Jump to content

Elin:Precious Objects: Difference between revisions

m
no edit summary
m (★Altar of Chaos, ★Holy tree etc.)
mNo edit summary
 
(16 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{DISPLAYTITLE:Precious Objects}}
Several items in Elin are precious but are not equipable or wieldable.
Several items in Elin are precious but are not equipable or wieldable.


Line 13: Line 15:
|Bed
|Bed
|Increased effects of sleep, Higher chance of discovering new recipes
|Increased effects of sleep, Higher chance of discovering new recipes
|
|A luck  goddess-shaped body pillow. It is said that those who hug it may come up with  recipes they have never seen before.
|[[Elin:Fortune Bell|Fortune Bell]]
|[[Elin:Fortune Bell|Fortune Bell]]
|-
|-
Line 19: Line 21:
|★Jure's Body Pillow
|★Jure's Body Pillow
|Bed
|Bed
|Increased effects of sleep, Reduces insanity
|Increased effects of sleep, Reduces insanity. Recovers a lot more stamina than other God's Pillow. Possible recover max amount.
|
|A healing  goddess-shaped body pillow that slightly reduces the insanity level of those  who hug it.
|[[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]], Jure Conversion Campaign in '''[[Elin:Noyel|Noyel]]'''
|[[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]], Jure Conversion Campaign in '''[[Elin:Noyel|Noyel]]'''
|-
|-
Line 27: Line 29:
|Bed
|Bed
|Increased effects of sleep
|Increased effects of sleep
|
Regenerates Nefias
|An earth god-shaped  body pillow. It is said that those who sleep while embracing this pillow will  cause the earth to tremble.
|[[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]]
|[[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]]
|-
|-
Line 34: Line 37:
|Bed
|Bed
|Increased effects of sleep
|Increased effects of sleep
|
|A harvest god-shaped body pillow.
|[[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]]
|[[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]]
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Mani's_Body_Pillow.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Lulwy's_Body_Pillow.png]]
|★Mani's Body Pillow
|★Lulwy's Body Pillow
|Bed
|Bed
|Increased effects of sleep
|Increased effects of sleep
|
|A wind  goddess-shaped body pillow.
|[[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]]
|[[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]]
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Lulwy's_Body_Pillow.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Mani's_Body_Pillow.png]]
|★Lulwy's Body Pillow
|★Mani's Body Pillow
|Bed
|Bed
|Increased effects of sleep
|Increased effects of sleep
|
|A machine god-shaped  body pillow.
|[[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]]
|[[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]]
|-
|-
Line 55: Line 58:
|Bed
|Bed
|Increased effects of sleep
|Increased effects of sleep
|
|An element  god-shaped body pillow.
|[[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]]
|[[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]]
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Feather_of_Healing.png]]
|★Feather of Healing
|Misc
|Complete full heal of all stats and statuses.
|
|Noyel Festival
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Guitar.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Guitar.png]]
Line 78: Line 74:
|
|
|[[Elin:Efrond|Efrond]]
|[[Elin:Efrond|Efrond]]
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Gould's Piano.png]]
|★Gould's Piano
|Instrument
|Get the audience drunk and keep them hooked on the performance
|
|Tips from high level audience (level 40+) outside of party venues and user maps.
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Wind_Sword_Mound.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Wind_Sword_Mound.png]]
Line 84: Line 87:
|Memorials may be made to the Adventurer.
|Memorials may be made to the Adventurer.
|
|
|[[Elin:The Place Where Winds Rest|Place Where Winds Rest]], [[Elin:Fortune Bell|Fortune Bell]]
|[[Elin:Where Winds Rest|Where Winds Rest]], [[Elin:Fortune Bell|Fortune Bell]]
|-
|-
|
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Altar_of_Chaos.png]]
|★Altar of Chaos
|★Altar of Chaos
|Utility
|Utility
Line 106: Line 109:
|
|
|Puppy Cave, [[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]]
|Puppy Cave, [[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]]
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Little_Ball.png]]
|★Little capture ball
|Item
|Capture the [[Elin:Bestiary/Chaos Shape/Little Sister|Little Sister]]
