Jump to content

Elin:Abilities: Difference between revisions

857 bytes added ,  Yesterday at 22:36
m
added swarm and bladestorm damage penalties, added the number of attacks bladestorm can do
m (To make it clear that Barrage's attack breaks walls, change the expression from “vortex” to “explosion.”)
m (added swarm and bladestorm damage penalties, added the number of attacks bladestorm can do)
 
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 90: Line 90:
|Dexterity
|Dexterity
|Ground
|Ground
|Melee attack on all enemies within a certain range.
|Melee attack on all enemies within a certain range. Has a x0.9 damage penalty.
|-
|-
|Bladestorm
|Bladestorm
Line 96: Line 96:
|Strength
|Strength
|Neighbor
|Neighbor
|Multiple attacks on a single enemy. Stamina cost varies depending on the number of weapons equipped.
|4 ~ 9 melee attacks on a single enemy. Each attack deals with a x0.2 damage penalty. Stamina cost varies depending on the number of weapons equipped.
Enemies defeated by this ability have a high probability of dropping “Remnant of what once was (monster)” instead of a normal corpse.
Enemies defeated by this ability have a high probability of dropping “Remnant of what once was (monster)” instead of a normal corpse.
|-
|-
Line 115: Line 115:
===Faith===
===Faith===
Abilities obtained as faith bonuses will no longer be usable if you change faith.
Abilities obtained as faith bonuses will no longer be usable if you change faith.
* NPCs do not gain these abilities through faith bonuses, nor do they appear as random abilities. (Except for headpat)
* Some NPCs have them as static abilities.
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
!Name
!Name
Line 150: Line 155:
|Piety
|Piety
|Creature
|Creature
|It consumes one of the target's interest pips and increases the friendship level slightly. Has a chance of causing the target to lay an egg.
|It consumes one of the target's interest pips and increases the Affinity slightly. H. Like the standard Cuddle command, it has a chance of causing the target to lay an egg or milk.
When used by a Horome believer on a friend, it gives the party an "Euphoric" state.
When used by a Horome believer on a friend, it gives the party an "Euphoric" state.
|}
|}
Line 163: Line 168:
|-
|-
|Dream Larva
|Dream Larva
|'''[[Elin:Succubus|Succubus]]'''
|Succubus
|Charisma
|Charisma
|Creature
|Creature
Line 181: Line 186:
|Neighbor
|Neighbor
|Perform pleasant actions on sleeping target.  Under specific conditions, this ability can also be performed on subjects who are not asleep.
|Perform pleasant actions on sleeping target.  Under specific conditions, this ability can also be performed on subjects who are not asleep.
|-
|Bat Transformation
|Vampire
|Charisma
|Self
|Transform into a bat. Each use incurs a 20-turn cooldown.
Nullifies other transformation states. Upon removal: HP Recovery
Speed +60, Stealth +30, Perfect Evasion +65, Life -100, Mana -50, Levitation, Sunburn Immunity.
|-
|Blood Suck
|Vampire
|Learning
|Neighbor
|Suck blood from the target to fill your stomach. Creatures with blood resistance cannot be targeted. (See [[Elin:Race/Vampire|'''Vampire''']] for details)
The meal effect multiplier during bloodsucking increases based on the level of bloodsucking and the primary ability of learning.
|}
|}


1,721

edits