Elin:Player Guides: Difference between revisions

From Ylvapedia
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(45 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
A list of player guides:
Here is a list of player guides.
 
Please beware that these guides '''may contain false or outdated information''' and are not endorsed by this wiki. Please take care to note the version these guides are updated to.


{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
Line 6: Line 8:
!Date Updated
!Date Updated
!Version
!Version
|-
|[[User:トレモロン/Hammering Alchemistry|Hammering Alchemistry w/ useful chart]]
|[[User:トレモロン|Tremoron]]
|12/28/2024
|EA 23.67
|-
|-
|[[User:Sakumashiki/Irreversible choices|Irreversible choices]]
|[[User:Sakumashiki/Irreversible choices|Irreversible choices]]
|[[User:Sakumashiki|Sakumashiki]]
|[[User:Sakumashiki|Sakumashiki]]
|12/02 2024
|09/17 2025
|EA 23.46 Hotfix 2
|EA 23.200
|-
|-
|[[User:Hachimitsu/EarlyGameBeta|Beginner's Guide (Beta)]]
|[[User:Hachimitsu/EarlyGameBeta|Beginner's Guide (Beta)]]
Line 19: Line 26:
|[[User:Mesherada/WayTooLongNewPlayersGuide|New Player's Guide]]
|[[User:Mesherada/WayTooLongNewPlayersGuide|New Player's Guide]]
|[[User:Mesherada|Mesherada]]
|[[User:Mesherada|Mesherada]]
|10/21 2024
|11/06 2024
|EA 23.1
|EA 23.16
|-
|-
|[[User:Sakumashiki/Fixed map facilities|Static map facilities]]
|[[User:Sakumashiki/Fixed map facilities|Static map facilities]]
|[[User:Sakumashiki|Sakumashiki]]
|[[User:Sakumashiki|Sakumashiki]]
|11/10 2024
|10/07 2025
|EA 23.21 Nightly
|EA 23.214 Nightly
|-
|-
|[[User:Sakumashiki/Ages of unique NPCs|Ages of unique NPCs]]
|[[User:Sakumashiki/Ages of unique NPCs|Unique NPCs' ages, heights, and weights]]
|[[User:Sakumashiki|Sakumashiki]]
|[[User:Sakumashiki|Sakumashiki]]
|11/10 2024
|11/08 2025
|EA 23.54
|EA 23.231 Nightly
|-
|-
|[[User:Hachimitsu/Pets|Useful Pet Guide]]
|[[User:Hachimitsu/Pets|Useful Pet Guide]]
Line 54: Line 61:
|[[User:Krious/NeverfailPickpocketing|Pickpocketing Grind (No Karma Loss)]]
|[[User:Krious/NeverfailPickpocketing|Pickpocketing Grind (No Karma Loss)]]
|[[User:Krious|Krious]]
|[[User:Krious|Krious]]
|11/18/2024
|11/18 2024
|EA 23.31
|EA 23.31
|-
|-
|[[User:Sakumashiki/How to run the Faith Relay|How to run the Faith Relay]]
|[[User:Sakumashiki/How to run the Faith Relay|How to run the Faith Relay]]
|[[User:Sakumashiki|Sakumashiki]]
|[[User:Sakumashiki|Sakumashiki]]
|12/08 2024
|11/19 2025
|EA 23.51 Nightly
|EA 23.237 Stable Patch 1
|-
|-
|[[User:Simple/SimpleTips| Simple Tips For When You Are Starting Out]]
|[[User:Simple/SimpleTips|Simple Tips and things you should know]]
|[[User:Simple|Simple]]
|[[User:Simple|Simple]]
|12-12-204
|12/12 2024
|23.46
|EA 23.46
|-
|[[User:Rooshi49/Rooshi's_Guide_to_Inventory|Rooshi's Guide to Inventory]]
|[[User:Rooshi49|Rooshi49]]
|01/03/2025
|EA 23.67 Fix 8
|}
|}




[[Category:Elin Meta]][[Category:EN]]
[[Category:Elin Meta]][[Category:EN]]

Latest revision as of 13:22, 20 November 2025

Here is a list of player guides.

Please beware that these guides may contain false or outdated information and are not endorsed by this wiki. Please take care to note the version these guides are updated to.

Topic Author Date Updated Version
Hammering Alchemistry w/ useful chart Tremoron 12/28/2024 EA 23.67
Irreversible choices Sakumashiki 09/17 2025 EA 23.200
Beginner's Guide (Beta) Hachimitsu & The Observer 06/16 2024 Beta 22.27
New Player's Guide Mesherada 11/06 2024 EA 23.16
Static map facilities Sakumashiki 10/07 2025 EA 23.214 Nightly
Unique NPCs' ages, heights, and weights Sakumashiki 11/08 2025 EA 23.231 Nightly
Useful Pet Guide Hachimitsu & Sakumashiki 08/17 2024 Beta 22.66
Crafting Secrets Krious 10/24 2024 Beta 22.94 Nightly
Hostile Meat and Parts Farm for Base Krious 11/02 2024 EA 23.10
Resource Acquisition EveryZig314 11/05 2024 EA 23.15
Pickpocketing Grind (No Karma Loss) Krious 11/18 2024 EA 23.31
How to run the Faith Relay Sakumashiki 11/19 2025 EA 23.237 Stable Patch 1
Simple Tips and things you should know Simple 12/12 2024 EA 23.46
Rooshi's Guide to Inventory Rooshi49 01/03/2025 EA 23.67 Fix 8