Jump to content

Elin:DNA List: Difference between revisions

m
updated some feats effects, added a column for feat max level, added a note explaining a bit this new column
m (→‎List of Abilities and Spells: The distinction between individual magic genes and party-based magic genes had become unclear, so the description was removed.)
Tags: Manual revert Visual edit
m (updated some feats effects, added a column for feat max level, added a note explaining a bit this new column)
Line 4: Line 4:
For information on how to obtain or synthesize genes, see [[Elin:Gene Engineering|'''Gene Engineering''']].
For information on how to obtain or synthesize genes, see [[Elin:Gene Engineering|'''Gene Engineering''']].
==List of Feats==
==List of Feats==
'''Max LV column:''' You can't use a gene if it'll make the character go over the maximum level set for a feat. So this column is about the maximum level you can achieve on a feat via gene engineering. "Oh, but Hungry Sea Lions have Heavy Eater 15 while the maximum listed here is 3." Exactly, the maximum feat level is mainly about gene engineering<ref>It's also used to set the maximum level for the player's level up [[Elin:Feats#Level Up|feats]], that's why you can gene engineer Magic Manners 2 despite the second level doing nothing on a NPC.</ref>, NPCs innate feats aren't bound by same rules.
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible"
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible"
!Name
!Name
Line 9: Line 10:
!Slot
!Slot
!Effect
!Effect
!Max LV
!Note
!Note
!Holder
!Holder
Line 15: Line 17:
|25
|25
|1
|1
|Increases food effects by 25%. (50% at rank 2)
|Increases food effects by 25%. (50% at level 2)
|Max rank is 2  
|2
|
|Juere race
|Juere race
|-
|-
Line 23: Line 26:
|1
|1
|Greatly reduce the effect of mana overflow  
|Greatly reduce the effect of mana overflow  
|Increasing the rank does nothing
|5
|Increasing the level does nothing
|Eulderna and Elea race
|Eulderna and Elea race
|-
|-
Line 29: Line 33:
|15
|15
|1
|1
|Learn feats faster
|Reduces the Feat EXP needed for level up by (20 * Fast Learner level)%.
|Max rank is 3
|3
|
|Yerles race
|Yerles race
|-
|-
Line 40: Line 45:


DV +50
DV +50
|Unable to advance in rank
|1
|
|Fairy race
|Fairy race
|-
|-
Line 46: Line 52:
|70
|70
|1
|1
|Increases spell XP gain by 30%.
|Increases spell EXP gain by 30%.
Enhanced Touch and Sword spells.
Enhanced Touch and Sword spells.


Increases long swords hit rate by 15%.
Increases long swords hit rate by 15%.
|Unable to advance in rank
|1
|
|Nefu race
|Nefu race
|-
|-
Line 57: Line 64:
|1
|1
| -25 Speed while equipped with waist gear. (Even when on a mount.)
| -25 Speed while equipped with waist gear. (Even when on a mount.)
|Unable to advance in rank
|1
|
|Mifu, Nefu, Shiba, Rabbit, Cat, Dog, Catgod and Catsister race
|Mifu, Nefu, Shiba, Rabbit, Cat, Dog, Catgod and Catsister race
White Vixen, Fox Maid and Black Cat NPCs
White Vixen, Fox Maid and Black Cat NPCs
Line 64: Line 72:
|35
|35
|1
|1
| +5 Poison, Nerve Resistance per rank
| +5 Poison, Nerve Resistance per level
+10 Darkness, Nether Resistance per rank
+10 Darkness, Nether Resistance per level


