Elin:Bestiary/Unique NPCs: Difference between revisions

From Ylvapedia
mNo edit summary
(Updated information and removed Rodwyn, Mizuno and Aoi since they neither are unique nor have unique brackets)
Line 1: Line 1:
Unique NPCs, friendly or neutral, who live in towns and settlements.
Unique NPCs, friendly or neutral, who live in towns and settlements. Unique NPCs does not contribute to your town's number of residents,


===Unique Town NPCs===
===Unique Town NPCs===
Line 27: Line 27:
|Joins when rescued from Puppy Cave.
|Joins when rescued from Puppy Cave.
Job is always Exercise, Hobby is always Treasure Hunt.
Job is always Exercise, Hobby is always Treasure Hunt.
Does not contribute to your town's number of residents.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Loytel|Frontier Inspector『Loytel』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Loytel|Frontier Inspector『Loytel』]]
Line 41: Line 39:
|Sells items that relate to the home.
|Sells items that relate to the home.
Job is always Supervising, Hobby is always Gardening.
Job is always Supervising, Hobby is always Gardening.
Does not contribute to your town's number of residents.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Farris|Talesinger of Olvina『Farris』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Farris|Talesinger of Olvina『Farris』]]
Line 54: Line 50:
|Predator
|Predator
|Sells scrolls that help adventurers, and items that relate to the home.
|Sells scrolls that help adventurers, and items that relate to the home.
Job is always Singing.
Job is always Singing, Hobby is always Singing.
 
