Elin:Furniture: Difference between revisions

From Ylvapedia
m (→‎Furniture List: Delete the furniture that is also listed in “Elin:Facility”)
m (→‎Generator: hamster wheels)
 
(22 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Untranslated}}
{{Untranslated}}
{{Beta}}
{{Beta}}
Furniture is available for [[Elin:Housing|'''housing''']] in [[Elin:My Home|'''My Home''']]. It has the effect of increasing tourism values and accommodation fees, assuming certain [[Elin:Housing|policies]] are active.
Furniture is available for [[Elin:Housing|'''housing''']] in [[Elin:My Home|'''My Home''']]. It has the effect of increasing '''[[Elin:Tourism Value|tourism values]]''' and '''[[Elin:Home Ranking|home ranking]]''', assuming certain [[Elin:Housing|policies]] are active.


Unlike equipment, it cannot be used specifically, with some exceptions.
Unlike equipment, it cannot be used specifically, with some exceptions.


By using the gacha machines, you can obtain furniture/potted plants/junk, which sometimes are made out of materials, that these items cannot be crafted with by the player. By dismantling these items, there is a chance to create hard to obtain ressources like paper ingots.
== Acquiring furniture ==
Furniture can be purchased from Furniture Shops, or  "bought" with furniture tickets obtained from quest rewards and from secretaries in exchange for influence. The price of an item depends on their value and on if it has the tag "not intended for exchange" which doubles the price.


Furniture can be "bought" with furniture tickets obtained from quest rewards and from secretaries in exchange for influence. The price of an item depends on their value and on if it has the tag "not intended for exchange" which doubles the price.
By using the gacha machines, you can obtain furniture/potted plants/junk, which sometimes are made out of materials, that these items cannot be crafted with by the player. By dismantling these items, there is a chance to create hard to obtain resources like paper ingots.


== Prefixes and Quality ==
== Tags and Quality ==
Furniture may be given a prefix such as "stupid-" or "royal-".
Furniture may be given a tag such as "stupid-" or "royal-".


This is separate from the '''[[Elin:Items|item traits]]''', and has the effect of applying a certain multiplier correction to the price of the furniture.
This is separate from the '''[[Elin:Items|item traits]]''', and has the effect of applying a certain multiplier correction to the price of the furniture.


Furniture installed in town will be given a random prefix, while furniture [[Elin:クラフト|'''crafted''']] by the player will be more likely to be given a more effective prefix the higher the quality of the finished product.
Furniture installed in town will be given a random tag, while furniture [[Elin:クラフト|'''crafted''']] by the player will be more likely to be given a more effective tag the higher the quality of the finished product.
 
Tags attached to furniture can be removed with a ★Hammer Of Plainness, which can be purchased from '''[[Elin:Ecopo|Ecopo merchants]]'''.
 
If furniture that can only be obtained once, such as boss figures, has negative modifiers such as “Lame” or “Stupid,” you can remove them with this hammer.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+List of prefix
|+List of tag
!Prefix
!Tag
!Multiplier
!Multiplier
|-
|-
Line 50: Line 55:
|x1.1
|x1.1
|-
|-
|No prefix
|No tag
|x1.0
|x1.0
|-
|-
Line 72: Line 77:


===Beds===
===Beds===
Please refer to '''[[Elin:Beds|Beds]].'''
Please see '''[[Elin:Beds|Beds]]''' page.
 
=== Utility ===
Furniture that can only be used on the player's land, such as a board or a sign.
 
Please see '''[[Elin:Utility|Utility]]''' page.


