Elin:Fishing: Difference between revisions
m (→Fishing Factors: Danger/Content level doesn't do anything to small medals.) |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Junk: Added new junks. Items are listed with actual weight after correction by material.) |
||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name !! Sprite !! LV !! Minimum Fishing Level !! | ! Name !! Sprite !! LV !! Minimum Fishing Level !! WT !! WT (actual) !! Chance !! Value | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tadpole || [[File:Elin Fish Sprite Tadpole.png|frameless]] || 1 || 1 || 30 || 0.1 || 1000 || 50 | | Tadpole || [[File:Elin Fish Sprite Tadpole.png|frameless]] || 1 || 1 || 30 || 0.1 || 1000 || 50 | ||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name !! Sprite !! | ! Name !! Sprite !! WT !! WT (actual) !! Value | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Statue of Earth || [[File:Elin Item Sprite Statue of Earth.png|frameless]] || 1200000 || 1200.0 || 32256 | | Statue of Earth || [[File:Elin Item Sprite Statue of Earth.png|frameless]] || 1200000 || 1200.0 || 32256 | ||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name !! Sprite !! | ! Name !! Sprite !! WT !! WT (actual) !! Value | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Casino Chip || [[File:Elin Item Sprite Casino Chip.png|frameless]] || 0 || 0 || 0 | | Casino Chip || [[File:Elin Item Sprite Casino Chip.png|frameless]] || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name !! Sprite !! | ! Name !! Sprite !! WT !! WT (actual) !! Value | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ancient Book || [[File:Elin Item Sprite Ancient Book.png|frameless]] || 200 || 0.2 || 500 | | Ancient Book || [[File:Elin Item Sprite Ancient Book.png|frameless]] || 200 || 0.2 || 500 | ||
| Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name !! Sprite !! | ! Name !! Sprite !! WT !! WT (actual) !! Value | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Boots || [[File:Elin Item Sprite Boot.png|frameless]] || 500 || | | Boots || [[File:Elin Item Sprite Boot.png|frameless]] || 500 || 1.1 || 269 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Empty Bottle || [[File:Elin Item Sprite Empty Bottle 2.png|frameless]] || 500 || 0. | | Empty Bottle || [[File:Elin Item Sprite Empty Bottle 2.png|frameless]] || 500 || 0.6 || 286 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Empty Bottle || [[File:Elin Item Sprite Empty Bottle 3.png|frameless]] || 500 || 0. | | Empty Bottle || [[File:Elin Item Sprite Empty Bottle 3.png|frameless]] || 500 || 0.6 || 249 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Empty Can || [[File:Elin Item Sprite Empty Can 1.png|frameless]] || 500 || 0 | | Empty Can || [[File:Elin Item Sprite Empty Can 1.png|frameless]] || 500 || 1.0 || 250 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Empty Can || [[File:Elin Item Sprite Empty Can 2.png|frameless]] || 500 || 0 | | Empty Can || [[File:Elin Item Sprite Empty Can 2.png|frameless]] || 500 || 1.0 || 248 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Flotsam from the North || [[File:Elin Item Sprite Flotsam From The North.png|frameless]] || 500 || 0 | | Flotsam from the North || [[File:Elin Item Sprite Flotsam From The North.png|frameless]] || 500 || 1.0 || 262 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |King piece | ||
| | |||
|500 | |||
|0.5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Foreign doll | ||
| | |||
|500 | |||
|0.5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Lucky Cat(White) | ||
| | |||
|500 | |||
|1.1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Rubber Snail || [[File:Elin Item Sprite Rubber Snail.png|frameless]] || 500 || 0. | | Lucky Cat(Gold) || [[File:Elin Item Sprite Lucky Cat.png|frameless]]|| 500 || 1.3 || 281 | ||
|- | |||
| Rubber Duck || [[File:Elin Item Sprite Rubber Duck.png|frameless]] || 500 || 0.3 || 225 | |||