Does not contribute to your town's number of residents.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Fiama|Shadow of Mysilia『Fiama』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Fiama|Shadow of Mysilia『Fiama』]]
Line 68: Line 62:
|Rogue
|Rogue
|Joins through story. After leaving the party, can be found in Willow. Has the item, [[Elin:Precious_Objects|★Fiama's Journal]].
|Joins through story. After leaving the party, can be found in Willow. Has the item, [[Elin:Precious_Objects|★Fiama's Journal]].
Does not contribute to your town's number of residents.
Job is always Assassination.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Ashland|Shadow of Mysilia『Ashland』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Ashland|Shadow of Mysilia『Ashland』]]
Line 80: Line 74:
|Rogue
|Rogue
|Joins through story. After leaving the party, can be found in Willow. Has the item, [[Elin:Precious_Objects|★Ashland's Guitar]].
|Joins through story. After leaving the party, can be found in Willow. Has the item, [[Elin:Precious_Objects|★Ashland's Guitar]].
Does not contribute to your town's number of residents.
Job is always Assassination.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Quruitzia|Ill Eyed『Quruitzia』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Quruitzia|Ill Eyed『Quruitzia』]]
Line 91: Line 85:
|
|
|Warmage
|Warmage
|Does not contribute to your town's number of residents.
|Job is always Chores, Hobby is always Cooking.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Kettle|Wandering Alchemist『Kettle』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Kettle|Wandering Alchemist『Kettle』]]
Line 103: Line 97:
|Predator
|Predator
|After the related quests, Kettle can duplicate items crafted by the player in his shop.
|After the related quests, Kettle can duplicate items crafted by the player in his shop.
Does not contribute to your town's number of residents.
Job is always Research, Hobby is always Walking.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Dragon/Corgon|Steel Dragon『Corgon』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Dragon/Corgon|Steel Dragon『Corgon』]]
Line 110: Line 104:
|Predator
|Predator
|Friendly
|Friendly
|Fire Breath
|
|Rare Race
|Rare Race
|Learn feats faster<br>-2 character's Gene slots<br>Reduces the cost of Gene Engineering by -1 for genes that require more than 2 Gene Slots
|Learn feats faster<br>-2 character's Gene slots<br>Reduces the cost of Gene Engineering by -1 for genes that require more than 2 Gene Slots
|Predator
|Predator
||Due to Rare Race feat, has 3 Gene Slots instead of 5<br>Does not contribute to your town's number of residents.
|Due to Rare Race feat, has 3 Gene Slots instead of 5
Job is always Hoarding, Hobby is always Sleeping.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Demitas|Exile『Demitas』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Demitas|Exile『Demitas』]]
Line 121: Line 116:
|Wizard
|Wizard
|Friendly
|Friendly
|Poison Arrow, Ice Bolt, Shadow Bolt, Levitate
|Poison Arrow, Ice Bolt, Shadow Bolt
|Rapid Cast
|Rapid Cast 1
| +1 Spell Projectile per rank
| +1 Spell Projectile per rank
|Mage
|Mage
|Allows the duplication of all spellbooks, but restocks only once every 30 days.
|Follower of Eyth<br>Magic Resistance +20<br>Levitation<br>Allows duplication of spellbooks, but restocks once every 30 days.
Does not contribute to your town's number of residents.
Job is always Rumor, Hobby is always Walking.
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |'''Tinker's camp'''
| colspan="8" |'''Tinker's camp'''
Line 165: Line 160:
|
|
|Predator
|Predator
|
|Hobby is always Extravagance.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Roran/Older Younger Sister|『Older Younger Sister』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Roran/Older Younger Sister|『Older Younger Sister』]]
|20
|15
|Roran
|Roran
|Sword Sage
|Sword Sage
|Friendly
|Friendly
|Chaos Intonation
|Intonation of Chaos
|
|Adam 5
|
|Life +10<br>Speed +15
|Predator
|Predator
|An older sister who is not related to you by blood, but was separated from you.
|Chaos Resistance +20<br>An older sister who is not related to you by blood, but was separated from you.
If you are a true big brother/sister, she will be your companion.
If you are a true big brother/sister, she will be your companion.
Has the [Adam] feat at rank 5.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Efrond|The Prince of Mysilia『Efrond』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Efrond|The Prince of Mysilia『Efrond』]]
Line 206: Line 199:
|38
|38
|Norland
|Norland
|Warrior
|Archer
|Friendly
|Friendly
|Intonation of Lightning, Mist of Darkness, Speed
|Intonation of Lightning, Mist of Darkness, Speed
|Rapid Arrow
|Rapid Arrow 1
| +1 Ranged Projectile per rank, Faster Reload
| +1 Ranged Projectile per rank, Faster Reload
|Archer
|Archer
|
|Speed +50
Hobby is always Hunting.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Chiken/Griffin|Majestic owl『Griffin』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Chiken/Griffin|Majestic Owl『Griffin』]]
|42
|42
|Chiken
|Chicken
|Predator
|Predator
|Friendly
|Friendly
|Levitate, Boost
|
|
|
|Boost
|Boost attributes when near death (greatly increased speed, +4 Rapid Arrow, +2 Rapid Cast)
|Predator
|Predator
|Cannot be recruited.
|Levitation<br>Cannot be recruited.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Barrich|The Red Hair『Barrich』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Barrich|The Red Hair『Barrich』]]
Line 234: Line 228:
|
|
|Predator
|Predator
|
|Life +50
Hobby is always Singing.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Elea/Eluminaire|The Mysterious Servant『Eluminaire』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Elea/Eluminaire|The Mysterious Servant『Eluminaire』]]
