Jump to content

Elin:Weapons: Difference between revisions

m
→‎Melee weapons: The lightsaber is now a Force weapon. Which attribute the Force weapon refers to is under investigation.
m (Added note on MP consumption of the cane.)
m (→‎Melee weapons: The lightsaber is now a Force weapon. Which attribute the Force weapon refers to is under investigation.)
Line 16: Line 16:
!Remarks
!Remarks
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |Strength
| rowspan="9" |Strength
| rowspan="4" |Long Sword
| rowspan="3" |Long Sword
|katana
|katana
|1.2
|1.2
Line 44: Line 44:
|
|
|
|
|-
|lightsaber
|
|
|
|100%(?)
|
|
|Always Ether
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Axe
| rowspan="4" |Axe
Line 232: Line 223:
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|Long Sword
|lightsaber
|
|
|
|100%
|
|
|Force weapons, use Magic device and Casting skills.
|}
|}