-5 Fire, Holy Weakness per rank
-5 Fire, Holy Weakness per level


Immunity to fear
Immunity to fear
|Max rank is 5
|5
|
|Lich, Wraith, Vampire, Zombie, Ghost, Phantom, Skeleton, Stalker and Undeadgod race
|Lich, Wraith, Vampire, Zombie, Ghost, Phantom, Skeleton, Stalker and Undeadgod race
|-
|-
Line 77: Line 86:
|1
|1
|Melt in salt
|Melt in salt
|Unable to advance in rank
|1
|
|Snail race
|Snail race
|-
|-
Line 83: Line 93:
|60
|60
|2
|2
| +5 Magic, Darkness, Nerve, Nether, Sound, Mind, Chaos Resistance per rank
| +5 Magic, Darkness, Nerve, Nether, Sound, Mind, Chaos Resistance per level
|Unable to advance in rank
|1
|
| Fairy, Spirit, Imp and Wisp race
| Fairy, Spirit, Imp and Wisp race
Cute Fairy NPC
Cute Fairy NPC
Line 91: Line 102:
|20
|20
|1
|1
|Ether Resistance +20 per rank
|Ether Resistance +20 per level
|Max rank is 5
|5
|
|Elea race
|Elea race
|-
|-
Line 99: Line 111:
|1
|1
|Doubles Magic Control skill when calculating friendly fire
|Doubles Magic Control skill when calculating friendly fire
|Increasing the rank does nothing
|5
|Increasing the level does nothing
|Eulderna race
|Eulderna race
|-
|-
Line 107: Line 120:
|Receive various bonuses when Drunk
|Receive various bonuses when Drunk
Walk straight when Drunk
Walk straight when Drunk
|Increasing the rank does nothing
|5
|Increasing the level does nothing
|Hillfolk race
|Hillfolk race
|-
|-
Line 117: Line 131:


No status effect penalties from seduction.
No status effect penalties from seduction.
|Increasing the rank does nothing
|5
|Increasing the level does nothing
|Succubus race
|Succubus race
|-
|-
Line 124: Line 139:
|2
|2
|Immune to Dim, Bleeding.
|Immune to Dim, Bleeding.
Poison, Cut Resistance +20 per rank
Poison, Cut Resistance +20 per level


Lightning Weakness -10 per rank
Lightning Weakness -10 per level
|Max rank is 5
|5
|
|Golem, Armor, Rock, Machine and Machinegod race
|Golem, Armor, Rock, Machine and Machinegod race
Android NPC
Android NPC
Line 134: Line 150:
|5
|5
|1
|1
| +0.1% damage reduction per rank
| +0.1% damage reduction per level
+1 Resistance to Fire, Lightning, Darkness, Mind, Poison, Nether, Nerve, Chaos, Magic, Cut per 40 ranks
+1 Resistance to Fire, Lightning, Darkness, Mind, Poison, Nether, Nerve, Chaos, Magic, Cut per 40 levels
|Max rank is 999. Note that unlike the gene, metal creatures have 999 ranks in Metal.
|999
|Note that unlike the gene, metal creatures have 999 levels in Metal.
|Metal race
|Metal race
『Keeper of the Garden』 NPC
『Keeper of the Garden』 NPC
Line 144: Line 161:
|1
|1
|12.5% chance to apply Paralysis and Gravity status on physical hit.
|12.5% chance to apply Paralysis and Gravity status on physical hit.
|Unable to advance in rank
|1
|
|Elder Crab race
|Elder Crab race
『Big Daddy』 NPC
『Big Daddy』 NPC
Line 151: Line 169:
|20
|20
|1
|1
| +20 Cut Resistance per rank
| +20 Cut Resistance per level
(Element) damage to attackers on contact. (Default to Cut element if holder doesn't have an element)
(Element) damage to attackers on contact. (Default to Cut element if holder doesn't have an element)


Range expands by one tile per feat level (adjacent tiles at level 1)  
Range expands by one tile per feat level (adjacent tiles at level 1)  
|Max rank is 5
|5
|
|Hedgehog, Shining Hedgehog, Iron Maiden, Balloonfish, 『Billy』 and 《Y'molonac》 NPCs
|Hedgehog, Shining Hedgehog, Iron Maiden, Balloonfish, 『Billy』 and 《Y'molonac》 NPCs
|-
|-
Line 161: Line 180:
|15
|15
|1
|1
| +20 Acid Resistance per rank
| +20 Acid Resistance per level
Acid damage to attackers on contact.
Acid damage to attackers on contact.