===Furniture===
===Furniture===
Line 79: Line 89:
!Classification
!Classification
!Crafter
!Crafter
!Materials
!Value
!Basic material
!Basic selling price
!Materials at dismantling
!Passing through
!Passing through
!Blocking the view?
!Blocking the view?
Line 91: Line 98:
|椅子
|椅子
|Carpenter's table
|Carpenter's table
|厚板2+釘1
|木材
|
|
|厚板
|
|
|
|
Line 103: Line 107:
|椅子
|椅子
|Carpenter's table
|Carpenter's table
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 115: Line 116:
|机
|机
|Carpenter's table
|Carpenter's table
|Texture 4 + Tight rope 2 + Booze(Category) 2
|
|
|
|
|✔
|✔
Line 125: Line 123:
|-
|-
|showcase
|showcase
|装飾
|Decoration
|Glassmaker's table
|Glassmaker's table
|ガラス4
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 137: Line 132:
|-
|-
|Large showcase
|Large showcase
|装飾
|Decoration
|Glassmaker's table
|Glassmaker's table
|ガラス10
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 153: Line 144:
|
|
|
|
|オーク
|×
|
|
|不可
|
|
|
|
Line 163: Line 151:
|Counters
|Counters
|家具
|家具
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 177: Line 162:
|
|
|
|
|杉
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|Vase
|Decoration
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|[[Elin:ヨウィン|ヨウィン]]など
|An object generated around an altar in Nefia. There are 16 different designs.
Anything other than a base or tent can be attacked and destroyed.
|-
|-
|Jar
|Basket
|装飾
|
|
|
|
|グラナイト
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|[[Elin:ヨウィン|ヨウィン]]など
|There are 8 different designs.
|An object generated around an altar in Nefia.
Anything other than a base or tent can be attacked and destroyed.
|-
|-
|Meat bag
|Meat bag
|装飾
|Decoration
|
|
|生もの
|
|
|
|
Line 210: Line 197:
|-
|-
|Sorcerer's statue
|Sorcerer's statue
|装飾
|Decoration
|
|
|
|
|
|
|鉄
|
|
|
|
|-
|Big map
|Decoration
|N/A
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Palmia, Nefu Village, Seeker's keep, etc.
|A map that can be placed on the floor or table.
Can be dismantled to obtain paper logs (except for the one in the Embassy, which is made of oak).
|-
|Polar bear rug
|Decoration
|N/A
|
|
|
|
|
|Rare drop from a white bear.  It has [[Elin:Tourism Value|'''Tourism Value''']].
A big 2x2 tile fur rug.
|-
|Dinosaur fossil (tyrannosaurus)
|Decoration
|N/A
|
|
|
|
|Rare drop from Tyrannosaurus and Dodo Rex. It has [[Elin:Tourism Value|'''Tourism Value''']].
A huge 2x3 ornament. Very heavy (245s).
|-
|Dinosaur fossil (triceratops)
|Decoration
|N/A
|
|
|
|
|Rare drop from Triceratops. It has [[Elin:Tourism Value|'''Tourism Value''']].
A big 2x2 ornament.
|}
|}


