Elin:Furniture: Difference between revisions
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Mech: Transcribing some notable furniture from the JP side) |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Generator: hamster wheels) |
||
| (20 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Untranslated}} | {{Untranslated}} | ||
{{Beta}} | {{Beta}} | ||
Furniture is available for [[Elin:Housing|'''housing''']] in [[Elin:My Home|'''My Home''']]. It has the effect of increasing tourism values and | Furniture is available for [[Elin:Housing|'''housing''']] in [[Elin:My Home|'''My Home''']]. It has the effect of increasing '''[[Elin:Tourism Value|tourism values]]''' and '''[[Elin:Home Ranking|home ranking]]''', assuming certain [[Elin:Housing|policies]] are active. | ||
Unlike equipment, it cannot be used specifically, with some exceptions. | Unlike equipment, it cannot be used specifically, with some exceptions. | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
By using the gacha machines, you can obtain furniture/potted plants/junk, which sometimes are made out of materials, that these items cannot be crafted with by the player. By dismantling these items, there is a chance to create hard to obtain resources like paper ingots. | By using the gacha machines, you can obtain furniture/potted plants/junk, which sometimes are made out of materials, that these items cannot be crafted with by the player. By dismantling these items, there is a chance to create hard to obtain resources like paper ingots. | ||
== | == Tags and Quality == | ||
Furniture may be given a | Furniture may be given a tag such as "stupid-" or "royal-". | ||
This is separate from the '''[[Elin:Items|item traits]]''', and has the effect of applying a certain multiplier correction to the price of the furniture. | This is separate from the '''[[Elin:Items|item traits]]''', and has the effect of applying a certain multiplier correction to the price of the furniture. | ||
Furniture installed in town will be given a random | Furniture installed in town will be given a random tag, while furniture [[Elin:クラフト|'''crafted''']] by the player will be more likely to be given a more effective tag the higher the quality of the finished product. | ||
Tags attached to furniture can be removed with a ★Hammer Of Plainness, which can be purchased from '''[[Elin:Ecopo|Ecopo merchants]]'''. | |||
If furniture that can only be obtained once, such as boss figures, has negative modifiers such as “Lame” or “Stupid,” you can remove them with this hammer. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+List of | |+List of tag | ||
! | !Tag | ||
!Multiplier | !Multiplier | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 51: | Line 55: | ||
|x1.1 | |x1.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|No | |No tag | ||
|x1.0 | |x1.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 73: | Line 77: | ||
===Beds=== | ===Beds=== | ||
Please | Please see '''[[Elin:Beds|Beds]]''' page. | ||
=== Utility === | |||
Furniture that can only be used on the player's land, such as a board or a sign. | |||
Please see '''[[Elin:Utility|Utility]]''' page. | |||
===Furniture=== | ===Furniture=== | ||
| Line 80: | Line 89: | ||
!Classification | !Classification | ||
!Crafter | !Crafter | ||
! | !Value | ||
!Passing through | !Passing through | ||
!Blocking the view? | !Blocking the view? | ||
| Line 92: | Line 98: | ||
|椅子 | |椅子 | ||
|Carpenter's table | |Carpenter's table | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 104: | Line 107: | ||
|椅子 | |椅子 | ||
|Carpenter's table | |Carpenter's table | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|机 | |机 | ||
|Carpenter's table | |Carpenter's table | ||
| | | | ||
|✔ | |✔ | ||
| Line 126: | Line 123: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|showcase | |showcase | ||
| | |Decoration | ||
|Glassmaker's table | |Glassmaker's table | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 138: | Line 132: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Large showcase | |Large showcase | ||
| | |Decoration | ||
|Glassmaker's table | |Glassmaker's table | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 154: | Line 144: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |× | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 164: | Line 151: | ||
|Counters | |Counters | ||
|家具 | |家具 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 178: | Line 162: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Vase | |||
|Decoration | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Elin:ヨウィン|ヨウィン]]など | |||
|An object generated around an altar in Nefia. There are 16 different designs. | |||
Anything other than a base or tent can be attacked and destroyed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Basket | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |There are 8 different designs. | ||
Anything other than a base or tent can be attacked and destroyed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Meat bag | |Meat bag | ||