Range expands by one tile per feat level (adjacent tiles at level 1)  
Range expands by one tile per feat level (adjacent tiles at level 1)  
|Max rank is 5
|5
|
|Slime and Acid Slime NPCs  
|Slime and Acid Slime NPCs  
|-
|-
Line 171: Line 191:
|15
|15
|1
|1
| +15 Cold Resistance per rank
| +15 Cold Resistance per level
|Max rank is 5
|5
|
|Shiba race
|Shiba race
|-
|-
Line 179: Line 200:
|1
|1
|Teleports to the ally being attacked and receives damage in their place.
|Teleports to the ally being attacked and receives damage in their place.
|Increasing the rank does nothing
|5
|Increasing the level does nothing
|Shiba race
|Shiba race
『Misaki』, 『Big Sister』,《Big Sister》, Puppy Named "Vesel" and 『Keeper of the Garden』 NPCs  
『Misaki』, 『Big Sister』,《Big Sister》, Puppy Named "Vesel" and 『Keeper of the Garden』 NPCs  
Line 186: Line 208:
|15  
|15  
|1
|1
| +5 Poison, Darkness Resistance per rank
| +5 Poison, Darkness Resistance per level
|Max rank is 5
|5
|
|Hillfolk, Goblin, Kobold, Troll, Centipede, Mushroom, Eye, Imp, Snake and Cerberus race
|Hillfolk, Goblin, Kobold, Troll, Centipede, Mushroom, Eye, Imp, Snake and Cerberus race
|-
|-
Line 194: Line 217:
|2
|2
| +30% piety gain.
| +30% piety gain.
+20% benefit from God's blessing per rank.
+20% benefit from God's blessing per level.


Increases all attribute when faithless.
Increases all attribute when faithless.


Immune to divine punishment.
Immune to divine punishment.
|Max rank is 5
|5
|
|Demigod race (『Eureka』)
|Demigod race (『Eureka』)
|-
|-
Line 206: Line 230:
|1
|1
| Gain Euphoric when insulted
| Gain Euphoric when insulted
|5
|
|
| 『Leia』 NPC
| 『Leia』 NPC
Line 213: Line 238:
|110
|110
|2
|2
| +10 Mind Resistance per rank
| +10 Mind Resistance per level
Immune to Fear, Confusion, Sleep, Blind
Immune to Fear, Confusion, Sleep, Blind
|Unable to advance in rank
|1
|
|Yith race
|Yith race
《Younger Sister Shark》 NPC
《Younger Sister Shark》 NPC
Line 222: Line 248:
|10
|10
|1
|1
|Nutrition from food decreased (Applies after XP calculations)
|Nutrition from food decreased (Applies after EXP calculations)
|Max rank is 3  
|3
|
|Hillfolk, Mifu, Troll, Minotaur, Wyvern, Drake, Dragon, Dinosaur, Cerberus and Pig race
|Hillfolk, Mifu, Troll, Minotaur, Wyvern, Drake, Dragon, Dinosaur, Cerberus and Pig race


Line 230: Line 257:
|10
|10
|1
|1
|Nutrition from food increased (Applies after XP calculations)
|Nutrition from food increased (Applies after EXP calculations)
|Max rank is 3
|3
|
|Lich, Wraith, Golem, Zombie, Ghost, Spirit, Phantom, Skeleton, Piece, Wisp and Undeadgod race
|Lich, Wraith, Golem, Zombie, Ghost, Spirit, Phantom, Skeleton, Piece, Wisp and Undeadgod race
|-
|-
Line 237: Line 265:
|15
|15
|1
|1
|Nutrition from food decreased (Applies after XP calculations)
|Nutrition from food decreased (Applies after EXP calculations)
Protected from item destruction by cold damage
Protected from item destruction by cold damage
|Max rank is 3
|3
|
|Norland race
|Norland race
Younger Penguin Sister NPC
Younger Penguin Sister NPC
Line 248: Line 277:
|Pierces resistances by 1 rank.
|Pierces resistances by 1 rank.
(e.g. Immunity becomes Superb)
(e.g. Immunity becomes Superb)
|Unable to advance in rank
|1
|
|Dragon, Demon and God race
|Dragon, Demon and God race
《Y'molonac》and『Doga』 NPCs
《Y'molonac》and『Doga』 NPCs
Line 255: Line 285:
|90
|90
|1
|1
| +5 Nether and Chaos Resistance per rank
| +5 Nether and Chaos Resistance per level
Immune to Fear, Sleep, Blind
Immune to Fear, Sleep, Blind


