Elin:Player Guides: Difference between revisions
No edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
| (37 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|[[User:Sakumashiki/Irreversible choices|Irreversible choices]] | |[[User:Sakumashiki/Irreversible choices|Irreversible choices]] | ||
|[[User:Sakumashiki|Sakumashiki]] | |[[User:Sakumashiki|Sakumashiki]] | ||
| | |09/17 2025 | ||
|EA 23. | |EA 23.200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User:Hachimitsu/EarlyGameBeta|Beginner's Guide (Beta)]] | |[[User:Hachimitsu/EarlyGameBeta|Beginner's Guide (Beta)]] | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|[[User:Mesherada/WayTooLongNewPlayersGuide|New Player's Guide]] | |[[User:Mesherada/WayTooLongNewPlayersGuide|New Player's Guide]] | ||
|[[User:Mesherada|Mesherada]] | |[[User:Mesherada|Mesherada]] | ||
| | |11/06 2024 | ||
|EA 23. | |EA 23.16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User:Sakumashiki/Fixed map facilities|Static map facilities]] | |[[User:Sakumashiki/Fixed map facilities|Static map facilities]] | ||
|[[User:Sakumashiki|Sakumashiki]] | |[[User:Sakumashiki|Sakumashiki]] | ||
| | |10/07 2025 | ||
|EA 23. | |EA 23.214 Nightly | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User:Sakumashiki/Ages of unique NPCs| | |[[User:Sakumashiki/Ages of unique NPCs|Unique NPCs' ages, heights, and weights]] | ||
|[[User:Sakumashiki|Sakumashiki]] | |[[User:Sakumashiki|Sakumashiki]] | ||
| | |11/08 2025 | ||
|EA 23. | |EA 23.231 Nightly | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User:Hachimitsu/Pets|Useful Pet Guide]] | |[[User:Hachimitsu/Pets|Useful Pet Guide]] | ||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|[[User:Sakumashiki/How to run the Faith Relay|How to run the Faith Relay]] | |[[User:Sakumashiki/How to run the Faith Relay|How to run the Faith Relay]] | ||
|[[User:Sakumashiki|Sakumashiki]] | |[[User:Sakumashiki|Sakumashiki]] | ||
| | |11/19 2025 | ||
|EA 23. | |EA 23.237 Stable Patch 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User:Simple/SimpleTips| Simple Tips and things you should know]] | |[[User:Simple/SimpleTips|Simple Tips and things you should know]] | ||
|[[User:Simple|Simple]] | |[[User:Simple|Simple]] | ||
|12/12 2024 | |12/12 2024 | ||
|23.46 | |EA 23.46 | ||
|- | |||
|[[User:Rooshi49/Rooshi's_Guide_to_Inventory|Rooshi's Guide to Inventory]] | |||
|[[User:Rooshi49|Rooshi49]] | |||
|01/03/2025 | |||
|EA 23.67 Fix 8 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Elin Meta]][[Category:EN]] | [[Category:Elin Meta]][[Category:EN]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:22, 20 November 2025
Here is a list of player guides.
Please beware that these guides may contain false or outdated information and are not endorsed by this wiki. Please take care to note the version these guides are updated to.
| Topic | Author | Date Updated | Version |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammering Alchemistry w/ useful chart | Tremoron | 12/28/2024 | EA 23.67 |
| Irreversible choices | Sakumashiki | 09/17 2025 | EA 23.200 |
| Beginner's Guide (Beta) | Hachimitsu & The Observer | 06/16 2024 | Beta 22.27 |
| New Player's Guide | Mesherada | 11/06 2024 | EA 23.16 |
| Static map facilities | Sakumashiki | 10/07 2025 | EA 23.214 Nightly |
| Unique NPCs' ages, heights, and weights | Sakumashiki | 11/08 2025 | EA 23.231 Nightly |
| Useful Pet Guide | Hachimitsu & Sakumashiki | 08/17 2024 | Beta 22.66 |
| Crafting Secrets | Krious | 10/24 2024 | Beta 22.94 Nightly |
| Hostile Meat and Parts Farm for Base | Krious | 11/02 2024 | EA 23.10 |
| Resource Acquisition | EveryZig314 | 11/05 2024 | EA 23.15 |
| Pickpocketing Grind (No Karma Loss) | Krious | 11/18 2024 | EA 23.31 |
| How to run the Faith Relay | Sakumashiki | 11/19 2025 | EA 23.237 Stable Patch 1 |
| Simple Tips and things you should know | Simple | 12/12 2024 | EA 23.46 |
| Rooshi's Guide to Inventory | Rooshi49 | 01/03/2025 | EA 23.67 Fix 8 |