| | |Decoration | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 211: | Line 197: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sorcerer's statue | |Sorcerer's statue | ||
| | |Decoration | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Big map | |||
|Decoration | |||
|N/A | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|Palmia, Nefu Village, Seeker's keep, etc. | |||
|A map that can be placed on the floor or table. | |||
Can be dismantled to obtain paper logs (except for the one in the Embassy, which is made of oak). | |||
|- | |||
|Polar bear rug | |||
|Decoration | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Rare drop from a white bear. It has [[Elin:Tourism Value|'''Tourism Value''']]. | |||
A big 2x2 tile fur rug. | |||
|- | |||
|Dinosaur fossil (tyrannosaurus) | |||
|Decoration | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Rare drop from Tyrannosaurus and Dodo Rex. It has [[Elin:Tourism Value|'''Tourism Value''']]. | |||
A huge 2x3 ornament. Very heavy (245s). | |||
|- | |||
|Dinosaur fossil (triceratops) | |||
|Decoration | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Rare drop from Triceratops. It has [[Elin:Tourism Value|'''Tourism Value''']]. | |||
A big 2x2 ornament. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 234: | Line 257: | ||
!Power | !Power | ||
!Crafter | !Crafter | ||
! | !Value | ||
!Fixed availability | !Fixed availability | ||
!Remarks | !Remarks | ||
| Line 244: | Line 264: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|Blacksmith's table | |Blacksmith's table | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Elin:Fortune Bell|Fortune Bell]]2F | |[[Elin:Fortune Bell|Fortune Bell]]2F | ||
| Line 254: | Line 271: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|Blacksmith's table | |Blacksmith's table | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Elin:Fortune Bell|Fortune Bell]]2F | |[[Elin:Fortune Bell|Fortune Bell]]2F | ||
| Line 264: | Line 278: | ||
|10MW | |10MW | ||
|Machine table | |Machine table | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| It seems to be sending wind, and it moves, albeit unobtrusively. | | It seems to be sending wind, and it moves, albeit unobtrusively. | ||
| Line 274: | Line 285: | ||
|10MW | |10MW | ||
|Machine table | |Machine table | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Elin:Fortune Bell|Fortune Bell]]2F | |[[Elin:Fortune Bell|Fortune Bell]]2F | ||
| Line 284: | Line 292: | ||
|10MW | |10MW | ||
|Machine table | |Machine table | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 294: | Line 299: | ||
|30MW | |30MW | ||
|Machine table | |Machine table | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 303: | Line 305: | ||
|Junk Gacha | |Junk Gacha | ||
|10MW | |10MW | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 313: | Line 312: | ||
|Potted plant Gacha | |Potted plant Gacha | ||
|10MW | |10MW | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 323: | Line 319: | ||
|Furniture Gacha | |Furniture Gacha | ||
|10MW | |10MW | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 337: | Line 330: | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Crafter | !Crafter | ||
! | !Value | ||
!Fixed availability | !Fixed availability | ||
!Remarks | !Remarks | ||
| Line 346: | Line 336: | ||
|sticker | |sticker | ||
|Writing tool | |Writing tool | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 355: | Line 342: | ||
|Palmia Times | |Palmia Times | ||
|Writing tool | |Writing tool | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Elin:Palmia|Palmia]] etc. | |[[Elin:Palmia|Palmia]] etc. | ||
| Line 364: | Line 348: | ||
|air vents | |air vents | ||
| Carpenter's table | | Carpenter's table | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 372: | Line 353: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Signboard | |Signboard | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 381: | Line 359: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Painting "Queen Sedona | |Painting "Queen Sedona | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 390: | Line 365: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Painting "Slovenly Laneile | |Painting "Slovenly Laneile | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 399: | Line 371: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mushrooms | |Mushrooms | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 408: | Line 377: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Telephone | |Telephone | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 416: | Line 382: | ||
|It's ringing sometimes. | |It's ringing sometimes. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Photo | ||
|Loom | |||
| | |||
|[[Elin:Derphy|Thieves guild]] | |||
|If you use a combination of undeveloped black photos and '''[[Elin:Tools|camera]]''', you can take photos of scenery and NPCs and create photos with any design you like. | |||