Mischief reduces more stamina (Hidden)
Mischief reduces more stamina (Hidden)
|Max rank is 5
|5
|
|Demon race
|Demon race
|-
|-
Line 265: Line 296:
| 15
| 15
|1
|1
| +1 number of minions summonable at once per rank
| +1 number of minions summonable at once per level
|Max rank is 5
|5
|
|Kraken, Poltergeist, Zealot of Fire, <King>, A.I.R, Handmaiden of Lolth, Shub-Niggurath, Yog-Sothoth and Cthaat NPCs
|Kraken, Poltergeist, Zealot of Fire, <King>, A.I.R, Handmaiden of Lolth, Shub-Niggurath, Yog-Sothoth and Cthaat NPCs
|-
|-
Line 274: Line 306:
|Takes damage from allies within range
|Takes damage from allies within range
Range expands by one tile per feat level (adjacent tiles at level 1)
Range expands by one tile per feat level (adjacent tiles at level 1)
|Max rank is 5
|5
|
|Y'golonac and 《Y'molonac》 NPCs
|Y'golonac and 《Y'molonac》 NPCs
|-
|-
Line 282: Line 315:
|Ranged attacks gain +25% penetration rate. Arrow spells pierces one rank of the target's resistance.
|Ranged attacks gain +25% penetration rate. Arrow spells pierces one rank of the target's resistance.
Attacks never miss while awakened to the Seventh Sense
Attacks never miss while awakened to the Seventh Sense
|Unable to advance in rank
|1
|
|Centaur race
|Centaur race
Trooper NPC
Trooper NPC
Line 290: Line 324:
|1
|1
|When MP is depleted, grants Seven Senses state (Speed increase, Rapid Fire +2, Rapid Cast +1). Requires a 50-turn cooldown for reuse.
|When MP is depleted, grants Seven Senses state (Speed increase, Rapid Fire +2, Rapid Cast +1). Requires a 50-turn cooldown for reuse.
|Unable to advance in rank
|1
|
|Centaur race
|Centaur race
『Ungogo』 NPC
『Ungogo』 NPC
Line 299: Line 334:
|Martial attack gain +25% penetration rate. Touch spells pierces one rank of the target's resistance.
|Martial attack gain +25% penetration rate. Touch spells pierces one rank of the target's resistance.
Attacks never miss while awakened to the Seventh Sense
Attacks never miss while awakened to the Seventh Sense
|Unable to advance in rank
|1
|
|《Younger Sister Shark》, Younger Shark Sister and Younger Penguin Sister NPCs
|《Younger Sister Shark》, Younger Shark Sister and Younger Penguin Sister NPCs
|-
|-
Line 307: Line 343:
| Melee weapons gain +25% penetration rate. Sword spells pierces one extra rank of the target's resistance.
| Melee weapons gain +25% penetration rate. Sword spells pierces one extra rank of the target's resistance.
Attacks never miss while awakened to the Seventh Sense
Attacks never miss while awakened to the Seventh Sense
|Unable to advance in rank
|1
|
|『Ungogo』 NPC
|『Ungogo』 NPC
|-
|-
Line 314: Line 351:
|1
|1
|The damage taken by the feat holder is transferred to allies within 3 tiles, it will not transfer damage to an incapacitated ally.
|The damage taken by the feat holder is transferred to allies within 3 tiles, it will not transfer damage to an incapacitated ally.
|Increasing the rank does nothing
|2
|Increasing the level does nothing
|『Keeper of the Garden』NPC
|『Keeper of the Garden』NPC
|-
|-
Line 320: Line 358:
|20
|20
|3
|3
|Increases the limit of Apostles in your party before they start fighting each other by 1 per rank.
|Increases the limit of Apostles in your party before they start fighting each other by 1 per level.
Only active if the feat holder is the player or a follower of Elin of Harmony.
Only active if the feat holder is the player or a follower of Elin of Harmony.
|Max rank is 3
|3
|
|Demigod race (『Eureka』)
|Demigod race (『Eureka』)
|-
|-
Line 328: Line 367:
| 5000
| 5000
|1
|1
| Innocence +100 per rank