Line 241: Line 236:
|Warmage
|Warmage
|Friendly
|Friendly
|Ether Bolt, Ether Ball, Miasma of Ether
|Ether Bolt, Ether Ball, Miasma of Ether, Ether Sword
|
|
|
|
Line 254: Line 249:
|Bard
|Bard
|Friendly
|Friendly
|
|Magic Sword
|
|
|
|
Line 272: Line 267:
|Predator
|Predator
|Farris's younger sister.
|Farris's younger sister.
Job is always History, Hobby is always Cooking.
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |'''Derphy'''
| colspan="8" |'''Derphy'''
Line 302: Line 298:
|Thief
|Thief
|Friendly
|Friendly
|
|Shadow Sword, Poison Sword
|
|
|
|
Line 321: Line 317:
|Watchman of Fighter's Guild. Cannot be recruited to the Home.
|Watchman of Fighter's Guild. Cannot be recruited to the Home.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Guild Clerk(Mage Guild)|Guild Clerk (Fighters Guild)]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Guild Clerk(Fighters Guild)|Guild Clerk (Fighters Guild)]]
|22
|24
|Norland
|Norland
|Predator
|Predator
Line 350: Line 346:
|Friendly
|Friendly
|
|
|
|Baby 1
|
|Grows with milk
Removed after feeding enough milk
|Predator
|Predator
|Has Baby feat rank1.
|Innocence -10
Job is always Romance, Hobby is always Personal pleasure.
Job is always Romance, Hobby is always Personal pleasure.
|-
|-
Line 380: Line 377:
|
|
|Predator
|Predator
|
|Hobby is always Extravagance.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Nola|Acting Mayor『Nola』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Nola|Acting Mayor『Nola』]]
Line 391: Line 388:
|
|
|Predator
|Predator
|
|Job is always Chores, Hobby is always Reading.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Xabi|Prince of Palmia『Xabi』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Xabi|Prince of Palmia『Xabi』]]
Line 402: Line 399:
|
|
|Predator
|Predator
|
|Hobby is always Extravagance.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Denek|『Denek』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Denek|『Denek』]]
Line 420: Line 417:
|Warrior
|Warrior
|Friendly
|Friendly
|
|Shadow Sword
|
|
|
|
|Fighter
|Fighter
|
|Hobby is always Extravagance.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Conery|Shield of Palmia『Conery』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Conery|Shield of Palmia『Conery』]]
Line 435: Line 432:
|
|
|Fighter
|Fighter
|
|Follower of Jure
|-
|-
| [[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Gilbert|Iron Hammer Of Palmia 『Gilbert』]]
| [[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Gilbert|Iron Hammer Of Palmia 『Gilbert』]]
Line 446: Line 443:
|
|
|Fighter
|Fighter
|
|Follower of Opatos
Hobby is always Extravagance.
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |'''Lumiest'''
| colspan="8" |'''Lumiest'''
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Felmera|Master Painter『Felmera』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Felmera|Master Painter『Felmera』]]
|14
|24
|Norland
|Norland
|Pianist
|Pianist
|Friendly
|Friendly
|Invisibility, Summon Animal
|Invisibility, Summon Monster
|
|
|
|
|Predator
|Predator
|Will take Old Sketches and provide paintings and journal gallery entries.
|Will take Old Sketches and provide paintings and journal gallery entries.
Job is always Painting
Job is always Painting, Hobby is always Painting.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Renton|Suffering Apprentice『Renton』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Renton|Suffering Apprentice『Renton』]]
Line 501: Line 499:
|Wizard
|Wizard
|Friendly
|Friendly
|
|Death Arrow, Death Bolt, Death Sword
|
|
|
|
Line 507: Line 505:
|Grand master of Mage's Guild. Can change domains for the player at high enough rank in the guild. Cannot be recruited to the Home.
|Grand master of Mage's Guild. Can change domains for the player at high enough rank in the guild. Cannot be recruited to the Home.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Lexus|The watchman of the Mage Guild 『Lexus』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Lexus|Watchman of the Mage's Guild 『Lexus』]]
|38
|38
|Norland
|Norland
Line 527: Line 525:
|Warmage
|Warmage
|Friendly
|Friendly
|Holy arrow, Nether ball
|Light Arrow, Death Ball
|Miko
|Miko
|Draws strength from cursed equipment
|Draws strength from cursed equipment
|Warmage
|Warmage
|Bestows the blessing of Holy Veil.<br>Job is always Praying, Hobby is always Farming.
|Life -10<br>Follower of Kizuami<br>Bestows the blessing of Holy Veil.<br>Job is always Praying, Hobby is always Farming.
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |'''Nefu Village'''
| colspan="8" |'''Nefu Village'''
Line 543: Line 541:
| rowspan="2" |Friendly
| rowspan="2" |Friendly
| rowspan="2" |Taunt, Cure Minor Wounds
| rowspan="2" |Taunt, Cure Minor Wounds
|Celestial Fox
|Celestical Fox
|Gains Life, Speed, Dark, Holy, Magic Resistance +5<br>Increases as more tails grow (every 5 levels) up to max of 9 tails
|Gains Life, Speed, Dark, Holy, Magic Resistance +5<br>Increases as more tails grow (every 5 levels) up to max of 9 tails
| rowspan="2" |Warmage
| rowspan="2" |Warmage
| rowspan="2" |Can provide the Euphoric blessing.<br>Job is always Praying, Hobby is always Blacksmithing.
| rowspan="2" |Life -45<br>Follower of Horome<br>Can provide the Euphoric blessing.<br>Job is always Praying, Hobby is always Blacksmith.
|-
|-
|Loyal
|Loyal
Line 556: Line 554:
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Bicerin|Elder Exile『Bicerin』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Bicerin|Elder Exile『Bicerin』]]
|25
|25
|
|Apostle
|Wizard
|Wizard
|Friendly
|Friendly
|Magic Arrow, Shadow Arrow, Death Arrow, Levitate
|Magic Arrow, Shadow Arrow, Death Arrow
|
|
|
|
|Predator
|Predator
|Cannot be recruited.
|Cannot be recruited.<br>Follower of Itzpalt<br>Levitation
Follower of Itzpalt
 
