Jump to content

Elin:Key Items: Difference between revisions

m
Added licenses
m (Feather Shard of Goddess)
m (Added licenses)
Line 1: Line 1:
Key Items are items that have an effect just by having them, and are related to the progress of [[Elin:Quests|quests]] or the occurrence of a [[Elin:Wishing|wish]]. They are stored on the “Key Items” page of the journal, not in your inventory.
Key Items are items that have an effect just by having them, and are related to the progress of [[Elin:Quests|quests]] or the occurrence of a [[Elin:Wishing|wish]]. They are stored on the “Key Items” page of the journal, not in your inventory.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
!Key Items
!Key Items
!Availability
!Availability
Line 41: Line 40:
|Scrivener
|Scrivener
|Allows you to earn more than the maximum fame value (5000) Random nefias are generated at the 51st level of danger or higher.
|Allows you to earn more than the maximum fame value (5000) Random nefias are generated at the 51st level of danger or higher.
|-
|Void Exploration License
|Scrivener
|Allows you to enter [[Elin:The Void|the Void]].
|-
|Illumination Engineer License
|Scrivener
|Allows the color of the light emitted by the lights to be changed from the middle click.
|}
|}
[[Category:Elin Items]]
[[Category:Elin Items]]
[[Category:EN]]
[[Category:EN]]