| Innocence +100 per level
The milk, eggs, and genes dropped by NPCs with this feat will be replaced with those of [[Elin:Bestiary/Chicken/Caladrius|Caladrius]]. This effect is disabled if the holder's Innocence drops to negative values.
The milk, eggs, and genes dropped by NPCs with this feat will be replaced with those of [[Elin:Bestiary/Chicken/Caladrius|Caladrius]]. This effect is disabled if the holder's Innocence drops to negative values.
|Max rank is 5
|5
|
|『Keeper of the Garden』NPC
|『Keeper of the Garden』NPC
|-
|-
Line 336: Line 376:
|15  
|15  
|1
|1
|Martial arts and melee weapons gain +0.05 damage multiplier per rank
|Martial arts and melee weapons gain +0.05 damage multiplier per level
|Max rank is 5
|5
|
|Warrior and Warmage class
|Warrior and Warmage class
|-
|-
Line 343: Line 384:
|15
|15
|1
|1
| +15 Luck per rank
| +15 Luck per level
|Max rank is 5
|5
|
|Thief and Gunner class
|Thief and Gunner class
|-
|-
Line 351: Line 393:
|1
|1
|Only concerns Player
|Only concerns Player
|5
|
|
|Wizard, Warmage, Priest, Witch and Alchemist class
|Wizard, Warmage, Priest, Witch and Alchemist class
Line 358: Line 401:
| 1
| 1
|Reduced stamina usage
|Reduced stamina usage
|Max rank is 5
|5
|
|Farmer class
|Farmer class
|-
|-
Line 364: Line 408:
|15
|15
| 1
| 1
|Ranged weapons gain +0.05 damage multiplier per rank
|Ranged weapons gain +0.05 damage multiplier per level
|Max rank is 5
|5
|
| Archer and Gunner class
| Archer and Gunner class
|-
|-
Line 373: Line 418:
|Enhanced performance quality
|Enhanced performance quality
Bonus to performance reward
Bonus to performance reward
|Max rank is 5
|5
|
|Pianist class
|Pianist class
|-
|-
Line 379: Line 425:
| 15
| 15
|1
|1
| +20% store price per rank
| +20% store price per level
+5% store inventory size per rank
+5% store inventory size per level
|Max rank is 5
|5
|
| Tourist class
| Tourist class
|-
|-
Line 387: Line 434:
|15
|15
|1
|1
| +15% benefit from god's favour per rank
| +15% benefit from god's favour per level
|Max rank is 5
|5
|
| Priest, Inquisitor and Paladin class
| Priest, Inquisitor and Paladin class
|-
|-
Line 395: Line 443:
|1
|1
|Lay on Hands available when worshipping Jure.
|Lay on Hands available when worshipping Jure.
|Unable to advance in rank
|1
|
|Paladin class
|Paladin class
|-
|-
Line 402: Line 451:
|2
|2
|Boost attributes when near death (greatly increased speed, +4 Rapid Arrow, +2 Rapid Cast). Requires a 500-turn cooldown for reuse.
|Boost attributes when near death (greatly increased speed, +4 Rapid Arrow, +2 Rapid Cast). Requires a 500-turn cooldown for reuse.
| Unable to advance in rank
|1
|
|Black Angel, 《Ungaga》, 《Isca》, 『Griffin』 and 「Verna」 NPCs
|Black Angel, 《Ungaga》, 《Isca》, 『Griffin』 and 「Verna」 NPCs
|-
|-
Line 409: Line 459:
|2
|2
|Reboot when dead. Requires a 50-turn cooldown for reuse.
|Reboot when dead. Requires a 50-turn cooldown for reuse.
|Unable to advance in rank
|1
|
|Android, 《Dungeon Cleaner》 and 《Y'molonac》 NPCs
|Android, 《Dungeon Cleaner》 and 《Y'molonac》 NPCs
|-
|-
Line 418: Line 469:
Carry anything without complaint
Carry anything without complaint
Inflict gravity upon attack
Inflict gravity upon attack
|Increasing the rank does nothing
|5
|Increasing the level does nothing
|Golden Knight NPC
|Golden Knight NPC
|-
|-
Line 425: Line 477:
|2
|2
|Adds 1 magic ability to already magic items (colored background). Limited to once per item.
|Adds 1 magic ability to already magic items (colored background). Limited to once per item.
|Increasing the rank does nothing
|5
|Increasing the level does nothing
|Black Cat NPC
