9,866
edits
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Summon: Several summoning spells are now available at locations like Loytel mart etc.) |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Hexes: updated effect of Mist of Darkness) |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 429: | Line 429: | ||
|Ground | |Ground | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|Creates clouds of mist that grant a 50% chance of evasion bonuses to anything inside. | |Creates clouds of mist that grant a Dark Concealment status and 50% chance of evasion bonuses to anything inside. | ||
Dark Concealment increases stealth skill and immune to sunburn | |||
|Randomly generated within a radius of 3 tiles centered on the selected point. Disappears after a turn. | |Randomly generated within a radius of 3 tiles centered on the selected point. Disappears after a turn. | ||
Enemies can take advantage of this. | Enemies can take advantage of this. | ||
| Line 821: | Line 822: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|Nullify other transmutation | |Nullify other transmutation | ||
+45 Speed, +20 DV, -10 STR, END, DEX, Fire Resistance | +45 Speed, +20 DV, grants Levitation | ||
-10 STR, END, DEX, Fire Resistance | |||
|Riding/hosting does not consume a turn. Any other transformations are cancelled. Witches have a bonus to riding brooms. Duration does not run out while creature is being ridden. | |Riding/hosting does not consume a turn. Any other transformations are cancelled. Witches have a bonus to riding brooms. Duration does not run out while creature is being ridden. | ||
[[Elin:Class/Witch|Witches]] get bonus to riding brooms. Only [[Elin:Bestiary/Roran/Rodwyn|Rodwyn]] sells Broomification spellbooks and they can't be found randomly. | [[Elin:Class/Witch|Witches]] get bonus to riding brooms. Only [[Elin:Bestiary/Roran/Rodwyn|Rodwyn]] sells Broomification spellbooks and they can't be found randomly. | ||
| Line 830: | Line 833: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|Nullify other transmutation | |Nullify other transmutation | ||
-5 STR, END | +10 Acid Resistance, +5 CHA | ||
-5 STR, END | |||
|Cannot be learned by the player. Only available as potion of Putitification. | |Cannot be learned by the player. Only available as potion of Putitification. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 838: | Line 843: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|Nullify other transmutation | |Nullify other transmutation | ||
+20 Speed, Stealth, Flurry, Chase, +10 Machine Bane, Fish Bane | |||
-5 Fire, Sound Resistance | |||
|Cannot be learned by the player. Only available as potion of Catification. | |Cannot be learned by the player. Only available as potion of Catification. | ||
Bonuses are fixed values. Only the duration is affected by spell power. | Bonuses are fixed values. Only the duration is affected by spell power. | ||
| Line 907: | Line 912: | ||
|Self | |Self | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|Summons | |Summons Troopers. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Summon Machine | |Summon Machine | ||
| Line 913: | Line 918: | ||
|Self | |Self | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|Summons Machines | |Summons Machines. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Summon Fish | |Summon Fish | ||
| Line 919: | Line 924: | ||
|Self | |Self | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
| | |Summons Aquatic creatures. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Summon Octopus | |Summon Octopus | ||
| Line 925: | Line 930: | ||
|Self | |Self | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
| | |Summons Octopus race creatures. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Summon Offspring | |Summon Offspring | ||
| Line 931: | Line 936: | ||
|Self | |Self | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
| | |Summons Offsprings of Shub-Niggurath. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Summon Dragon | |Summon Dragon | ||
| Line 937: | Line 942: | ||
|Self | |Self | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|Summons | |Summons Dragon, Drake and Wyvern race creatures. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Summon Fire | |Summon Fire | ||
| Line 943: | Line 948: | ||
|Self | |Self | ||
|No | |No | ||
|Summons fire element | |Summons fire element creatures. | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Cannot be learned by the player. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Summon Tentacle | |Summon Tentacle | ||
| Line 950: | Line 955: | ||
|Creature | |Creature | ||
|No | |No | ||
|Summons | |Summons Tentacles. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Summon Yeek | |Summon Yeek | ||
| Line 956: | Line 961: | ||
|Self | |Self | ||
|No | |No | ||
|Summons | |Summons Yeek race creatures. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Summon Orc | |Summon Orc | ||
| Line 962: | Line 967: | ||
|Self | |Self | ||
|No | |No | ||
|Summons | |Summons Orc race creatures. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Summon Tidal Wave | |Summon Tidal Wave | ||
| Line 968: | Line 973: | ||
|Self | |Self | ||
|No | |No | ||
|Summon | |Summons Tidal Waves. | ||
|- | |||
|Summon Undead | |||
|Charisma | |||
|Self | |||
|No | |||
|Summons Undead creatures. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|(Element) Bit | |(Element) Bit | ||