Jump to content

Elin:Karma: Difference between revisions

m
→‎Actions That Decrease Karma: Karma is now reduced by -1 when harvested crops are taken away or offered at the altar.
m (→‎Actions That Decrease Karma: The act of taking a pet's belongings)
m (→‎Actions That Decrease Karma: Karma is now reduced by -1 when harvested crops are taken away or offered at the altar.)
Line 42: Line 42:
| -1
| -1
|-
|-
|Killing a cat
|Forcibly taking property belonging to a pet
| -1
| -1
|-
|-
|Forcibly taking property belonging to a pet
|Killing a cat
| -1
| -1
|-
|-
Line 53: Line 53:
|Murder (named NPCs, citizens, guards, etc)
|Murder (named NPCs, citizens, guards, etc)
| -5
| -5
|-
|Taking away crops from the harvest request map or offering them on an altar
| -1
|-
|-
|Fail a generic quest by letting it time out or abandoning it
|Fail a generic quest by letting it time out or abandoning it