Line 233: Line 257:
!Power
!Power
!Crafter
!Crafter
!Materials
!Value
!Basic material
!Basic selling price
!Materials at dismantling
!Fixed availability
!Fixed availability
!Remarks
!Remarks
|-
|-
|Pipe
|Pipe(Horizontal)
|0
|0
|Blacksmith's table
|Blacksmith's table
|Ingot1+bolt1
|
|
|[[Elin:Fortune Bell|Fortune Bell]]2F
|It is easy to craft, so it is suitable as an offering to the Mani.
|-
|Pipe(Vertical)
|0
|Blacksmith's table
|
|
|[[Elin:Fortune Bell|Fortune Bell]]2F
|
|
|[[Elin:Fortune Bell|Fortune Bell]]2F
|It is easy to craft, so it is suitable as an offering to the Mani.
|-
|-
|electric fan
|electric fan
|10MW
|10MW
|Machine table
|Machine table
|Ingot3+Microchip1
|金属
|
|
|Ingot
|
|
| It seems to be sending wind, and it moves, albeit unobtrusively.
| It seems to be sending wind, and it moves, albeit unobtrusively.
Line 263: Line 285:
|10MW
|10MW
|Machine table
|Machine table
| Ingot5+bolt 4
|金属
|
|
|
|[[Elin:Fortune Bell|Fortune Bell]]2F
|[[Elin:Fortune Bell|Fortune Bell]]2F
Line 273: Line 292:
|10MW
|10MW
|Machine table
|Machine table
|Ingot12+bolt8
|金属
|
|
|
|
|
Line 283: Line 299:
|30MW
|30MW
|Machine table
|Machine table
|Ingot22+bolt8+炭の丸太12
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 292: Line 305:
|Junk Gacha
|Junk Gacha
|10MW
|10MW
|
|
|コバルト
|
|
|
|
Line 302: Line 312:
|Potted plant Gacha
|Potted plant Gacha
|10MW
|10MW
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 312: Line 319:
|Furniture Gacha
|Furniture Gacha
|10MW
|10MW
|
|
|ルビナス
|
|
|
|
Line 326: Line 330:
!Name
!Name
!Crafter
!Crafter
!Materials
!Value
!Basic material
!Basic selling price
!Materials at dismantling
!Fixed availability
!Fixed availability
!Remarks
!Remarks
Line 335: Line 336:
|sticker
|sticker
|Writing tool
|Writing tool
|生地1
|紙
|
|
|
|
|
Line 344: Line 342:
|Palmia Times
|Palmia Times
|Writing tool
|Writing tool
|生地1
|紙
|
|
|
|[[Elin:Palmia|Palmia]] etc.
|[[Elin:Palmia|Palmia]] etc.
Line 353: Line 348:
|air vents
|air vents
| Carpenter's table
| Carpenter's table
|厚板4+釘2
|木材
|
|
|
|
|
Line 361: Line 353:
|-
|-
|Signboard
|Signboard
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 370: Line 359:
|-
|-
|Painting "Queen Sedona
|Painting "Queen Sedona
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 379: Line 365:
|-
|-
|Painting "Slovenly Laneile
|Painting "Slovenly Laneile
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 390: Line 373:
|
|
|
|
|グラナイト
|
|
|
|-
|Telephone
|
|
|
|
|[[Elin:Palmia|Palmia]] etc.
|It's ringing sometimes.
|-
|Photo
|Loom
|
|
|[[Elin:Derphy|Thieves guild]]
|If you use a combination of undeveloped black photos and '''[[Elin:Tools|camera]]''', you can take photos of scenery and NPCs and create photos with any design you like.
|-
|-
|Telephone
|Canvas
|Loom
|
|
|
|
|グラナイト
|If you use a combination of blank canvas and '''[[Elin:Tools|easel]]''', you can draw a landscape or character on and create paint with any design you like.
|-
|Huge Canvas
|Loom
|
|
|
|
|[[Elin:Palmia|Palmia]] etc.
|If you use a combination of blank canvas and '''[[Elin:Tools|easel]]''', you can draw a landscape or character on and create paint with any design you like.
|It's ringing sometimes.
|}
|}
===Window===
===Window===
Line 412: Line 407:
!Name
!Name
!Crafter
!Crafter
!Materials
!Value
!Basic material
!Basic selling price
!Remarks  
!Remarks  
|-
|-
|Small window
|Small window
| Carpenter's table
| Carpenter's table
|厚板3
|
|
|
|It is possible to make windows without glass.  
|It is possible to make windows without glass.  
Line 426: Line 417:
|Small window
|Small window
|Glassmaker's table
|Glassmaker's table
|厚板1+ガラス1
|
|
|
|
|
Line 433: Line 422:
|Stained-glass window
|Stained-glass window
|Glassmaker's table
|Glassmaker's table
|厚板1+ガラス6
|
|
|
|
|
Line 440: Line 427:
|Stained-glass window
|Stained-glass window
|Glassmaker's table
|Glassmaker's table
|厚板2+ガラス8
|
|
|
|
|
Line 450: Line 435:
!Name
!Name
!Crafter
!Crafter
!Materials
!Value
!Basic material
!Basic selling price
!Remarks
!Remarks
|-
|-
|Tent (Small)
|Tent (Small)
|N/A
|N/A
|
| Hemp
|
|
|3x3 sized furniture. When placed, it can enter another map of 7x9 squares (including walls)
|3x3 sized furniture. When placed, it can enter another map of 7x9 squares (including walls)
Line 465: Line 446:
|Tent (Large)
|Tent (Large)
|N/A
|N/A
|
| Hemp
|
|
|4x4 sized furniture. When placed, it can enter another map of 10x12 squares (including walls)
|4x4 sized furniture. When placed, it can enter another map of 10x12 squares (including walls)
See '''[[Elin:Tent|Tent]]''' for details
See '''[[Elin:Tent|Tent]]''' for details
|-
|Igloo
|N/A
|
|1x1 sized furniture. When placed, it can enter another map of 7x9 squares (including walls) like a '''[[Elin:Tent|Tent]]'''.
Currently available only by '''[[Elin:Wishing|wishing]]'''.
|-
|-
|Truck
|Truck
|N/A
|N/A
|
|
|
|
| Can move on rails, paths, and conveyor belts laid out on the floor.
| Can move on rails, paths, and conveyor belts laid out on the floor.
Line 480: Line 463:
|Ride
|Ride
|N/A
|N/A
|
|
|
|
|Playground equipment installed in the Little Garden. There are various designs, and  can ride on them like a Truck.
|Playground equipment installed in the Little Garden. There are various designs, and  can ride on them like a Truck.
Line 488: Line 469:
|N/A
|N/A
|
|
|Rides sold at the festival of Noyel. Can be ridden like a truck.
|-
|Festival banner
|N/A
|
|
|
|
|Rides sold at the festival of Noyel. Can be ridden like a truck.
|-
|-
|Festival banner
|Signboard
|N/A
|N/A
|
|
|
|
|-
|Well
|
|
|
|
|Drinkable object. The well installed in the Home does not regain its water volume over time. Wells can be “mixed” with potions to restore water flow, but they are sometimes contaminated. A contaminated well will only cause bad effects and will not grant a chance of wishing.
|-
|-
|Signboard
|Fountain
|N/A
|N/A
|
|
|Has the same function as a well.
|-
|Boat
|N/A
|
|
|One of the prizes of '''[[Elin:Fortune Drum|Fortune Drum]]'''. It has a higher value when displayed at Home.
Requires a 3x5 water tiles for installation.
|-
|Snowman
|N/A
|
|
|
|Can be made by middle-clicking on the snow-covered ground.
|}
|}


