Jump to content

Elin:Equipment/Enchantments: Difference between revisions

m
added the immunity to sunburn enchant
m (→‎Enchantments list: You can no longer steal items from NPCs with the Immunity to Pickpocket enchantment.)
m (added the immunity to sunburn enchant)
Line 103: Line 103:
|All
|All
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |Resistance and Immunity
| rowspan="11" |Resistance and Immunity
|Sustain attribute
|Sustain attribute
|It sustains your ~.
|It sustains your ~.
Line 111: Line 111:
|Immunity to abnormalities
|Immunity to abnormalities
|It negates the effect of ~.
|It negates the effect of ~.
|Negatess state abnormalities.
|Negates state abnormalities.
|All
|All
|-
|-
Line 132: Line 132:
|Disables neckhunting by weapons and some NPC abilities.
|Disables neckhunting by weapons and some NPC abilities.
|Head, neck
|Head, neck
|-
|Immunity to sunburn
|It protects you from sunlight.
|Disables the effects of the Ashborn feat.
|Head
|-
|-
|Loving
|Loving
|It lowers your resistance to love.
|It lowers your resistance to love.
|It will be easier to raise the affinity of NPCs with Enchant. There is no point in players having it, so it is necessary to have NPCs with whom you want to raise affinity equip it.
|It will be easier to raise the affinity of NPCs with this enchant. There is no point in players having it, so it is necessary to have NPCs with whom you want to raise affinity equip it.
|All
|All
Rose quartz equipment
Rose quartz equipment
1,721

edits