|- | |||
|Canvas | |||
|Loom | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |If you use a combination of blank canvas and '''[[Elin:Tools|easel]]''', you can draw a landscape or character on and create paint with any design you like. | ||
|- | |||
|Huge Canvas | |||
|Loom | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Elin: | |If you use a combination of blank canvas and '''[[Elin:Tools|easel]]''', you can draw a landscape or character on and create paint with any design you like. | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Window=== | ===Window=== | ||
| Line 432: | Line 407: | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Crafter | !Crafter | ||
! | !Value | ||
!Remarks | !Remarks | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Small window | |Small window | ||
| Carpenter's table | | Carpenter's table | ||
| | | | ||
|It is possible to make windows without glass. | |It is possible to make windows without glass. | ||
| Line 446: | Line 417: | ||
|Small window | |Small window | ||
|Glassmaker's table | |Glassmaker's table | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 453: | Line 422: | ||
|Stained-glass window | |Stained-glass window | ||
|Glassmaker's table | |Glassmaker's table | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 460: | Line 427: | ||
|Stained-glass window | |Stained-glass window | ||
|Glassmaker's table | |Glassmaker's table | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 470: | Line 435: | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Crafter | !Crafter | ||
! | !Value | ||
!Remarks | !Remarks | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tent (Small) | |Tent (Small) | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| | | | ||
|3x3 sized furniture. When placed, it can enter another map of 7x9 squares (including walls) | |3x3 sized furniture. When placed, it can enter another map of 7x9 squares (including walls) | ||
| Line 485: | Line 446: | ||
|Tent (Large) | |Tent (Large) | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| | | | ||
|4x4 sized furniture. When placed, it can enter another map of 10x12 squares (including walls) | |4x4 sized furniture. When placed, it can enter another map of 10x12 squares (including walls) | ||
See '''[[Elin:Tent|Tent]]''' for details | See '''[[Elin:Tent|Tent]]''' for details | ||
|- | |||
|Igloo | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
|1x1 sized furniture. When placed, it can enter another map of 7x9 squares (including walls) like a '''[[Elin:Tent|Tent]]'''. | |||
Currently available only by '''[[Elin:Wishing|wishing]]'''. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Truck | |Truck | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| | | | ||
| Can move on rails, paths, and conveyor belts laid out on the floor. | | Can move on rails, paths, and conveyor belts laid out on the floor. | ||
| Line 500: | Line 463: | ||
|Ride | |Ride | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| | | | ||
|Playground equipment installed in the Little Garden. There are various designs, and can ride on them like a Truck. | |Playground equipment installed in the Little Garden. There are various designs, and can ride on them like a Truck. | ||
| Line 507: | Line 468: | ||
|Sled | |Sled | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| | | | ||
|Rides sold at the festival of Noyel. Can be ridden like a truck. | |Rides sold at the festival of Noyel. Can be ridden like a truck. | ||
| Line 514: | Line 473: | ||
|Festival banner | |Festival banner | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 521: | Line 478: | ||
|Signboard | |Signboard | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Well | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Drinkable object. The well installed in the Home does not regain its water volume over time. Wells can be “mixed” with potions to restore water flow, but they are sometimes contaminated. A contaminated well will only cause bad effects and will not grant a chance of wishing. | |||
|Drinkable object. The well installed in the Home does not regain its water volume over time. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fountain | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| | | | ||
|Has the same function as a well. | |Has the same function as a well. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Boat | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| | | | ||
|One of the prizes of '''[[Elin:Fortune Drum|Fortune Drum]]'''. It has a higher value when displayed at Home. | |One of the prizes of '''[[Elin:Fortune Drum|Fortune Drum]]'''. It has a higher value when displayed at Home. | ||
Requires a 3x5 water tiles for installation. | Requires a 3x5 water tiles for installation. | ||
|- | |||
|Snowman | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
|Can be made by middle-clicking on the snow-covered ground. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 557: | Line 511: | ||