|- | |||
| Rubber Putit || [[File:Elin Item Sprite Rubber Putit.png|frameless]] || 500 || 0.3 || 290 | |||
|- | |||
| Rubber Snail || [[File:Elin Item Sprite Rubber Snail.png|frameless]] || 500 || 0.3 || 270 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Sandal || [[File:Elin Item Sprite Sandal 1.png|frameless]] || 500 || 0.5 || 215 | | Sandal || [[File:Elin Item Sprite Sandal 1.png|frameless]] || 500 || 0.5 || 215 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sandal || [[File:Elin Item Sprite Sandal 2.png|frameless]] || 500 || 0. | | Sandal || [[File:Elin Item Sprite Sandal 2.png|frameless]] || 500 || 0.3 || 232 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sea Pants || [[File:Elin Item Sprite Sea Pant.png|frameless]] || 500 || 0. | | Sea Pants || [[File:Elin Item Sprite Sea Pant.png|frameless]] || 500 || 0.4 || 278 | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:EN]] | [[Category:EN]] | ||
[[Category:Elin Mechanics]] | [[Category:Elin Mechanics]] | ||
Revision as of 06:13, 23 March 2025
Fishing by the water can sometimes result in unexpected treasures, as well as fish that can be used for cooking or as offerings to Ehekatl of Luck.
Overview
The fishing skill can be learned from the trainer in Yowyn.
Fishing outcome is determined by fishing level, content level, danger level, and land feats, such as Sea, Beach, and Fishing Spot. However, the hardness of the material of the fishing rod and whether the fishing rod is blessed do not affect the outcome.
Fishing speed is only determined by fishing level.
Fishing Factors
| Factor | Affects Fish LV | Affects Number of Fish | Affects Fishing Speed | Affects Catching Nothing | Affects Items | Affects Catching Small Medals | Affects Catching Junk |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fishing Level | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ |
| Land Feats | ✖ | ✔ | ✖ | ✖ | ✖ | ✖ | ✖ |
| Content Level | ✖ | ✖ | ✖ | ✖ | ✔ | ✖ | ✖ |
| Danger Level | ✖ | ✖ | ✖ | ✖ | ✔ | ✖ | ✖ |
| Fishing Rod | ✖ | ✖ | ✖ | ✖ | ✖ | ✖ | ✖ |
- Fishing Level:
- Determines the maximum fish LV, the potential number of fish, and fishing speed.
- Affects catching nothing (higher levels reduce the chance).
- Affects catching Small Medal (higher levels increase the chance).
- Affects catching Junk (higher levels reduce the chance).
- Land Feats:
- Feats like Sea, Beach, or Fishing Spot increase the number of fish you can catch but do not affect fish LV, fishing speed, or other factors.
- Content Level:
- Determined by hearth stone level, distance from roads, and the Demon Invocation policy.
- Danger Level:
- If the current zone is not part of your home faction, then danger level affects items.
- Fishing Rod:
- The type of fishing rod does not influence fish LV, number of fish, fishing speed, or any of the other factors.
Fishing Milestones
| Milestone | Fishing Level |
|---|---|
| Max Fish LV | 19 |
| Max Fishing Speed | 50 |
| Max Small Medal Chance | 90 |
- Max Fish LV: The highest fish LV you can catch at this fishing level.
- Max Fishing Speed: Fishing level at which the fastest fishing speed is reached.
- Max Small Medal Chance: The fishing level at which the chance of receiving Small Medals is maximized or guaranteed to be more consistent.
Fishing Table
Fish
Decoration
Currency
| Name | Sprite | WT | WT (actual) | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Casino Chip | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Platinum Coin | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Scratch Card | 0 | 0 | 100 | |
| Small Medal | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Strange Coin | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Ancient Book
| Name | Sprite | WT | WT (actual) | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ancient Book | 200 | 0.2 | 500 |