They don't have Rapid Cast and Magic Resistance +20.
They don't have Rapid Cast and Magic Resistance +20.
|}
|}
Line 640: Line 636:
|You can recruit her, but you can only purchase items from her when she is in Little Garden. Sells genes that allow you to change NPC combat AI, as well as syringes of heaven and syringes of ether solvent.
|You can recruit her, but you can only purchase items from her when she is in Little Garden. Sells genes that allow you to change NPC combat AI, as well as syringes of heaven and syringes of ether solvent.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Chaos Shape/Big Sister|『Big Sister』]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Elin:Bestiary/Chaos Shape/Big Sister|『Big Sister』]]
|95
| rowspan="2" |95
|Chaos Shape
| rowspan="2" |Chaos Shape
|Warmage
| rowspan="2" |Warmage
|Friendly/Vendor
| rowspan="2" |Friendly/Vendor
|Nerve Arrow, Miasma of Nerve, Rush, Eye of Dimness
| rowspan="2" |Nerve Arrow, Miasma of Nerve, Rush, Eye of Dimness
|Loyal
|Loyal
|Teleports to the ally being attacked and receives damage in their place
|Teleports to the ally being attacked and receives damage in their place
|Warmage
| rowspan="2" |Warmage
|Guardian of the Little Garden.  Cannot be recruited to the Home. Sells Little Balls for free and sells furniture tickets for Little Garden in exchange for influence.
| rowspan="2" |Follower of Lulwy<br>Guardian of the Little Garden.  Cannot be recruited to the Home. Sells Little Balls for free and sells furniture tickets for Little Garden in exchange for influence.
Has 20 body parts and [Adam] 20.
Has 20 body parts.
|-
|Adam 20
|Life +40<br>Speed +60
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |'''The Cursed Manor'''
| colspan="8" |'''The Cursed Manor'''
Line 659: Line 658:
|Wizard
|Wizard
|Friendly
|Friendly
|Summon Undead Younger Sister, Death Arrow, Miasma of Darkness, Holy Veil, Resurrection
|Miasma of Shadow, Death Arrow, Summon Undead Younger Sisters, Resurrection
|
|
|
|
Line 702: Line 701:
|
|
|Fighter
|Fighter
|
|Job is always Blacksmith, Hobby is always Pet.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Hillfolk/Miral|Legendary Smith『Miral』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Hillfolk/Miral|Legendary Smith『Miral』]]
Line 714: Line 713:
|Fighter
|Fighter
|Vendor. Sells items in exchange for [[Elin:Small Medal|★Small Medals]].
|Vendor. Sells items in exchange for [[Elin:Small Medal|★Small Medals]].
Job is always Blacksmith.
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |'''Seeker's Keep'''
| colspan="8" |'''Seeker's Keep'''
Line 734: Line 734:
|Warmage
|Warmage
|Friendly/Vendor
|Friendly/Vendor
|Lightning Arrow, Death Arrow, Ice Touch
|Ice Touch, Lightning Sword, Lightning Arrow, Death Arrow
|
|
|
|
|Warmage
|Warmage
|Possesses the [[Elin:Mystic Mask|★Mystic Mask]] . Once a year, can provide the player with many free books.
|Follower of Lulwy<br>Possesses the [[Elin:Mystic Mask|★Mystic Mask]] . Once a year, can provide the player with many free books.
|-
|-
| colspan="10" |'''The Place where Winds Rest'''
| colspan="10" |'''The Place where Winds Rest'''
Line 746: Line 746:
|Dog
|Dog
|Wizard
|Wizard
|Friendly
|Neutral
|Ether Arrow
|Ether Arrow
|Spiky
|Spiky
|Cut Resistance +20<br>Cut counter to attackers on contact
|Cut Resistance +20<br>Cut counter to attackers on contact
|Mage
|Mage
|Has Heavy Shell ([[Elin:Ether_Disease|Ether Disease]]) feat. Ether-element attacks.
|Has Heavy Shell ([[Elin:Ether_Disease|Ether Disease]]) feat. Ether elemental.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Demigod/Eureka|Firebrand of Strife『Eureka』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Demigod/Eureka|Firebrand of Strife『Eureka』]]
Line 763: Line 762:
|Strengthen allies per enemy count on the same level
|Strengthen allies per enemy count on the same level
|Predator
|Predator
|Provides the Cat's Eye blessing upon request.
|Life -10<br>Follower of Yevan<br>Provides the Cat's Eye blessing upon request.
Job is always Praying, Hobby is always Fluffy stroke.
Job is always Praying, Hobby is always Fluffy stroke.
|-
|-
Line 774: Line 773:
|Neutral
|Neutral
|Rush, Fire Breath
|Rush, Fire Breath
|Arcane Core
|Crab Claw Grip
|Immune to Dim, Bleeding.
|Restraining the attacker with scissors<br>Chance to apply paralyze and gravity status on hit
Poison, Cut Resistance +20
Lightning Weakness -10
|Gunner
|Gunner
|Occasionally appears in nefia and wilderness tiles as neutral NPCs. Special message on entering the level. Has additional random abilities in nefia higher than 50 danger level.
|Occasionally appears in nefia and wilderness tiles as neutral NPCs. Special message on entering the level. Has additional random abilities in nefia higher than 50 danger level.
Line 785: Line 782:
|}
|}


