9,866
edits
Hachimitsu (talk | contribs) (→Npcs) |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Services: ★Point Stick (long sword)) |
||
| (34 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Two dwarves live here with their abundance of cats. | Two dwarves live here with their abundance of cats. | ||
==NPCs== | |||
* [[Elin:Miral|Miral]] the Legendary Smith | |||
* [[Elin:Garokk|Garokk]] the Legendary Smith | |||
==Services== | ==Services== | ||
Miral will trade items for small medals. | Miral will trade items for [[Elin:Small Medal|'''small medals''']]. | ||
=== | |||
Some items are limited edition and will not be restocked once they have been exchanged. | |||
* [[Elin: | |||
[[Category:Elin Locations]] | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! class="unsortable" |Item | |||
!# | |||
!Restock | |||
! class="sortable" |Type | |||
! class="sortable" |Medals | |||
|- | |||
|★Diary of Younger Cat Sister | |||
|1 | |||
|✓ | |||
|Ally | |||
|85 | |||
|- | |||
|★[[Elin:Sword of Forget-me-not|Sword of Forget-me-not]] | |||
|1 | |||
|× | |||
|Long Sword | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|★[[Elin:Masamune|Masamune]] | |||
|1 | |||
|× | |||
|Long Sword | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|★[[Elin:Sage's Helm|Sage's Helm]] | |||
|1 | |||
|✓ | |||
|Head Gear | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |||
|★[[Elin:Zephir's Wrath|Zephir's Wrath]] | |||
|1 | |||
|× | |||
|Long Sword | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |||
|★[[Elin:Ribbon|Ribbon]] | |||
|1 | |||
|✓ | |||
|Neck Gear | |||
|35 | |||
|- | |||
|★[[Elin:Dragon Slayer|Dragon Slayer]] | |||
|1 | |||
|× | |||
|Long Sword | |||
|32 | |||
|- | |||
|★[[Elin:Gunlance|Gunlance]] | |||
|1 | |||
|× | |||
|Polearm | |||
|28 | |||
|- | |||
|★Diary of Young Lady | |||
|1 | |||
|✓ | |||
|Ally | |||
|25 | |||
|- | |||
|★[[Elin:Dragonbone Hammer|Dragonbone Hammer]] | |||
|1 | |||
|× | |||
|Mace | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|★Storage chest(Willow)<ref name=":0">The only difference is the material and design of the storage chest, with no difference in performance such as weight or capacity</ref> | |||
|1 | |||
|✓ | |||
|Utility | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|★Storage chest(Bamboo)<ref name=":0" /> | |||
|1 | |||
|✓ | |||
|Utility | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|★Storage chest(Iron)<ref name=":0" /> | |||
|1 | |||
|✓ | |||
|Utility | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|★Storage chest(Feywood)<ref name=":0" /> | |||
|1 | |||
|✓ | |||
|Utility | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|Scroll of Reconstruction | |||
|5 | |||
|✓ | |||
|Scroll | |||
|20/each | |||
|- | |||
|★[[Elin:Point Stick|Point Stick]] | |||
|1 | |||
|× | |||
|Long Sword | |||
|19 | |||
|- | |||
|★[[Elin:Fish Slayer|Fish Slayer]] | |||
|1 | |||
|× | |||
|Short Sword | |||
|17 | |||
|- | |||
|Wrench of cooler upgrade for storage chest | |||
|1 | |||
|✓ | |||
|Item | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|★Diary of Younger Sister | |||
|1 | |||
|✓ | |||
|Ally | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |||
|Wrench of aquarium upgrade for tent | |||
|1 | |||
|✓ | |||
|Item | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |||
|Potion of Ether Antibody | |||
|5 | |||
|✓ | |||
|Drink | |||
|10/each | |||
|- | |||
|★[[Elin:Sword of Forget-me-not#Replica|Sword of Forget-me-not(Replica)]] | |||
|1 | |||
|✓ | |||
|Long Sword | |||
|9 | |||
|- | |||
|★[[Elin:Masamune#Replica|Masamune(Replica)]] | |||
|1 | |||
|✓ | |||
|Long Sword | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
|★[[Elin:Zephir's Wrath#Replica|Zephir's Wrath(Replica)]] | |||
|1 | |||
