Elin:Precious Objects: Difference between revisions

From Ylvapedia
m (★Lumiest『Crim Ale』)
m (★Figure of Sommeliers)
Line 246: Line 246:
|★Putit Charm
|★Putit Charm
|Deco
|Deco
|Decorative item.
|Decorative item. Middle-click to switch to the reverse design.
|
|
|★Fortune Drum
|★Fortune Drum
Line 256: Line 256:
|
|
|★Fortune Drum
|★Fortune Drum
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Figure_of_Sommeliers.png]]
|★Figure of Sommeliers
|Deco
|Decorative item.
|
|★Fortune Drum
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Bottle_of_Crim_Ale.png]]
|★Lumiest『Crim Ale』
|Booze
|[[Elin:Food|Edible like food]]
|The Crim Ale of  Lumiest origin. Produced in small quantities, it captivates with its lush  sweetness and alluring aroma.
|Sold by [[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Felmera|Felmera]], and after accepting the [[Elin:Home Quest|Debt Repayment Quest]], it is sent to your home every year on 11/1.
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Hammer_of_Plainness.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Hammer_of_Plainness.png]]
|★Hammer of Plainness
|★Hammer of Plainness
|Tool
| Tool
|Removes [[Elin:Furniture|quality tag]] (Stupid, Cool, etc.) from furniture.
|Removes [[Elin:Furniture|quality tag]] (Stupid, Cool, etc.) from furniture.  
|
|
|'''[[Elin:Ecopo|Ecopo merchant]]'''
|'''[[Elin:Ecopo|Ecopo merchant]]'''
Line 272: Line 286:
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Deed.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Deed.png]]
|★Land Deed
| ★Land Deed
|Book
|Book
|If you read it on land that does not belong to any faction, you can acquire rights to that land.
|If you read it on land that does not belong to any faction, you can acquire rights to that land.
Line 294: Line 308:
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_License.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_License.png]]
|★Void Exploration License
|★Void Exploration License
|Book
|Book  
|Allows you to enter [[Elin:The Void|'''the Void''']].
|Allows you to enter [[Elin:The Void|'''the Void''']].
|
|
Line 302: Line 316:
|★Illumination Engineer License
|★Illumination Engineer License
|Book
|Book
|Allows the color of the light emitted by the lights to be changed from the middle click.
|Allows the color of the light emitted by the lights to be changed from the middle click.  
|
|
|Scrivener
| Scrivener
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Secret_Experience_of_Kumiromi.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Secret_Experience_of_Kumiromi.png]]
|★Secret Experience of Kumiromi
|★Secret Experience of Kumiromi
| Book
|Book
|Gain 1 feat point for player, or 3 feat points for the pet.
|Gain 1 feat point for player, or 3 feat points for the pet.
|
|
Line 315: Line 329:
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Book_A.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Book_A.png]]
|★Younger sister's diary
| ★Younger sister's diary
| Book  
|Book
| Adds Younger Sister to allies.
|Adds Younger Sister to allies.
|
|
|[[Elin:Miral and Garokk's Workshop|Miral]]
|[[Elin:Miral and Garokk's Workshop|Miral]]
Line 323: Line 337:
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Book_A.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Book_A.png]]
|★Younger sister's secret diary
|★Younger sister's secret diary
| Book  
|Book
 
|Adds Younger Cat Sister to allies.
|Adds Younger Cat Sister to allies.
|
|
Line 337: Line 352:
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Book_A.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Book_A.png]]
|★Little sister's  diary
|★Little sister's  diary
|Book
| Book
|Adds 『Little Sister』 to allies.
|Adds 『Little Sister』 to allies.
|
|
Line 344: Line 359:
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Ticket_to_Befriend_Melilith.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Ticket_to_Befriend_Melilith.png]]
|★Ticket to Befriend Melilith
|★Ticket to Befriend Melilith
|Book
| Book
|Ticket allows player to recruit [[Elin:Melilith|Melilith]] as an ally.
|Ticket allows player to recruit [[Elin:Melilith|Melilith]] as an ally.
|
|
Line 361: Line 376:
| +2 Luck, it is kept as [[Elin:Key Items|Key Item]] after use.
| +2 Luck, it is kept as [[Elin:Key Items|Key Item]] after use.
|
|
|[[Elin:Vendors|Platinum merchant]], [[Elin:Fortune Drum|★Fortune Drum]]
| [[Elin:Vendors|Platinum merchant]], [[Elin:Fortune Drum|★Fortune Drum]]
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Bottle_of_Crim_Ale.png]]
|★Lumiest『Crim Ale』
|Booze
|[[Elin:Food|Edible like food]]
|The Crim Ale of  Lumiest origin. Produced in small quantities, it captivates with its lush  sweetness and alluring aroma.
|Sold by [[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Felmera|Felmera]], and after accepting the [[Elin:Home Quest|Debt Repayment Quest]], it is sent to your home every year on 11/1.
|}
|}
[[Category:Elin Items]]
[[Category:Elin Items]]
[[Category:Elin Precious Items]]
[[Category:Elin Precious Items]]
[[Category:EN]]
[[Category:EN]]

Revision as of 12:15, 31 October 2025


Several items in Elin are precious but are not equipable or wieldable.