|
|[[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]]
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Silvercat_Ball.png]]
|★Silvercat Ball
|Item
|Capture the [[Elin:Bestiary/Cat/Silver Cat|Silvercat]]
|
|[[Elin:Garden of Eternity|Garden of Eternity]] (Recipe)
[[Elin:Creating|Crafting]] from Cooker
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Great_Horn_of_Minotaur.png]]
|★Great horn of Minotaur
|Resource
|[[Elin:Home Quest|Home Quest]] Event Item
|
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Minotaur/Ungogo|『Ungogo』]]
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Duponne_Capture_Ball.png]]
|★Duponne capture ball
|Item
|Capture the [[Elin:Bestiary/Dragon/Duponne|Duponne]]
|
|[[Elin:Home Quest|Home Quest]]
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Statue of Lulwy Giant.png|150px]]
|★Statue of Lulwy
|Decoration
|3x3-sized giant decorative item
|
|[[Elin:Sunken Temple of Lurie|Sunken Temple of Lurie]]
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Storage_Chest.png]]
|★Storage chest
|Container
|Warehouse-type container that has a huge capacity in one box. Various upgrades are possible with a wrench (see [[Elin:Container|'''here''']] for details)
|A chest that can  store a large number of items.
|[[Elin:Main Quest|Main quest]], [[Elin:Miral and Garokk's Workshop|Miral and Garokk's Workshop]]
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Bag_of_Holding.png]]
|★Bag of Holding
|Container
|Reduces the weight of the contents in the bag to 3/4.
|A mysterious bag  that makes its contents lighter.
|Subquest [[Elin:Sub Quest|“Seeking the Legendary Bag!”]]
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Gift_Box_of_Jure.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Gift_Box_of_Jure.png]]
Line 112: Line 165:
|Opens to provide goodies(For details, see the relevant page)
|Opens to provide goodies(For details, see the relevant page)
|A special gift box  filled with Jure’s tenderness.
|A special gift box  filled with Jure’s tenderness.
|My Home on December 25th
|My Home on 12/25
|-
|-
|
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Holy_Tree.png]]
|★Holy tree
|★Holy tree
|Decoration
|Decoration
|Ornamental item
|Ornamental item
|
|
|'''[[Elin:Gift Box of Jure|★Gift Box of Jure]]''', Noyel Festival
|★Gift Box of Jure, Noyel Festival
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Feather_of_Healing.png]]
|★Feather of Healing
|Misc
|Complete full heal of all stats and statuses.
|
|Noyel Festival, ★Gift Box of Jure (random)
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Doll.png]]
|★Doll
|Decoration
|Decorative item.
|
|★Gift Box of Jure (random)
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Younger_Sister_Doll.png]]
|★Younger sister doll
|Decoration
|Decorative item.
|
|★Gift Box of Jure (random)
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Gift_Box_of_Elin.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Gift_Box_of_Elin.png]]
Line 138: Line 212:
|★Letter of Will
|★Letter of Will
| Book
| Book
| Has a chance to ignore death penalty. Changes grave design,
| Has a chance to ignore death penalty. Changes grave design
|
|
|★Gift Box of Elin (Kickstarter rewards)
|★Gift Box of Elin (Kickstarter rewards)
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Wrapped_Wooden_Statue.png]]
|★Wrapped wooden statues
|Misc
|Unknown (When held or placed in a container, a cryptic message appears)
|A small wooden  figure that can be held in one hand. It is delicately carved to resemble a  baby and is wrapped in a soiled linen.
|Occasionally delivered to Home
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Gene_Machine.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Gene_Machine.png]]
Line 159: Line 240:
|★Canvas of Rachel
|★Canvas of Rachel
|Deco
|Deco
|
|Decorative item.
|
|
|★Fortune Drum
|★Fortune Drum
Line 166: Line 247:
|★Memorial Block
|★Memorial Block
|Deco
|Deco
|
|Decorative items with tourism value. 5 designs in all.
|
|
|★Fortune Drum
|★Fortune Drum
Line 173: Line 254:
|★Putit Charm
|★Putit Charm
|Deco
|Deco
|
|Decorative item. Middle-click to switch to the reverse design.
|
|
|★Fortune Drum
|★Fortune Drum
Line 180: Line 261:
|★Figure of Goddess  
|★Figure of Goddess  
|Deco
|Deco
|Decorative item.
|
|
|★Fortune Drum
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Figure_of_Sommeliers.png]]
|★Figure of Sommeliers
|Deco
|Decorative item.
|
|
|★Fortune Drum
|★Fortune Drum