Line 514: Line 511:
While generating power, the residents cannot move from the generator and cannot engage in their job or hobby. Also, if the resident leaves the generator for some reason, the power supply will stop.
While generating power, the residents cannot move from the generator and cannot engage in their job or hobby. Also, if the resident leaves the generator for some reason, the power supply will stop.


If the generator were of a type that did not require human labor, it would not suffer from these disadvantages, but so far it is not possible to craft this generator, and '''[[Elin:Wishing|wishing]]''' is the only way to obtain it.
If the generator were of a type that did not require human labor, it would not suffer from these disadvantages, but so far it is not possible to craft this generator, and '''[[Elin:Wishing|wishing]],''' using furniture tickets, or stealing are the main way to obtain it.
 
Standard generators will short-circuit if they get wet in the rain outdoors, and will lose their power generation capacity for a while.
* (Demigod only) Generators can be offered to the [[Elin:Eyth of Void|Eyth of Void]].
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Name
!Name
!Generation (MW)
!Generation (MW)
!Labor
!Labor
!Short circuit
!Crafter
!Crafter
!Remarks  
!Remarks  
Line 525: Line 526:
|60
|60
|Used
|Used
|No
|mason's table  
|mason's table  
|They are also installed in Willow and Mifu Village. After placing it, a resident needs to be assigned to it. That resident will remain stationary at the wheel of pain.  
|They are also installed in Willow and Mifu Village. After placing it, a resident needs to be assigned to it. That resident will remain stationary at the wheel of pain.  
Line 531: Line 533:
|120
|120
|Used
|Used
|No
|machine table
|machine table
|
|
Line 537: Line 540:
|160
|160
|Not needed
|Not needed
|Yes
|machine table  
|machine table  
|The most common generators installed in the city.
|The most common generators installed in the city.
Line 544: Line 548:
|100
|100
|Not needed
|Not needed
|No
|N/A
|N/A
| It is light and easy to handle among generators.  
| It is light and easy to handle among generators.  
Line 550: Line 555:
|100
|100
|Not needed
|Not needed
|No
|N/A
|N/A
|A drainage ditch found in Lumiest is equipped with power generation capacity.
|A drainage ditch found in Lumiest is equipped with power generation capacity.
Line 556: Line 562:
|100
|100
|Not needed
|Not needed
|No
|N/A
| An orthodox wind turbine generator.
|-
|solar panel
|50
|Not needed
|No
|N/A
|For now, it generates electricity even without sunlight.
|-
|hamster wheel (Wood)
|3
|Not needed
|No
|N/A
| rowspan="2" |After setting it up, using it will make the hamster start running and generate electricity. Simply placing it won't generate electricity.
Rarely sold at furniture stores.
|-
|hamster wheel (Iron)
|5
|Not needed
|No
|N/A
|N/A
| An orthodox wind turbine generator. As is common with all generators, if installed outdoors, it will short-circuit and stop working in the rain.
|}
|}
[[Category:EN]]
[[Category:EN]]
[[Category:Elin Items]]
[[Category:Elin Items]]

Latest revision as of 22:55, 1 December 2025



Furniture is available for housing in My Home. It has the effect of increasing tourism values and home ranking, assuming certain policies are active.