Sprite Item Type Effect Desc Where
Elin Item Sprite Ehekatl's Body Pillow.png ★Ehekatl's Body Pillow Bed Increased effects of sleep, Higher chance of discovering new recipes A luck goddess-shaped body pillow. It is said that those who hug it may come up with recipes they have never seen before. Fortune Bell
Elin Item Sprite Jure's Body Pillow.png ★Jure's Body Pillow Bed Increased effects of sleep, Reduces insanity. Recovers a lot more stamina than other God's Pillow. Possible recover max amount. A healing goddess-shaped body pillow that slightly reduces the insanity level of those who hug it. Little Garden, Jure Conversion Campaign in Noyel
Elin Item Sprite Opatos's Body Pillow.png ★Opatos's Body Pillow Bed Increased effects of sleep

Regenerates Nefias

An earth god-shaped body pillow. It is said that those who sleep while embracing this pillow will cause the earth to tremble. Little Garden
Elin Item Sprite Kumiromi's Body Pillow.png ★Kumiromi's Body Pillow Bed Increased effects of sleep A harvest god-shaped body pillow. Little Garden
Elin Item Sprite Lulwy's Body Pillow.png ★Lulwy's Body Pillow Bed Increased effects of sleep A wind goddess-shaped body pillow. Little Garden
Elin Item Sprite Mani's Body Pillow.png ★Mani's Body Pillow Bed Increased effects of sleep A machine god-shaped body pillow. Little Garden
Elin Item Sprite Itzpalt's Body Pillow.png ★Itzpalt's Body Pillow Bed Increased effects of sleep An element god-shaped body pillow. Little Garden
Elin Item Sprite Guitar.png ★Ash's Guitar Instrument Ashland
Elin Item Sprite Guitar.png ★Efrond's Guitar Instrument Efrond
★Gould's piano Instrument Get the audience drunk and keep them hooked on the performance Tips outside of party venues and user maps
Elin Item Sprite Wind Sword Mound.png ★Dagger Grave Exterior Memorials may be made to the Adventurer. Where Winds Rest, Fortune Bell
Elin Item Sprite Altar of Chaos.png ★Altar of Chaos Utility By offering the heart of Innos Tur'as to it, you can fight him again. Crafting from Mason's table
Elin Item Sprite Loytel Mart.png ★Loytel Mart Exterior Wagon-shaped vending machine. Can only be used on the player's land. In the initial state, junk, shoulder massage ticket, one hour arm pillow ticket, and champagne call ticket can be purchased. Home quest
Elin Item Sprite Cooler Box.png ★Cooler Box Container It slows the process of decay. [***] Puppy Cave, Little Garden
Elin Item Sprite Little Ball.png ★Little capture ball Item Capture the Little Sister Little Garden
Elin Item Sprite Great Horn of Minotaur.png ★Great horn of Minotaur Resource Home Quest Event Item 『Ungogo』
Elin Item Sprite Duponne Capture Ball.png ★Duponne capture ball Item Capture the Duponne Home Quest
★Statue of Lulwy Decoration 3x3-sized giant decorative item Sunken Temple of Lurie
Elin Item Sprite Storage Chest.png ★Storage chest Container Warehouse-type container that has a huge capacity in one box. Various upgrades are possible with a wrench (see here for details) A chest that can store a large number of items. Main quest, Miral and Garokk's Workshop
Elin Item Sprite Bag of Holding.png ★Bag of Holding Container Reduces the weight of the contents in the bag to 3/4. A mysterious bag that makes its contents lighter. Subquest “Seeking the Legendary Bag!”
Elin Item Sprite Gift Box of Jure.png ★Gift Box of Jure Container Opens to provide goodies(For details, see the relevant page) A special gift box filled with Jure’s tenderness. My Home on 12/25
Elin Item Sprite Holy Tree.png ★Holy tree Decoration Ornamental item ★Gift Box of Jure, Noyel Festival
Elin Item Sprite Feather of Healing.png ★Feather of Healing Misc Complete full heal of all stats and statuses. Noyel Festival, ★Gift Box of Jure (random)
Elin Item Sprite Doll.png ★Doll Decoration Decorative item. ★Gift Box of Jure (random)
Elin Item Sprite Younger Sister Doll.png ★Younger sister doll Decoration Decorative item. ★Gift Box of Jure (random)
