Jump to content

Elin:Fishing: Difference between revisions

Added Golden carp and related information
m (→‎Fishing by NPCs: Each time an NPC catches a platinum coin or small medal, the probability of that NPC catching them again decreases.)
(Added Golden carp and related information)
Line 144: Line 144:
|-
|-
| Carp || [[File:Elin Fish Sprite Carp.png|frameless]] || 1 || 1 || 640 || 0.7 || 100 || 520
| Carp || [[File:Elin Fish Sprite Carp.png|frameless]] || 1 || 1 || 640 || 0.7 || 100 || 520
|-
| Golden Carp || [[File:Elin Item Sprite Golden Carp.png|frameless]] || 10 || 1 || 1664 || 1.7 || 0* || 52000
|-
|-
| Sweetfish || [[File:Elin Fish Sprite Sweetfish.png|frameless]] || 5 || 2 || 200 || 0.2 || 1000 || 220
| Sweetfish || [[File:Elin Fish Sprite Sweetfish.png|frameless]] || 5 || 2 || 200 || 0.2 || 1000 || 220
Line 208: Line 210:
|10
|10
|}
|}
* NOTE: Golden Carp is not catchable in the same way as other fish are. It has extremely small chance (1/8192, for NPCs this lowers to 1/819200) to replace a catch of Carp and is always caught one at a time, regardless of fishing level or how many Carp were caught.


=== Decoration ===
=== Decoration ===