Unlike equipment, it cannot be used specifically, with some exceptions.

Acquiring furniture

Furniture can be purchased from Furniture Shops, or "bought" with furniture tickets obtained from quest rewards and from secretaries in exchange for influence. The price of an item depends on their value and on if it has the tag "not intended for exchange" which doubles the price.

By using the gacha machines, you can obtain furniture/potted plants/junk, which sometimes are made out of materials, that these items cannot be crafted with by the player. By dismantling these items, there is a chance to create hard to obtain resources like paper ingots.

Tags and Quality

Furniture may be given a tag such as "stupid-" or "royal-".

This is separate from the item traits, and has the effect of applying a certain multiplier correction to the price of the furniture.

Furniture installed in town will be given a random tag, while furniture crafted by the player will be more likely to be given a more effective tag the higher the quality of the finished product.

Tags attached to furniture can be removed with a ★Hammer Of Plainness, which can be purchased from Ecopo merchants.

If furniture that can only be obtained once, such as boss figures, has negative modifiers such as “Lame” or “Stupid,” you can remove them with this hammer.

List of tag
Tag Multiplier
Godly x2.9
Heavenly x2.7
Masterpiece x2.5
Royal x2.3
Esteemed x2.1
Magnificent x1.9
Maniac x1.7
Bewitched x1.5
Madam's favorite x1.3
Cool x1.1
No tag x1.0
Lame x0.9
Stupid x0.7

Furniture List

As there are so many items under investigation, not all of them have been listed. We are always looking for people to add to the list.

Please also refer to the Creating section.

Facilities

Please see Facility page.

Containers

Please see Container page.

Beds

Please see Beds page.

Utility

Furniture that can only be used on the player's land, such as a board or a sign.

Please see Utility page.

Furniture

Name Classification Crafter Value Passing through Blocking the view? Fixed availability Remarks
Chair 椅子 Carpenter's table
Mushroom chair 椅子 Carpenter's table
Sake barrel Carpenter's table Nefu Village One of the offerings of Kizuami and Horome.
showcase Decoration Glassmaker's table Two types: large and small. They are installed in such a way that they cover the object placed below.
Large showcase Decoration Glassmaker's table It is placed so that it covers the object placed below.
Bookrests 家具 ×
Counters 家具 ヨウィンなど
Box コンテナ
Vase Decoration ヨウィンなど An object generated around an altar in Nefia. There are 16 different designs.

Anything other than a base or tent can be attacked and destroyed.

Basket There are 8 different designs.

Anything other than a base or tent can be attacked and destroyed.

Meat bag Decoration ダルフィなど It can be eaten.
Sorcerer's statue Decoration
Big map Decoration N/A Palmia, Nefu Village, Seeker's keep, etc. A map that can be placed on the floor or table.

Can be dismantled to obtain paper logs (except for the one in the Embassy, which is made of oak).

Polar bear rug Decoration N/A Rare drop from a white bear. It has Tourism Value.

A big 2x2 tile fur rug.

Dinosaur fossil (tyrannosaurus) Decoration N/A Rare drop from Tyrannosaurus and Dodo Rex. It has Tourism Value.

A huge 2x3 ornament. Very heavy (245s).

Dinosaur fossil (triceratops) Decoration N/A Rare drop from Triceratops. It has Tourism Value.

A big 2x2 ornament.

Lighting

Please see Lighting page.

Mech

Mech can be offered to Mani of Machine.

Many items use electricity, but at the moment there is no effect on use except for some.

Name Power Crafter Value Fixed availability Remarks
Pipe(Horizontal) 0 Blacksmith's table Fortune Bell2F It is easy to craft, so it is suitable as an offering to the Mani.
Pipe(Vertical) 0 Blacksmith's table Fortune Bell2F
electric fan 10MW Machine table It seems to be sending wind, and it moves, albeit unobtrusively.
Heaters 10MW Machine table Fortune Bell2F The casino is generated by a rubinous product.
Heaters 10MW Machine table Perhaps a boiler?
Incinerators 30MW Machine table It requires a much amount of power.
Junk Gacha 10MW You can use exotic copper coins to make a gacha.
Potted plant Gacha 10MW You can use exotic silver coins to play the gacha.
Furniture Gacha 10MW You can use exotic gold coins to play the gacha.

