9,860
edits
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Faith: Revised the description of Head Pat. Clarified the effects derived from the base “Cuddle” command and the effects unique to this ability.) |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Race specific: Added vampire abilities) |
||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dream Larva | |Dream Larva | ||
| | |Succubus | ||
|Charisma | |Charisma | ||
|Creature | |Creature | ||
| Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
|Neighbor | |Neighbor | ||
|Perform pleasant actions on sleeping target. Under specific conditions, this ability can also be performed on subjects who are not asleep. | |Perform pleasant actions on sleeping target. Under specific conditions, this ability can also be performed on subjects who are not asleep. | ||
|- | |||
|Bat Transformation | |||
|Vampire | |||
|Charisma | |||
|Self | |||
|Transform into a bat. Each use incurs a 20-turn cooldown. | |||
Nullifies other transformation states. Upon removal: HP Recovery | |||
Speed +60, Stealth +30, Perfect Evasion +65, Life -100, Mana -50, Levitation, Sunburn Immunity. | |||
|- | |||
|Blood Suck | |||
|Vampire | |||
|Learning | |||
|Neighbor | |||
|Suck blood from the target to fill your stomach. Creatures with blood resistance cannot be targeted. (See [[Elin:Race/Vampire|'''Vampire''']] for details) | |||
The meal effect multiplier during bloodsucking increases based on the level of bloodsucking and the primary ability of learning. | |||
|} | |} | ||