While generating power, the residents cannot move from the generator and cannot engage in their job or hobby. Also, if the resident leaves the generator for some reason, the power supply will stop. | While generating power, the residents cannot move from the generator and cannot engage in their job or hobby. Also, if the resident leaves the generator for some reason, the power supply will stop. | ||
If the generator were of a type that did not require human labor, it would not suffer from these disadvantages, but so far it is not possible to craft this generator, and '''[[Elin:Wishing|wishing]]''' | If the generator were of a type that did not require human labor, it would not suffer from these disadvantages, but so far it is not possible to craft this generator, and '''[[Elin:Wishing|wishing]],''' using furniture tickets, or stealing are the main way to obtain it. | ||
Standard generators will short-circuit if they get wet in the rain outdoors, and will lose their power generation capacity for a while. | |||
* (Demigod only) Generators can be offered to the [[Elin:Eyth of Void|Eyth of Void]]. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Generation (MW) | !Generation (MW) | ||
!Labor | !Labor | ||
!Short circuit | |||
!Crafter | !Crafter | ||
!Remarks | !Remarks | ||
| Line 568: | Line 526: | ||
|60 | |60 | ||
|Used | |Used | ||
|No | |||
|mason's table | |mason's table | ||
|They are also installed in Willow and Mifu Village. After placing it, a resident needs to be assigned to it. That resident will remain stationary at the wheel of pain. | |They are also installed in Willow and Mifu Village. After placing it, a resident needs to be assigned to it. That resident will remain stationary at the wheel of pain. | ||
| Line 574: | Line 533: | ||
|120 | |120 | ||
|Used | |Used | ||
|No | |||
|machine table | |machine table | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 580: | Line 540: | ||
|160 | |160 | ||
|Not needed | |Not needed | ||
|Yes | |||
|machine table | |machine table | ||
|The most common generators installed in the city. | |The most common generators installed in the city. | ||
| Line 587: | Line 548: | ||
|100 | |100 | ||
|Not needed | |Not needed | ||
|No | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| It is light and easy to handle among generators. | | It is light and easy to handle among generators. | ||
| Line 593: | Line 555: | ||
|100 | |100 | ||
|Not needed | |Not needed | ||
|No | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|A drainage ditch found in Lumiest is equipped with power generation capacity. | |A drainage ditch found in Lumiest is equipped with power generation capacity. | ||
| Line 599: | Line 562: | ||
|100 | |100 | ||
|Not needed | |Not needed | ||
|No | |||
|N/A | |||
| An orthodox wind turbine generator. | |||
|- | |||
|solar panel | |||
|50 | |||
|Not needed | |||
|No | |||
|N/A | |||
|For now, it generates electricity even without sunlight. | |||
|- | |||
|hamster wheel (Wood) | |||
|3 | |||
|Not needed | |||
|No | |||
|N/A | |||
| rowspan="2" |After setting it up, using it will make the hamster start running and generate electricity. Simply placing it won't generate electricity. | |||
Rarely sold at furniture stores. | |||
|- | |||
|hamster wheel (Iron) | |||
|5 | |||
|Not needed | |||
|No | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:EN]] | [[Category:EN]] | ||
[[Category:Elin Items]] | [[Category:Elin Items]] | ||
Latest revision as of 22:55, 1 December 2025
| Some of the text on this page is currently untranslated. |
| Some of the text on this page is from the Beta build of the game. |
Furniture is available for housing in My Home. It has the effect of increasing tourism values and home ranking, assuming certain policies are active.
Unlike equipment, it cannot be used specifically, with some exceptions.
Acquiring furniture
Furniture can be purchased from Furniture Shops, or "bought" with furniture tickets obtained from quest rewards and from secretaries in exchange for influence. The price of an item depends on their value and on if it has the tag "not intended for exchange" which doubles the price.
By using the gacha machines, you can obtain furniture/potted plants/junk, which sometimes are made out of materials, that these items cannot be crafted with by the player. By dismantling these items, there is a chance to create hard to obtain resources like paper ingots.
Tags and Quality
Furniture may be given a tag such as "stupid-" or "royal-".
This is separate from the item traits, and has the effect of applying a certain multiplier correction to the price of the furniture.
Furniture installed in town will be given a random tag, while furniture crafted by the player will be more likely to be given a more effective tag the higher the quality of the finished product.
Tags attached to furniture can be removed with a ★Hammer Of Plainness, which can be purchased from Ecopo merchants.