=== Non-Unique NPCs with 『Name』 ===
These NPCs have a unique appearance and a name with a 『』, but are treated as general NPCs.
{| class="wikitable"
!Name
!Level
!Race
!Class
!Animosity
!Skills
!Feats
!Feat Effects
!AI
!Notes
|-
| colspan="10" |'''Mysilia'''
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Roran/Rodwyn|『Rodwyn』 the Witch]]
|21
|Roran
|Witch
|Friendly/Merchant
|Magic Arrow, Throw Potion, Magic Bolt
|
|
|Predator
|Every meal she sells has an additional trait added to it. Also sells putitification and broomification potions and books.
Has a unique appearance, but does not count as a unique NPC.
|-
| colspan="10" |'''Mifu Village'''
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Roran/Aoi|General Goods Vendor『Aoi』]]
|21
|Roran
|Gunner
|Friendly/Merchant
|
|
|
|Gunner
|Always has Rainbow Fruit in stock.
Although she has a unique name, her sprite is not unique.
|-
| colspan="10" |'''Nefu Village'''
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Nefu/Mizuno|Innkeeper 『Mizuno』]]
|31
|Nefu
|Predator
|Friendly/Merchant
|
|
|
|Predator
|Has a unique look and name, but isn't a Unique character.
|}


{{DISPLAYTITLE:{{SUBPAGENAME}}}}
{{DISPLAYTITLE:{{SUBPAGENAME}}}}
[[Category:Elin Bestiary]]
[[Category:Elin Bestiary]]
[[Category:EN]]
[[Category:EN]]

Revision as of 03:12, 17 May 2025

Unique NPCs, friendly or neutral, who live in towns and settlements. Unique NPCs does not contribute to your town's number of residents,

Unique Town NPCs

Name Level Race Class Animosity Skills Feats Feat Effects AI Notes
Home
Little Dog『Poppy』 1 Dog None Friendly Predator Joins when rescued from Puppy Cave.

Job is always Exercise, Hobby is always Treasure Hunt.

Frontier Inspector『Loytel』 2 Norland Gunner Friendly Gunner Sells items that relate to the home.

Job is always Supervising, Hobby is always Gardening.

