Melilith.png]] | ||
| Line 265: | Line 386: | ||
|[[Elin:Small Medal|Locations]] | |[[Elin:Small Medal|Locations]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Lucky_Coin.png]] | |[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Lucky_Coin.png]] | ||
|★Lucky Coin | |★Lucky Coin | ||
|Currency | |Currency | ||
Latest revision as of 11:49, 4 December 2025
Several items in Elin are precious but are not equipable or wieldable.
| Sprite | Item | Type | Effect | Desc | Where |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ★Ehekatl's Body Pillow | Bed | Increased effects of sleep, Higher chance of discovering new recipes | A luck goddess-shaped body pillow. It is said that those who hug it may come up with recipes they have never seen before. | Fortune Bell | |
| ★Jure's Body Pillow | Bed | Increased effects of sleep, Reduces insanity. Recovers a lot more stamina than other God's Pillow. Possible recover max amount. | A healing goddess-shaped body pillow that slightly reduces the insanity level of those who hug it. | Little Garden, Jure Conversion Campaign in Noyel | |
| ★Opatos's Body Pillow | Bed | Increased effects of sleep
Regenerates Nefias |
An earth god-shaped body pillow. It is said that those who sleep while embracing this pillow will cause the earth to tremble. | Little Garden | |
| ★Kumiromi's Body Pillow | Bed | Increased effects of sleep | A harvest god-shaped body pillow. | Little Garden | |
| ★Lulwy's Body Pillow | Bed | Increased effects of sleep | A wind goddess-shaped body pillow. | Little Garden | |
| ★Mani's Body Pillow | Bed | Increased effects of sleep | A machine god-shaped body pillow. | Little Garden | |
| ★Itzpalt's Body Pillow | Bed | Increased effects of sleep | An element god-shaped body pillow. | Little Garden | |
| ★Ash's Guitar | Instrument | Ashland | |||
| ★Efrond's Guitar | Instrument | Efrond | |||
| ★Gould's Piano | Instrument | Get the audience drunk and keep them hooked on the performance | Tips from high level audience (level 40+) outside of party venues and user maps. | ||
| ★Dagger Grave | Exterior | Memorials may be made to the Adventurer. | Where Winds Rest, Fortune Bell | ||
| ★Altar of Chaos | Utility | By offering the heart of Innos Tur'as to it, you can fight him again. | Crafting from Mason's table | ||
| ★Loytel Mart | Exterior | Wagon-shaped vending machine. Can only be used on the player's land. In the initial state, junk, shoulder massage ticket, one hour arm pillow ticket, and champagne call ticket can be purchased. | Home quest | ||
| ★Cooler Box | Container | It slows the process of decay. [***] | Puppy Cave, Little Garden | ||
| ★Little capture ball | Item | Capture the Little Sister | Little Garden | ||
| ★Silvercat Ball | Item | Capture the Silvercat | Garden of Eternity (Recipe)
Crafting from Cooker | ||
| ★Great horn of Minotaur | Resource | Home Quest Event Item | 『Ungogo』 | ||
| ★Duponne capture ball | Item | Capture the Duponne | Home Quest | ||
| ★Statue of Lulwy | Decoration | 3x3-sized giant decorative item | Sunken Temple of Lurie | ||
| ★Storage chest | Container | Warehouse-type container that has a huge capacity in one box. Various upgrades are possible with a wrench (see here for details) | A chest that can store a large number of items. | Main quest, Miral and Garokk's Workshop | |
| ★Bag of Holding | Container | Reduces the weight of the contents in the bag to 3/4. | A mysterious bag that makes its contents lighter. | Subquest “Seeking the Legendary Bag!” | |
| ★Gift Box of Jure | Container | Opens to provide goodies(For details, see the relevant page) | A special gift box filled with Jure’s tenderness. | My Home on 12/25 | |
| ★Holy tree | Decoration | Ornamental item | ★Gift Box of Jure, Noyel Festival | ||
| ★Feather of Healing | Misc | Complete full heal of all stats and statuses. | Noyel Festival, ★Gift Box of Jure (random) | ||
