Jump to content

Elin:Equipment/Enchantments: Difference between revisions

m
m (→‎Types of Enchantments: Added icons for food traits. Not related to equipment performance.)
m (→‎Enchantments list: Charm Saving)
Line 189: Line 189:
Crafted equipment with rune (see Rune section)
Crafted equipment with rune (see Rune section)
|-
|-
| rowspan="19" |Weapon
| rowspan="20" |Weapon
|Vorpal
|Vorpal
| rowspan="1" |It increases the chance of triggering a full piercing attack.
| rowspan="1" |It increases the chance of triggering a full piercing attack.
Line 272: Line 272:
The follow-up attack is also made when the additional attack by the flurry or the cleave attack is missed. The probability of the follow-up is determined by the enchantment power.
The follow-up attack is also made when the additional attack by the flurry or the cleave attack is missed. The probability of the follow-up is determined by the enchantment power.
|Melee weapon
|Melee weapon
|-
|Charm Saving
|It reduces the  consumption of talismans and intonations.
|It reduces the  consumption of talismans and intonations.
|Melee weapon
Ranged weapon
|-
|-
|Melee Distance
|Melee Distance