Talesinger of Olvina『Farris』 8 Norland Bard Friendly Cure Minor Wounds, Hero Predator Sells scrolls that help adventurers, and items that relate to the home.

Job is always Singing, Hobby is always Singing.

Shadow of Mysilia『Fiama』 18 Norland Thief Friendly Rogue Joins through story. After leaving the party, can be found in Willow. Has the item, ★Fiama's Journal.

Job is always Assassination.

Shadow of Mysilia『Ashland』 20 Norland Thief Friendly Rogue Joins through story. After leaving the party, can be found in Willow. Has the item, ★Ashland's Guitar.

Job is always Assassination.

Ill Eyed『Quruitzia』 14 Norland Warmage Friendly Death Touch, Magic Arrow, Ice Bolt, Shadow Bolt Warmage Job is always Chores, Hobby is always Cooking.
Wandering Alchemist『Kettle』 10 Norland Alchemist Friendly Nature's Embrace, Elemental Shield, Intonation of Mind, Mind Arrow Predator After the related quests, Kettle can duplicate items crafted by the player in his shop.

Job is always Research, Hobby is always Walking.

Steel Dragon『Corgon』 8 Dragon Predator Friendly Rare Race Learn feats faster
-2 character's Gene slots
Reduces the cost of Gene Engineering by -1 for genes that require more than 2 Gene Slots
Predator Due to Rare Race feat, has 3 Gene Slots instead of 5

Job is always Hoarding, Hobby is always Sleeping.

Exile『Demitas』 18 Apostle Wizard Friendly Poison Arrow, Ice Bolt, Shadow Bolt Rapid Cast 1 +1 Spell Projectile per rank Mage Follower of Eyth
Magic Resistance +20
Levitation
Allows duplication of spellbooks, but restocks once every 30 days.

Job is always Rumor, Hobby is always Walking.

Tinker's camp
Caravan Master『Nino』 29 Norland Tourist Friendly Summon Animal Predator Sells recipes for the home.
Caravan's mascot『Moyer』 8 Norland Bard Friendly Cannot be recruited.
Mysilia
The Duke of Mysilia『Jonan』 16 Norland Bard Friendly Predator Hobby is always Extravagance.
『Older Younger Sister』 15 Roran Sword Sage Friendly Intonation of Chaos Adam 5 Life +10
Speed +15
Predator Chaos Resistance +20
An older sister who is not related to you by blood, but was separated from you.

If you are a true big brother/sister, she will be your companion.

The Prince of Mysilia『Efrond』 20 Norland Gunner Friendly Insult, Eye of Insanity, Eye of Dimness Gunner Drops ★Efrond's Guitar.
The Mysilian General『Caldorn』 22 Norland Warrior Friendly Fighter
The Silver Gale『Melvin』 38 Norland Archer Friendly Intonation of Lightning, Mist of Darkness, Speed Rapid Arrow 1 +1 Ranged Projectile per rank, Faster Reload Archer Speed +50

Hobby is always Hunting.

Majestic Owl『Griffin』 42 Chicken Predator Friendly Boost Boost attributes when near death (greatly increased speed, +4 Rapid Arrow, +2 Rapid Cast) Predator Levitation
Cannot be recruited.
The Red Hair『Barrich』 41 Norland Bard Friendly Rush, Sound Breath Predator Life +50

Hobby is always Singing.

The Mysterious Servant『Eluminaire』 65 Elea Warmage Friendly Ether Bolt, Ether Ball, Miasma of Ether, Ether Sword Warmage
Willow
Outland Lord『Cetrus』 32 Elea Bard Friendly Magic Sword Predator
Olvina
Scholar of History『Theolucia』 11 Norland Bard Friendly Predator Farris's younger sister.

Job is always History, Hobby is always Cooking.