| ★Doll | Decoration | Decorative item. | ★Gift Box of Jure (random) | ||
| ★Younger sister doll | Decoration | Decorative item. | ★Gift Box of Jure (random) | ||
| ★Gift Box of Elin | Container | Opens to provide goodies(★Bundle of Memorial Sketches, ★Letter of Will, a crim ale) | A special box filled with Elin's gratitude | My Home (Kickstarter rewards) | |
| ★Bundle of Memorial Sketches | Book | When given to Felmera, adds several sketches to journal. | ★Gift Box of Elin (Kickstarter rewards) | ||
| ★Letter of Will | Book | Has a chance to ignore death penalty. Changes grave design | ★Gift Box of Elin (Kickstarter rewards) | ||
| ★Wrapped wooden statues | Misc | Unknown (When held or placed in a container, a cryptic message appears) | A small wooden figure that can be held in one hand. It is delicately carved to resemble a baby and is wrapped in a soiled linen. | Occasionally delivered to Home | |
| ★Gene Machine | Mech | Used for Gene Engineering. It consumes 120MW. | Nino | ||
| ★Fortune Drum | Facility | Draw a lottery with an old ticket. | Tinker's Camp, Port Kapul, Olvina, Noyel | ||
| ★Canvas of Rachel | Deco | Decorative item. | ★Fortune Drum | ||
| ★Memorial Block | Deco | Decorative items with tourism value. 5 designs in all. | ★Fortune Drum | ||
| ★Putit Charm | Deco | Decorative item. Middle-click to switch to the reverse design. | ★Fortune Drum | ||
| ★Figure of Goddess | Deco | Decorative item. | ★Fortune Drum | ||
| ★Figure of Sommeliers | Deco | Decorative item. | ★Fortune Drum | ||
| ★Lumiest『Crim Ale』 | Booze | Edible like food | The Crim Ale of Lumiest origin. Produced in small quantities, it captivates with its lush sweetness and alluring aroma. | Sold by Felmera, and after accepting the Debt Repayment Quest, it is sent to your home every year on 11/1. | |
| ★Hammer of Plainness | Tool | Removes quality tag (Stupid, Cool, etc.) from furniture. | Ecopo merchant | ||
| ★Brush of Bleaching | Tool | Reset the dyed state of items and objects | Ecopo merchant | ||
| ★Land Deed | Book | If you read it on land that does not belong to any faction, you can acquire rights to that land. | Scrivener | ||
| ★Relocation Deed | Book | When read on the world map, one property owned by a player can be selected and moved to that location. The land feats that the property has do not change when it is moved. | Scrivener | ||
| ★Advanced Adventurer License | Book | Allows you to earn more than the maximum fame value (5000) Random nefias are generated at the 51st level of danger or higher. | Scrivener | ||
| ★Void Exploration License | Book | Allows you to enter the Void. | Scrivener | ||
| ★Illumination Engineer License | Book | Allows the color of the light emitted by the lights to be changed from the middle click. | Scrivener | ||
| ★Secret Experience of Kumiromi | Book | Gain 1 feat point for player, or 4 feat points for the pet. | Statue of the Harvest | ||
| File:Elin Item Sprite Shared Diary.png | ★Shared Diary | Book | Gains the Feat EXP needed for the next level-up for pet. When read by the player, the effect is 1/4. | A book written in careful, elegant script. Letting an ally read it allows them to gain experience. Reading it yourself has little effect. | Platinum merchant |
| ★Younger sister's diary | Book | Adds Younger Sister to allies. | Miral | ||
| ★Younger sister's secret diary | Book | Adds Younger Cat Sister to allies. | Miral | ||
| ★Lady's diary | Book | Adds Young Lady to allies. | Miral | ||
| ★Little sister's diary | Book | Adds 『Little Sister』 to allies. | Strange Little Girl | ||
| ★Ticket to Befriend Melilith | Book | Ticket allows player to recruit Melilith as an ally. | The Cursed Manor | ||
| ★Smal Medal | Currency | Trade for precious items at The Workshop. | Locations | ||
| ★Lucky Coin | Currency | +2 Luck, it is kept as Key Item after use. | Platinum merchant, ★Fortune Drum |