Elin Item Sprite Gift Box of Elin.png ★Gift Box of Elin Container Opens to provide goodies(★Bundle of Memorial Sketches, ★Letter of Will, a crim ale) A special box filled with Elin's gratitude My Home (Kickstarter rewards)
Elin Item Sprite Bundle of Memorial Sketches.png ★Bundle of Memorial Sketches Book When given to Felmera, adds several sketches to journal. ★Gift Box of Elin (Kickstarter rewards)
Elin Item Sprite Letter of Will.png ★Letter of Will Book Has a chance to ignore death penalty. Changes grave design ★Gift Box of Elin (Kickstarter rewards)
Elin Item Sprite Wrapped Wooden Statue.png ★Wrapped wooden statues Misc Unknown (When held or placed in a container, a cryptic message appears) A small wooden figure that can be held in one hand. It is delicately carved to resemble a baby and is wrapped in a soiled linen. Occasionally delivered to Home
Elin Item Sprite Gene Machine.png ★Gene Machine Mech Used for Gene Engineering. It consumes 120MW. Nino
Elin Item Sprite Fortune Drum.png ★Fortune Drum Facility Draw a lottery with an old ticket. Tinker's Camp, Port Kapul, Olvina, Noyel
Elin Item Sprite Canvas of Rachel.png ★Canvas of Rachel Deco Decorative item. ★Fortune Drum
Elin Item Sprite Memorial Block.png ★Memorial Block Deco Decorative items with tourism value. 5 designs in all. ★Fortune Drum
Elin Item Sprite Petit Charm.png ★Putit Charm Deco Decorative item. Middle-click to switch to the reverse design. ★Fortune Drum
Elin Item Sprite Figure of Goddess.png ★Figure of Goddess Deco Decorative item. ★Fortune Drum
Elin Item Sprite Figure of Sommeliers.png ★Figure of Sommeliers Deco Decorative item. ★Fortune Drum
Elin Item Sprite Bottle of Crim Ale.png ★Lumiest『Crim Ale』 Booze Edible like food The Crim Ale of Lumiest origin. Produced in small quantities, it captivates with its lush sweetness and alluring aroma. Sold by Felmera, and after accepting the Debt Repayment Quest, it is sent to your home every year on 11/1.
Elin Item Sprite Hammer of Plainness.png ★Hammer of Plainness Tool Removes quality tag (Stupid, Cool, etc.) from furniture. Ecopo merchant
★Brush of Bleaching Tool Reset the dyed state of items and objects Ecopo merchant
Elin Item Sprite Deed.png ★Land Deed Book If you read it on land that does not belong to any faction, you can acquire rights to that land. Scrivener
Elin Item Sprite Deed.png ★Relocation Deed Book When read on the world map, one property owned by a player can be selected and moved to that location. The land feats that the property has do not change when it is moved. Scrivener
Elin Item Sprite Advanced Adventurer License.png ★Advanced Adventurer License Book Allows you to earn more than the maximum fame value (5000) Random nefias are generated at the 51st level of danger or higher. Scrivener
Elin Item Sprite License.png ★Void Exploration License Book Allows you to enter the Void. Scrivener
Elin Item Sprite License.png ★Illumination Engineer License Book Allows the color of the light emitted by the lights to be changed from the middle click. Scrivener
Elin Item Sprite Secret Experience of Kumiromi.png ★Secret Experience of Kumiromi Book Gain 1 feat point for player, or 3 feat points for the pet. Statue of the Harvest

Lucky month

Elin Item Sprite Book A.png ★Younger sister's diary Book Adds Younger Sister to allies. Miral
Elin Item Sprite Book A.png ★Younger sister's secret diary Book Adds Younger Cat Sister to allies. Miral
Elin Item Sprite Book A.png ★Lady's diary Book Adds Young Lady to allies. Miral
Elin Item Sprite Book A.png ★Little sister's diary Book Adds 『Little Sister』 to allies. Strange Little Girl
Elin Item Sprite Ticket to Befriend Melilith.png ★Ticket to Befriend Melilith Book Ticket allows player to recruit Melilith as an ally. The Cursed Manor
Elin Item Sprite Small Medal.png ★Smal Medal Currency Trade for precious items at The Workshop. Locations
Elin Item Sprite Lucky Coin.png ★Lucky Coin Currency +2 Luck, it is kept as Key Item after use. Platinum merchant, ★Fortune Drum