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Bottle_of_Crim_Ale.png]]
|★Lumiest『Crim Ale』
|Booze
|[[Elin:Food|Edible like food]]
|The Crim Ale of  Lumiest origin. Produced in small quantities, it captivates with its lush  sweetness and alluring aroma.
|Sold by [[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Felmera|Felmera]], and after accepting the [[Elin:Home Quest|Debt Repayment Quest]], it is sent to your home every year on 11/1.
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Hammer_of_Plainness.png]]
|★Hammer of Plainness
| Tool
|Removes [[Elin:Furniture|quality tag]] (Stupid, Cool, etc.) from furniture.
|
|
|★Land Deed
|'''[[Elin:Ecopo|Ecopo merchant]]'''
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Brush of Bleaching.png]]
|★Brush of Bleaching
|Tool
|Reset the dyed state of items and objects
|
|'''[[Elin:Ecopo|Ecopo merchant]]'''
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Deed.png]]
| ★Land Deed
|Book
|Book
|If you read it on land that does not belong to any faction, you can acquire rights to that land.
|If you read it on land that does not belong to any faction, you can acquire rights to that land.
Line 191: Line 300:
|Scrivener
|Scrivener
|-
|-
|
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Deed.png]]
|★Relocation Deed
|★Relocation Deed
|Book
|Book
Line 207: Line 316:
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_License.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_License.png]]
|★Void Exploration License
|★Void Exploration License
|Book
|Book  
|Allows you to enter [[Elin:The Void|'''the Void''']].
|Allows you to enter [[Elin:The Void|'''the Void''']].
|
|
|Scrivener
|Scrivener
|-
|-
|
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_License.png]]
|★Illumination Engineer License
|★Illumination Engineer License
|Book
|Book
|Allows the color of the light emitted by the lights to be changed from the middle click.
|Allows the color of the light emitted by the lights to be changed from the middle click.  
|
|
|Scrivener
| Scrivener
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Secret_Experience_of_Kumiromi.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Secret_Experience_of_Kumiromi.png]]
|★Secret Experience of Kumiromi
|★Secret Experience of Kumiromi
| Book
|Book
|Gain 1 feat point for player, or 3 feat points for the pet.
|Gain 1 feat point for player, or 4 feat points for the pet.
|
|
|[[Elin:Shrines and statues|Statue of the Harvest]]
|[[Elin:Shrines and statues|Statue of the Harvest]]
[[Elin:Housing|Lucky month]]
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Shared Diary.png]]
|★Shared Diary
|Book
|Gains the Feat EXP needed for the next level-up for pet.  When read by the player, the effect is 1/4.
|A book written in  careful, elegant script. Letting an ally read it allows them to gain  experience. Reading it yourself has little effect.
|[[Elin:Vendors|Platinum merchant]]
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Book_A.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Book_A.png]]
|★Book(Young Sister)
|★Younger sister's diary
| Book  
|Book
| Adds Younger Sister to allies.
|Adds Younger Sister to allies.
|
|
|[[Elin:Miral and Garokk's Workshop|Miral]]
|[[Elin:Miral and Garokk's Workshop|Miral]]
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Book_A.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Book_A.png]]
|★Book(Younger Catsister)
|★Younger sister's secret diary
| Book  
|Book
 
|Adds Younger Cat Sister to allies.
|Adds Younger Cat Sister to allies.
|
|
Line 241: Line 359:
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Book_A.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Book_A.png]]
|★Book(Young Lady)
|★Lady's diary
|Book
|Book
|Adds Young Lady to allies.
|Adds Young Lady to allies.
|
|
|[[Elin:Miral and Garokk's Workshop|Miral]]
|[[Elin:Miral and Garokk's Workshop|Miral]]
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Book_A.png]]
| ★Little sister's  diary
|Book
|Adds 『Little Sister』 to allies.
|
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Strange Little Girl|Strange Little Girl]]
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Ticket_to_Befriend_Melilith.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Ticket_to_Befriend_Melilith.png]]
Line 261: Line 386:
|[[Elin:Small Medal|Locations]]
|[[Elin:Small Medal|Locations]]
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Lucky_Coin.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Lucky_Coin.png]]  
|★Lucky Coin
|★Lucky Coin
|Currency
|Currency