Jump to content

Elin:Status: Difference between revisions

m
updated broomification and added bat transformation
m (→‎Stances: Updated effect of Song stance)
m (updated broomification and added bat transformation)
Line 534: Line 534:
|Transmutation
|Transmutation
|Nullify other transmutation
|Nullify other transmutation
-5 STR,END, +5 Cha, +10 Acid Res
-5 STR, END, +5 Cha, +10 Acid Resistance
|Potion of Putitification
|Potion of Putitification
Spell of Putitification (by enemy)
Putitification spell (by enemy)
|Click off
| Click off
Putitification again
Putitification again
|-
|-
Line 543: Line 543:
|Transmutation
|Transmutation
|Nullify other transmutation
|Nullify other transmutation
+45 speed, +20 DV, -10 Str, End, Dex, Fire resistance.
+45 Speed, +20 DV, adds Levitation
 
-10 STR, END, DEX, Fire Resistance.
|Spell of Broomification
|Spell of Broomification
|Click off
|Click off
Line 549: Line 551:
|-
|-
|Catification
|Catification
|Transmutation
| Transmutation
|Nullify other transmutation
|Nullify other transmutation
Speed +20, Stealth +20, Machine Bane +10, Fish Bane +10
+20 Speed, Stealth, Flurry, Chase, +10 Machine Bane, Fish Bane


Flurry +20, Chase +20, Fire Resistance -5, Sound Resistance -5
Fire, Sound Resistance -5
|Potion of Catification
|Potion of Catification
|Click off
|Click off
Catification again
Catification again
|-
|Bat Transformation
|Transmutation
| Nullify other transmutation
+75 Perfect Evasion, +60 Speed, +30 Stealth, adds Levitation and Immunity to sunburn
-100 Life, -50 Mana
|Bat Transformation ability
|Click off
Bat Transformation again
|-
|-
|Elemental Scar
|Elemental Scar
|Hex
|Hex
|Reduce Fire-, Cold- and Lightning Resistance
|Reduce Fire-, Cold- and Lightning Resistance
|Elemental Scar, Potion of Weaken Resistance
| Elemental Scar, Potion of Weaken Resistance
|Elemental Shield, Raise Endurance
|Elemental Shield, Raise Endurance  
|-
|-
|Nightmare
|Nightmare
|Hex
|Hex  
|Reduce Mind-, Nether- and Darkness Resistance
|Reduce Mind-, Nether- and Darkness Resistance
|Nightmare
| Nightmare
|Raise Will
|Raise Will
|-
|-
|Weakness
| Weakness
|Hex
|Hex
|Halves PV and DV.
|Halves PV and DV.
Line 579: Line 591:
|Hex
|Hex
|Prevents spellcasting
|Prevents spellcasting
|Spell Silence, Potion of Silence
|Spell Silence, Potion of Silence  
|Raise Will
|Raise Will
|-
|-
|Bane
|Bane
|Hex
|Hex  
|Decreases luck and accuracy
|Decreases luck and accuracy
|Bane
|Bane
Line 601: Line 613:
|-
|-
|Telepathy
|Telepathy
|Blessing
|Blessing  
|Reveals monsters on the floor.
|Reveals monsters on the floor.
|Telepathy
|Telepathy  
|
|
|-
|-
Line 610: Line 622:
|Return hostile neutral NPCs to a non-combat state.  
|Return hostile neutral NPCs to a non-combat state.  
You can trade with town merchants even if your karma is negative.
You can trade with town merchants even if your karma is negative.
|Incognito
| Incognito
|
|
|-
|-
Line 617: Line 629:
|No longer activates ground traps except for a few.
|No longer activates ground traps except for a few.
Reduce earthquake damage and gains bonuses to hit and evade against non-floating opponents.
Reduce earthquake damage and gains bonuses to hit and evade against non-floating opponents.
|Levitate
|Levitate  
|
|
|-
|-
|Gravity
|Gravity  
|Hex
|Hex
|Unable to levitate. Immunity to Drawing, teleport, knockback
|Unable to levitate. Immunity to Drawing, teleport, knockback
Line 673: Line 685:
|-
|-
|Holy Veil
|Holy Veil
|Blessing
|Blessing  
|Repels curses
|Repels curses
|Spell Holy Light, Spell Vanquish Hex, Spell Holy Veil
|Spell Holy Light, Spell Vanquish Hex, Spell Holy Veil
Line 680: Line 692:
|-
|-
|Holy Shield
|Holy Shield
|Blessing
|Blessing  
| +pv
| +pv


Line 689: Line 701:
|
|
|-
|-
|Divine Wisdom
|Divine Wisdom  
|Blessing
|Blessing
| +Magic, Learning
| +Magic, Learning
Line 699: Line 711:
|
|
|-
|-
|Enchanted Weapon
|Enchanted Weapon  
|Intonation
|Intonation
|Converts melee and ranged attacks into corresponding element damage
|Converts melee and ranged attacks into corresponding element damage
Line 707: Line 719:
|
|
|-
|-
|Bandage
|Bandage  
|Blessing
|Blessing
|Healing over time depending on healing attribute of used bandage
|Healing over time depending on healing attribute of used bandage
Line 713: Line 725:
|
|
|-
|-
|Peace of Mind
|Peace of Mind  
|Blessing
| Blessing
|Prevents insanity, hallucination and berserk
|Prevents insanity, hallucination and berserk
|【Calming】
|【Calming】
|
|
|-
|-
|Champagne Call
|Champagne Call  
|Blessing
|Blessing
|Periodic champagne calls, granting Hero + Euphoric + See Invisible status to a wide range of NPCs. Amount of effect depends on the user's Charisma.
|Periodic champagne calls, granting Hero + Euphoric + See Invisible status to a wide range of NPCs. Amount of effect depends on the user's Charisma.
Line 739: Line 751:
|Lure monsters
|Lure monsters
|Perfume
|Perfume
|The probability of being ambushed on the world map increases.
|The probability of being ambushed on the world map increases.  
|Perfume of Lure monsters
|Perfume of Lure monsters
|Click off
|Click off
Line 759: Line 771:
|Avoids death once
|Avoids death once
|'''[[Elin:Shrines and statues|★Statue Of Healing]]'''
|'''[[Elin:Shrines and statues|★Statue Of Healing]]'''
|Death
|Death  
|-
|-
|Invulnerable
|Invulnerable
Line 767: Line 779:
|
|
|-
|-
|Brightness of Life
|Brightness of Life  
|Blessing
|Blessing
|Grant an ability of Holy Suicide Bomb to and changes the character's constitution so that they detonate other bombs when they are hit by a suicide bomb.
| Grant an ability of Holy Suicide Bomb to and changes the character's constitution so that they detonate other bombs when they are hit by a suicide bomb.
|Brightness of Life
|Brightness of Life
|
|
1,721

edits