If furniture that can only be obtained once, such as boss figures, has negative modifiers such as “Lame” or “Stupid,” you can remove them with this hammer.
| Tag | Multiplier |
|---|---|
| Godly | x2.9 |
| Heavenly | x2.7 |
| Masterpiece | x2.5 |
| Royal | x2.3 |
| Esteemed | x2.1 |
| Magnificent | x1.9 |
| Maniac | x1.7 |
| Bewitched | x1.5 |
| Madam's favorite | x1.3 |
| Cool | x1.1 |
| No tag | x1.0 |
| Lame | x0.9 |
| Stupid | x0.7 |
Furniture List
As there are so many items under investigation, not all of them have been listed. We are always looking for people to add to the list.
Please also refer to the Creating section.
Facilities
Please see Facility page.
Containers
Please see Container page.
Beds
Please see Beds page.
Utility
Furniture that can only be used on the player's land, such as a board or a sign.
Please see Utility page.
Furniture
| Name | Classification | Crafter | Value | Passing through | Blocking the view? | Fixed availability | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chair | 椅子 | Carpenter's table | |||||
| Mushroom chair | 椅子 | Carpenter's table | |||||
| Sake barrel | 机 | Carpenter's table | ✔ | Nefu Village | One of the offerings of Kizuami and Horome. | ||
| showcase | Decoration | Glassmaker's table | Two types: large and small. They are installed in such a way that they cover the object placed below. | ||||
| Large showcase | Decoration | Glassmaker's table | It is placed so that it covers the object placed below. | ||||
| Bookrests | 家具 | × | |||||
| Counters | 家具 | ヨウィンなど | |||||
| Box | コンテナ | ||||||
| Vase | Decoration | ヨウィンなど | An object generated around an altar in Nefia. There are 16 different designs.
Anything other than a base or tent can be attacked and destroyed. | ||||
| Basket | There are 8 different designs.
Anything other than a base or tent can be attacked and destroyed. | ||||||
| Meat bag | Decoration | ダルフィなど | It can be eaten. | ||||
| Sorcerer's statue | Decoration | ||||||
| Big map | Decoration | N/A | Palmia, Nefu Village, Seeker's keep, etc. | A map that can be placed on the floor or table.
Can be dismantled to obtain paper logs (except for the one in the Embassy, which is made of oak). | |||
| Polar bear rug | Decoration | N/A | Rare drop from a white bear. It has Tourism Value.
A big 2x2 tile fur rug. | ||||
| Dinosaur fossil (tyrannosaurus) | Decoration | N/A | Rare drop from Tyrannosaurus and Dodo Rex. It has Tourism Value.
A huge 2x3 ornament. Very heavy (245s). | ||||
| Dinosaur fossil (triceratops) | Decoration | N/A | Rare drop from Triceratops. It has Tourism Value.
A big 2x2 ornament. |
Lighting
Please see Lighting page.
Mech
Mech can be offered to Mani of Machine.
Many items use electricity, but at the moment there is no effect on use except for some.
| Name | Power | Crafter | Value | Fixed availability | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pipe(Horizontal) | 0 | Blacksmith's table | Fortune Bell2F | It is easy to craft, so it is suitable as an offering to the Mani. | |
| Pipe(Vertical) | 0 | Blacksmith's table | Fortune Bell2F | ||
| electric fan | 10MW | Machine table | It seems to be sending wind, and it moves, albeit unobtrusively. | ||
| Heaters | 10MW | Machine table | Fortune Bell2F | The casino is generated by a rubinous product. | |
| Heaters | 10MW | Machine table | Perhaps a boiler? | ||
| Incinerators | 30MW | Machine table | It requires a much amount of power. | ||
| Junk Gacha | 10MW | You can use exotic copper coins to make a gacha. | |||
| Potted plant Gacha | 10MW | You can use exotic silver coins to play the gacha. | |||
| Furniture Gacha | 10MW | You can use exotic gold coins to play the gacha. |
Hanging
These are items that can be mounted on the wall, excluding lighting.