Hanging

These are items that can be mounted on the wall, excluding lighting.

Name Crafter Value Fixed availability Remarks
sticker Writing tool There are multiple types. Quality raises tourism value.
Palmia Times Writing tool Palmia etc. Use to read. Turn on the network function and read it!
air vents Carpenter's table
Signboard
Painting "Queen Sedona Mysilia etc. A painting of a certain ship.
Painting "Slovenly Laneile A nude painting of a certain Elea woman.
Mushrooms
Telephone Palmia etc. It's ringing sometimes.
Photo Loom Thieves guild If you use a combination of undeveloped black photos and camera, you can take photos of scenery and NPCs and create photos with any design you like.
Canvas Loom If you use a combination of blank canvas and easel, you can draw a landscape or character on and create paint with any design you like.
Huge Canvas Loom If you use a combination of blank canvas and easel, you can draw a landscape or character on and create paint with any design you like.

Window

Has the effect of creating visibility on the wall.

It has a light source effect during the day and night with some exceptions.

Name Crafter Value Remarks
Small window Carpenter's table It is possible to make windows without glass.
Small window Glassmaker's table
Stained-glass window Glassmaker's table
Stained-glass window Glassmaker's table

Exterior

Name Crafter Value Remarks
Tent (Small) N/A 3x3 sized furniture. When placed, it can enter another map of 7x9 squares (including walls)

See Tent for details

Tent (Large) N/A 4x4 sized furniture. When placed, it can enter another map of 10x12 squares (including walls)

See Tent for details

Igloo N/A 1x1 sized furniture. When placed, it can enter another map of 7x9 squares (including walls) like a Tent.

Currently available only by wishing.

Truck N/A Can move on rails, paths, and conveyor belts laid out on the floor.
Ride N/A Playground equipment installed in the Little Garden. There are various designs, and can ride on them like a Truck.
Sled N/A Rides sold at the festival of Noyel. Can be ridden like a truck.
Festival banner N/A
Signboard N/A
Well Drinkable object. The well installed in the Home does not regain its water volume over time. Wells can be “mixed” with potions to restore water flow, but they are sometimes contaminated. A contaminated well will only cause bad effects and will not grant a chance of wishing.
Fountain N/A Has the same function as a well.
Boat N/A One of the prizes of Fortune Drum. It has a higher value when displayed at Home.

Requires a 3x5 water tiles for installation.

Snowman N/A Can be made by middle-clicking on the snow-covered ground.

Generator

There are two main types of generators: those that require manpower and those that do not.

A forced-labor type generator can generate electricity by appointing residents of the Home (but not livestock) to work on the generator.

While generating power, the residents cannot move from the generator and cannot engage in their job or hobby. Also, if the resident leaves the generator for some reason, the power supply will stop.

If the generator were of a type that did not require human labor, it would not suffer from these disadvantages, but so far it is not possible to craft this generator, and wishing, using furniture tickets, or stealing are the main way to obtain it.

Standard generators will short-circuit if they get wet in the rain outdoors, and will lose their power generation capacity for a while.

  • (Demigod only) Generators can be offered to the Eyth of Void.
Name Generation (MW) Labor Short circuit Crafter Remarks
wheel of pain 60 Used No mason's table They are also installed in Willow and Mifu Village. After placing it, a resident needs to be assigned to it. That resident will remain stationary at the wheel of pain.
human power generator 120 Used No machine table
generator 160 Not needed Yes machine table The most common generators installed in the city.

There is only one that can be taken out to the Truce Ground.

snowman generator 100 Not needed No N/A It is light and easy to handle among generators.
water drain generator 100 Not needed No N/A A drainage ditch found in Lumiest is equipped with power generation capacity.
wind generator 100 Not needed No N/A An orthodox wind turbine generator.
solar panel 50 Not needed No N/A For now, it generates electricity even without sunlight.
hamster wheel (Wood) 3 Not needed No N/A After setting it up, using it will make the hamster start running and generate electricity. Simply placing it won't generate electricity.

Rarely sold at furniture stores.

hamster wheel (Iron) 5 Not needed No N/A