Derphy
Voice of the Night 26 Juere Predator Friendly Insult, Invisibility, Gravity, Teleport, Steal Predator Receptionist of the Thieves Guild. She has no fixed name. Cannot be recruited to the Home.
Maiden of the Night『Anastazija』 32 Norland Thief Friendly Rogue Watchman of Thief's Guild. Cannot be recruited to the Home.
Bringer of the Night『Najena』 45 Juere Thief Friendly Shadow Sword, Poison Sword Rogue Grand master of Thief's Guild. Cannot be recruited to the Home.
Port Kapul
Watchman of the Fighter's Guild『Doria』 36 Norland Warrior Friendly Fighter Watchman of Fighter's Guild. Cannot be recruited to the Home.
Guild Clerk (Fighters Guild) 24 Norland Predator Friendly Insult, Invisibility, Gravity, Teleport Predator Receptionist of the Fighters Guild. She has no fixed name. Cannot be recruited to the Home.

Slightly different level from mage/merchant guild clerks and treated as a separate NPC on the card codex.

Grand Master『Thorran』 44 Norland Warrior Friendly Fighter Grand master of Fighter's Guild.Cannot be recruited to the Home.
Womanizer『Raphael』 12 Norland Predator Friendly Baby 1 Grows with milk

Removed after feeding enough milk

Predator Innocence -10

Job is always Romance, Hobby is always Personal pleasure.

Yowyn
The Innocent Girl『Gwen』 8 Roran None Neutral Predator No karma loss when killed. Will always follow the player wherever they are on the map.
Palmia
Idol of the Royal Court『Stasha』 8 Norland Bard Friendly Predator Hobby is always Extravagance.
Acting Mayor『Nola』 12 Norland Bard Friendly Predator Job is always Chores, Hobby is always Reading.
Prince of Palmia『Xabi』 18 Norland Warrior Friendly Predator Hobby is always Extravagance.
『Denek』 20 Norland Bard Friendly Predator
King of Palmia『Zane』 22 Norland Warrior Friendly Shadow Sword Fighter Hobby is always Extravagance.
Shield of Palmia『Conery』 37 Norland Paladin Friendly Fighter Follower of Jure
Iron Hammer Of Palmia 『Gilbert』 44 Norland Warrior Friendly Fighter Follower of Opatos

Hobby is always Extravagance.

Lumiest
Master Painter『Felmera』 24 Norland Pianist Friendly Invisibility, Summon Monster Predator Will take Old Sketches and provide paintings and journal gallery entries.

Job is always Painting, Hobby is always Painting.

Suffering Apprentice『Renton』 14 Norland Wizard Friendly Ice Bolt, Ice Arrow Mage
Honor Student『Revlus』 15 Norland Wizard Friendly Nerve Bolt, Nerve Arrow Mage
Guild Clerk (Mages Guild) 22 Norland Predator Friendly Insult, Invisibility, Gravity, Teleport Predator Receptionist of the Mage Guild. She has no fixed name. Cannot be recruited to the Home.

Slightly different level from fighter/merchant guild clerks and treated as a separate NPC on the card codex.

Grand Master『Jorg』 34 Norland Wizard Friendly Death Arrow, Death Bolt, Death Sword Mage Grand master of Mage's Guild. Can change domains for the player at high enough rank in the guild. Cannot be recruited to the Home.
Watchman of the Mage's Guild 『Lexus』 38 Norland Wizard Friendly Ice Touch, Lightning Arrow, Death Arrow Mage Watchman of Mage's Guild. Cannot be recruited to the Home.
Mifu Village
The Blessed Priestess『Kinu』 34 Mifu Warmage Friendly Light Arrow, Death Ball Miko Draws strength from cursed equipment Warmage Life -10
Follower of Kizuami
Bestows the blessing of Holy Veil.
Job is always Praying, Hobby is always Farming.
Nefu Village
Maiden of Blades『Misaki』 34 Nefu Warmage Friendly Taunt, Cure Minor Wounds Celestical Fox Gains Life, Speed, Dark, Holy, Magic Resistance +5
Increases as more tails grow (every 5 levels) up to max of 9 tails
Warmage Life -45
Follower of Horome
Can provide the Euphoric blessing.
Job is always Praying, Hobby is always Blacksmith.
Loyal Teleports to the ally being attacked and receives damage in their place
Village of Atonement
Elder Exile『Bicerin』 25 Apostle Wizard Friendly Magic Arrow, Shadow Arrow, Death Arrow Predator Cannot be recruited.
Follower of Itzpalt
Levitation

They don't have Rapid Cast and Magic Resistance +20.