|✓ | |||
|Long Sword | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|Wrench of vertical upgrade for common storage | |||
|2 | |||
|✓ | |||
|Item | |||
|6/each | |||
|- | |||
|Wrench of horizontal upgrade for common storage | |||
|2 | |||
|✓ | |||
|Item | |||
|6/each | |||
|- | |||
|Monster Ball Level 40 | |||
|3 | |||
|✓ | |||
|Ally | |||
|5/each | |||
|- | |||
|★Scroll of Void Return | |||
|5 | |||
|✓ | |||
|Scroll | |||
|5/each | |||
|- | |||
|★[[Elin:Dragon Slayer#Replica|Dragon Slayer(Replica)]] | |||
|1 | |||
|✓ | |||
|Long Sword | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|★[[Elin:Gunlance#Replica|Gunlance(Replica)]] | |||
|1 | |||
|✓ | |||
|Polearm | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|Wrench of storage upgrade for storage chest | |||
|10 | |||
|✓ | |||
|Item | |||
|4/each | |||
|- | |||
|★[[Elin:Dragonbone Hammer#Replica|Dragonbone Hammer(Replica)]] | |||
|1 | |||
|✓ | |||
|Mace | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|Wrench of capacity upgrade for bed | |||
|20 | |||
|✓ | |||
|Item | |||
|3/each | |||
|- | |||
|Wrench of electricity upgrade for tent | |||
|1 | |||
|✓ | |||
|Item | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|Wrench of soil upgrade for tent | |||
|1 | |||
|✓ | |||
|Item | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|Spellbook of spear of the moonlit night (3 Charges) | |||
|3 | |||
|✓ | |||
|Spellbook | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|Tax Bill of 1 Oren | |||
|3 | |||
|✓ | |||
|Misc | |||
|3/each | |||
|- | |||
|★[[Elin:Fish Slayer#Replica|Fish Slayer(Replica)]] | |||
|1 | |||
|✓ | |||
|Short Sword | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|Monster Ball Level 20 | |||
|3 | |||
|✓ | |||
|Ally | |||
|2/each | |||
|- | |||
|★[[Elin:Point Stick#Replica|Point Stick(Replica)]] | |||
|1 | |||
|✓ | |||
|Long Sword | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|Scroll of Exterminate | |||
|5 | |||
|✓ | |||
|Scroll | |||
|1/each | |||
|} | |||
<references /> | |||
====Facility==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Name | |||
!Quantity | |||
! Note | |||
|- | |||
|Machine Table | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Carving Tool | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Cooker | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Workbench | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Stonecutter | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sawmill | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Grinding Wheel | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kiln | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Smelter | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fireplace | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Anvil | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Training Dummy | |||
|4 | |||
|Wood material | |||
|} | |||
==Notable Furniture== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Name | |||
!Quantity | |||
! Note | |||
|- | |||
|Kitty Bank | |||
|1 | |||
|It can store oren. Throw it on the ground to withdraw oren | |||
|- | |||
|Mirror Table | |||
|1 | |||
|Can change the player's appearance | |||
|- | |||
|Generator | |||
|1 | |||
|160MW | |||
|- | |||
|Drying Rack | |||
|2 | |||
|Turns the food inside into jerky | |||
|- | |||
|Cat House | |||
|3 | |||
|Needed for "Pet" and "Fluffy Stroke" job | |||
|- | |||
|Snowman Generator | |||
|4 | |||
|100MW | |||
|} | |||
==Misc== | |||
* [[Elin:Bestiary/Machine/Mine Dog|Mine Dog]] x3 | |||
* Well x1 | |||
* Cassette tape No. 11 “Buki Kobo”, west warehouse, next to sawmill | |||
[[Category:Elin Locations]][[Category:Elin Settlements]][[Category:Elin Neutral Land]][[Category:EN]] | |||