Interface administrators, Administrators (Semantic MediaWiki), Curators (Semantic MediaWiki), Editors (Semantic MediaWiki), Suppressors
135
edits
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Fishing by NPCs: Each time an NPC catches a platinum coin or small medal, the probability of that NPC catching them again decreases.) |
(Added Golden carp and related information) |
||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Carp || [[File:Elin Fish Sprite Carp.png|frameless]] || 1 || 1 || 640 || 0.7 || 100 || 520 | | Carp || [[File:Elin Fish Sprite Carp.png|frameless]] || 1 || 1 || 640 || 0.7 || 100 || 520 | ||
|- | |||
| Golden Carp || [[File:Elin Item Sprite Golden Carp.png|frameless]] || 10 || 1 || 1664 || 1.7 || 0* || 52000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Sweetfish || [[File:Elin Fish Sprite Sweetfish.png|frameless]] || 5 || 2 || 200 || 0.2 || 1000 || 220 | | Sweetfish || [[File:Elin Fish Sprite Sweetfish.png|frameless]] || 5 || 2 || 200 || 0.2 || 1000 || 220 | ||
| Line 208: | Line 210: | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|} | |} | ||
* NOTE: Golden Carp is not catchable in the same way as other fish are. It has extremely small chance (1/8192, for NPCs this lowers to 1/819200) to replace a catch of Carp and is always caught one at a time, regardless of fishing level or how many Carp were caught. | |||
=== Decoration === | === Decoration === | ||