Other Unique NPCs

Name Level Race Class Animosity Skills Feats Feat Effects AI Notes
Orphanage
Chief of Orphanage『Lowell』 21 Norland Bard Friendly Predator
Fortune Bell
Casino Clerk 22 Norland Predator Friendly Insult, Invisibility, Gravity, Teleport Predator Fortune Bell's Receptionist. She has no fixed name.

Sells items in exchange for Casino Chips. Gives a free scratch card once a day.

Can be brought home, but will not respawn in the Fortune Bell.

Little Garden
『Little Sister』 1 Chaos Shape Tourist Friendly Predator Eating the corpse grants the [Adam] feat. Killing Little Sisters will reduce the town level of the Little Garden by 5.

Rescuing additional Little Sisters reduces the penalty by one..

Let's take her home to Little Garden!

Once returned to Little Garden, you receive +5 influence for Little Garden.

『Strange little girl』 6 Norland Tourist Friendly/Vendor You can recruit her, but you can only purchase items from her when she is in Little Garden. Sells genes that allow you to change NPC combat AI, as well as syringes of heaven and syringes of ether solvent.
『Big Sister』 95 Chaos Shape Warmage Friendly/Vendor Nerve Arrow, Miasma of Nerve, Rush, Eye of Dimness Loyal Teleports to the ally being attacked and receives damage in their place Warmage Follower of Lulwy
Guardian of the Little Garden. Cannot be recruited to the Home. Sells Little Balls for free and sells furniture tickets for Little Garden in exchange for influence.

Has 20 body parts.

Adam 20 Life +40
Speed +60
The Cursed Manor
Cursed Girl『Melilith』 18 Eulderna Wizard Friendly Miasma of Shadow, Death Arrow, Summon Undead Younger Sisters, Resurrection Mage NPC reward should the player complete her treasure hunt by offering her the correct treasure.
Merchant's Guild
Guild Clerk (Merchants Guild) 23 Norland Predator Friendly Insult, Invisibility, Gravity, Teleport Predator Receptionist of the Merchants Guild. She has no fixed name. Cannot be recruited to the Home.

Slightly different level from fighter/mage guild clerks and treated as a separate NPC on the card codex. Sells flyers.

Guild Master『Marian』 30 Juere Thief Friendly Rogue Grand master of Merchant's Guild. Cannot be recruited to the Home.
The Workshop of Miral & Garokk
Legendary Smith『Garokk』 42 Hillfolk Warrior Friendly Fighter Job is always Blacksmith, Hobby is always Pet.
Legendary Smith『Miral』 44 Hillfolk Warrior Friendly Fighter Vendor. Sells items in exchange for ★Small Medals.

Job is always Blacksmith.

Seeker's Keep
Shadow of Palmia『Slan』 16 Norland Thief Friendly/Vendor Rogue Sells Maps.

Hobby is always Treasure Hunt.

『Seeker』 45 Elea Warmage Friendly/Vendor Ice Touch, Lightning Sword, Lightning Arrow, Death Arrow Warmage Follower of Lulwy
Possesses the ★Mystic Mask . Once a year, can provide the player with many free books.
The Place where Winds Rest
『Billy』 18 Dog Wizard Neutral Ether Arrow Spiky Cut Resistance +20
Cut counter to attackers on contact
Mage Has Heavy Shell (Ether Disease) feat. Ether elemental.
Firebrand of Strife『Eureka』 36 Demigod Executioner Friendly Rush, Entangle, Insult, Weakness, Intonation of Blood Frontline Commander Strengthen allies per enemy count on the same level Predator Life -10
Follower of Yevan
Provides the Cat's Eye blessing upon request.

Job is always Praying, Hobby is always Fluffy stroke.

Nefia or wildness maps
『Big Daddy』 20 Machinegod Gunner Neutral Rush, Fire Breath Crab Claw Grip Restraining the attacker with scissors
Chance to apply paralyze and gravity status on hit
Gunner Occasionally appears in nefia and wilderness tiles as neutral NPCs. Special message on entering the level. Has additional random abilities in nefia higher than 50 danger level.

When slain, a Little Sister appears, which can be captured with the specialty balls from Little Garden and brought back safely.

Is recruitable like most other NPCs.