Jump to content

Elin:Container: Difference between revisions

m
formatting, updated outdated info, clearifications
m (→‎Common containers: feeding trough)
m (formatting, updated outdated info, clearifications)
Line 390: Line 390:
|-
|-
|shipping chest
|shipping chest
|The contents are shipped out at 5:00 every morning, and you gain money, gold bars, and experience points for the hearthstone.
| rowspan="3" |The contents are shipped out at 5:00 every morning, and you gain money, gold bars, and experience points for the hearthstone.
|40
|40
|5
|5
Line 396: Line 396:
| 10.0  
| 10.0  
|Crafting at the Workbench
|Crafting at the Workbench
|It can be only used in your lands, cannot be modified
| rowspan="3" |It can be only used in your lands, cannot be modified
The contents and container settings are shared by all shipping boxes
The contents and container settings are shared by all shipping boxes in all locations


The weight of the contents is not added
The weight of the contents is not added!


The shipping location is the location that last accessed the shipping box
The shipping location is the location that last accessed the shipping box
|-
|-
|offering box
|offering box
| Same effect as shipping boxes
|40  
|40  
|5
|5
Line 410: Line 409:
|10.0  
|10.0  
| Nefu Village
| Nefu Village
|The contents and container settings are also shared with regular shipping boxes.
|-
| modern delivery  box
|40
| 5
|8
|21.6
|Aquli Teola
|-
|-
|Big shipping chest
|Big shipping chest
Line 433: Line 438:
The shipped package arrives at your destination after 6am
The shipped package arrives at your destination after 6am


A very small delivery fee is charged on arrival
A delivery fee of 15 orens per item is charged on arrival
|40
|40
| 5
| 5
Line 439: Line 444:
|10.0  
|10.0  
|Crafting at the Workbench, various towns
|Crafting at the Workbench, various towns
|Can only be used on your land or in your town
|Can only be used on your land and in towns
Cannot be modified
Cannot be modified


Contents are shared between delivery boxes
Contents are shared between delivery boxes in all locations


The weight of the contents is not added
The weight of the contents is not added


There is no late payment penalty for shipping fees, so payment is optional.
There is no late payment penalty for shipping fees, so payment is optional.
|-
| modern delivery  box
|Same effect as delivery boxes
|40
| 5
|8
|21.6
|Aquli Teola
|The contents and container settings are also shared with regular delivery  boxes.
|-
|-
|Grimoire of Study
|Grimoire of Study
Line 472: Line 468:
|-
|-
|brewery barrel
|brewery barrel
|Turns the food inside into alcohol
|Turns spoilable food inside into alcohol
|4
|4
|2
|2
Line 481: Line 477:
|-
|-
|aging shelf
|aging shelf
|Turns the food inside into cheese
|Turns spoilable food inside into cheese
|4
|4
| 2
| 2
Line 490: Line 486:
|-
|-
| drying brick
| drying brick
|Turns the food inside into jerky
|Turns spoilable food inside into jerky
|4
|4
| 2
| 2
Line 499: Line 495:
|-
|-
|drying rack
|drying rack
|Turns the food inside into jerky
|Turns spoilable food inside into jerky
|4
|4
| 2
| 2
Line 523: Line 519:
| 12.0
| 12.0
| Crafting at the Carpenter's table
| Crafting at the Carpenter's table
|Residents will put their shit inside.
|Residents will put their literal shit inside.
|-
|-
|mail post
|mail post
Line 532: Line 528:
|23.4
|23.4
|Rewards for the quest [[Elin:Quests|"'''Tax Liability''']]”, Buy from '''[[Elin:Nino|Nino]]''', Crafting at the Carpenter's table  
|Rewards for the quest [[Elin:Quests|"'''Tax Liability''']]”, Buy from '''[[Elin:Nino|Nino]]''', Crafting at the Carpenter's table  
|When this is not installed, deliveries will fall around the Hearthstone.
|When this is not installed, deliveries will fall around the Mail Box.
|-
|-
|practice chest
|practice chest
Line 542: Line 538:
|Crafting at the Carpenter's table
|Crafting at the Carpenter's table
|Even if the lock cannot be picked, the lockpick will not be worn out.
|Even if the lock cannot be picked, the lockpick will not be worn out.
Can be used as a regular container, although there is a need to unlock it.
Can be used as a regular container, although there is a need to unlock it every 2 hours.
|}
|}


201

edits