| Name | Crafter | Value | Fixed availability | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| sticker | Writing tool | There are multiple types. Quality raises tourism value. | ||
| Palmia Times | Writing tool | Palmia etc. | Use to read. Turn on the network function and read it! | |
| air vents | Carpenter's table | |||
| Signboard | ||||
| Painting "Queen Sedona | Mysilia etc. | A painting of a certain ship. | ||
| Painting "Slovenly Laneile | A nude painting of a certain Elea woman. | |||
| Mushrooms | ||||
| Telephone | Palmia etc. | It's ringing sometimes. | ||
| Photo | Loom | Thieves guild | If you use a combination of undeveloped black photos and camera, you can take photos of scenery and NPCs and create photos with any design you like. | |
| Canvas | Loom | If you use a combination of blank canvas and easel, you can draw a landscape or character on and create paint with any design you like. | ||
| Huge Canvas | Loom | If you use a combination of blank canvas and easel, you can draw a landscape or character on and create paint with any design you like. |
Window
Has the effect of creating visibility on the wall.
It has a light source effect during the day and night with some exceptions.
| Name | Crafter | Value | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|
| Small window | Carpenter's table | It is possible to make windows without glass. | |
| Small window | Glassmaker's table | ||
| Stained-glass window | Glassmaker's table | ||
| Stained-glass window | Glassmaker's table |
Exterior
| Name | Crafter | Value | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tent (Small) | N/A | 3x3 sized furniture. When placed, it can enter another map of 7x9 squares (including walls)
See Tent for details | |
| Tent (Large) | N/A | 4x4 sized furniture. When placed, it can enter another map of 10x12 squares (including walls)
See Tent for details | |
| Igloo | N/A | 1x1 sized furniture. When placed, it can enter another map of 7x9 squares (including walls) like a Tent.
Currently available only by wishing. | |
| Truck | N/A | Can move on rails, paths, and conveyor belts laid out on the floor. | |
| Ride | N/A | Playground equipment installed in the Little Garden. There are various designs, and can ride on them like a Truck. | |
| Sled | N/A | Rides sold at the festival of Noyel. Can be ridden like a truck. | |
| Festival banner | N/A | ||
| Signboard | N/A | ||
| Well | Drinkable object. The well installed in the Home does not regain its water volume over time. Wells can be “mixed” with potions to restore water flow, but they are sometimes contaminated. A contaminated well will only cause bad effects and will not grant a chance of wishing. | ||
| Fountain | N/A | Has the same function as a well. | |
| Boat | N/A | One of the prizes of Fortune Drum. It has a higher value when displayed at Home.
Requires a 3x5 water tiles for installation. | |
| Snowman | N/A | Can be made by middle-clicking on the snow-covered ground. |
Generator
There are two main types of generators: those that require manpower and those that do not.
A forced-labor type generator can generate electricity by appointing residents of the Home (but not livestock) to work on the generator.
While generating power, the residents cannot move from the generator and cannot engage in their job or hobby. Also, if the resident leaves the generator for some reason, the power supply will stop.
If the generator were of a type that did not require human labor, it would not suffer from these disadvantages, but so far it is not possible to craft this generator, and wishing, using furniture tickets, or stealing are the main way to obtain it.
Standard generators will short-circuit if they get wet in the rain outdoors, and will lose their power generation capacity for a while.
- (Demigod only) Generators can be offered to the Eyth of Void.
| Name | Generation (MW) | Labor | Short circuit | Crafter | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| wheel of pain | 60 | Used | No | mason's table | They are also installed in Willow and Mifu Village. After placing it, a resident needs to be assigned to it. That resident will remain stationary at the wheel of pain. |
| human power generator | 120 | Used | No | machine table | |
| generator | 160 | Not needed | Yes | machine table | The most common generators installed in the city.
There is only one that can be taken out to the Truce Ground. |
| snowman generator | 100 | Not needed | No | N/A | It is light and easy to handle among generators. |
| water drain generator | 100 | Not needed | No | N/A | A drainage ditch found in Lumiest is equipped with power generation capacity. |
| wind generator | 100 | Not needed | No | N/A | An orthodox wind turbine generator. |
| solar panel | 50 | Not needed | No | N/A | For now, it generates electricity even without sunlight. |
| hamster wheel (Wood) | 3 | Not needed | No | N/A | After setting it up, using it will make the hamster start running and generate electricity. Simply placing it won't generate electricity.
Rarely sold at furniture stores. |
| hamster wheel (Iron) | 5 | Not needed | No | N/A |