Jump to content

Elin:Status: Difference between revisions

m
→‎Stances: Updated effect of Song stance
m (→‎Good Status: Added explanation regarding buff removal via Strip Blessing.)
m (→‎Stances: Updated effect of Song stance)
Line 482: Line 482:
=== Stances ===
=== Stances ===
Stance can be turned off by using that ability or spell again, or by clicking on the text.
Stance can be turned off by using that ability or spell again, or by clicking on the text.
* While in Song Stance, maximum MP is reduced by approximately 25%. This stance is canceled when silenced.
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
!Status
!Status
Line 498: Line 501:
|-
|-
|Hymn of Sleep
|Hymn of Sleep
|Automatically consumes mana. Puts surrounding hostile NPCs to sleep.
|Put enemies within 4 tiles to sleep.
|Lullaby
|Lullaby
|-
|Hymn of Valor
|Put friendly NPCs within 4 tiles of the user into an euphoric state.
|Song of Valor
|}
|}