Jump to content

Elin:Spellcasting: Difference between revisions

m
→‎Defense Spells: Updated the effects of Water Breathing. Also moved it from Defense Spells to Utility.
m (→‎Summon: Summon Tidal Wave)
m (→‎Defense Spells: Updated the effects of Water Breathing. Also moved it from Defense Spells to Utility.)
Line 660: Line 660:
|Party
|Party
|Grant the [[Elin:Status|Brightness of Life]] to the target.
|Grant the [[Elin:Status|Brightness of Life]] to the target.
|Cannot be learned by the player.
|-
|Water Breathing
|Will
|Party
|Nullifies suffocation. + Endurance.
|Cannot be learned by the player.
|Cannot be learned by the player.
|}
|}
Line 789: Line 783:
|Grants disguised status
|Grants disguised status
|Primarily used to reset hostile status of neutral NPCs. If at negative Karma, Incognito can be used to avoid being attacked in settlements. Does not prevent NPCs turning hostile ''after'' casting when commiting a crime.
|Primarily used to reset hostile status of neutral NPCs. If at negative Karma, Incognito can be used to avoid being attacked in settlements. Does not prevent NPCs turning hostile ''after'' casting when commiting a crime.
|-
|Water Breathing
|Will
|Party
|Nullifies suffocation. + Swimming
|Cannot be learned by the player.
|-
|-
|Broomification
|Broomification