|Black Cat NPC
|-
|-
Line 432: Line 485:
|2
|2
|Generate seeds in inventory after eating
|Generate seeds in inventory after eating
|Increasing the rank does nothing
|5
|Increasing the level does nothing
|Cute Fairy NPC
|Cute Fairy NPC
|-
|-
Line 439: Line 493:
|2
|2
|Increase attributes permanently from consuming cursed (not doomed) equipable items in inventory.
|Increase attributes permanently from consuming cursed (not doomed) equipable items in inventory.
|Increasing the rank does nothing
|5
|Increasing the level does nothing
|『Kinu』 and White Vixen NPCs
|『Kinu』 and White Vixen NPCs
|-
|-
Line 445: Line 500:
|100  
|100  
|3
|3
|Evolves with each additional tail (+15 Life, +5 Speed, +3 Darkness Resistance, +1 Holy and Magic Resistance per rank).<br>After level 10, one tail is added every 5 levels, up to a maximum of 9 tails.
|Evolves with each additional tail (+15 Life, +5 Speed, +3 Darkness Resistance, +1 Holy and Magic Resistance per tail).<br>After level 10, one tail is added every 5 levels, up to a maximum of 9 tails.
|9
|Cannot be removed with inferior gene.
|Cannot be removed with inferior gene.
|『Misaki』 and Fox Maid NPCs
|『Misaki』 and Fox Maid NPCs
Line 453: Line 509:
|1
|1
|"[[Elin:Spells|Bane]]" negates targets [[Elin:Gods|faith effects]]
|"[[Elin:Spells|Bane]]" negates targets [[Elin:Gods|faith effects]]
|Increasing the rank does nothing
|9
|Increasing the level does nothing
|Inquisitor class (<Knight> and「Younger Snow Leopard Sister」)
|Inquisitor class (<Knight> and「Younger Snow Leopard Sister」)
『Isygarad』 NPC
『Isygarad』 NPC
Line 462: Line 519:
| Increased talisman effect
| Increased talisman effect
Increased talisman charges
Increased talisman charges
|9
|
|
|Sword Sage class (『Older Younger Sister』and『Bambi』)
|Sword Sage class (『Older Younger Sister』and『Bambi』)
Line 469: Line 527:
|2
|2
|Strengthen allies per enemy count on the same level.<br>+50% Long Sword, Staff, Polearm, Mace, Heavy Armor, Light Armor and Shield base potential to feat holder
|Strengthen allies per enemy count on the same level.<br>+50% Long Sword, Staff, Polearm, Mace, Heavy Armor, Light Armor and Shield base potential to feat holder
|Unable to advance in rank
|1
|
|『Eureka』 and Militant NPCs
|『Eureka』 and Militant NPCs
|-
|-
Line 476: Line 535:
|1
|1
|Physical critical rate increases by 2-33% as health decreases
|Physical critical rate increases by 2-33% as health decreases
Critical rate increases with per rank
Critical rate increases with per level
|Max rank is 5
|5
|
|Executioner class
|Executioner class
《Younger Sister Shark》 NPC
《Younger Sister Shark》 NPC
Line 485: Line 545:
|1
|1
|Mana will be used as health, when health drops to 0
|Mana will be used as health, when health drops to 0
Immune to Neck Hunt
Immunity to Neck Hunt.
|Max rank is 4
|4
|
|Wraith race
|Wraith race
Executioner class
Executioner class
Line 494: Line 555:
|1
|1
|Upgrade the [[Elin:Spells|Healing]] spell used to the next tier
|Upgrade the [[Elin:Spells|Healing]] spell used to the next tier
|Max rank is 3
|3
The upgrade effect caps at 《Odina》
|The upgrade effect caps at 《Odina》
|Nun, Defender, Caladrius, Carbuncle and 『Larnneire』 NPCs
|Nun, Defender, Caladrius, Carbuncle and 『Larnneire』 NPCs
|-
|-
Line 501: Line 562:
|5
|5
|1
|1
| +4 Life (Health) per rank
| +4 Life (Health) per level
|Max rank is 5
|5
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 508: Line 570:
| 5
| 5
|1
|1
| +4 Mana per rank
| +4 Mana per level
|Max rank is 5
|5
|


|
|
Line 516: Line 579:
|5
|5
|1
|1
| +4 Vigor (Stamina) per rank
| +4 Vigor (Stamina) per level
|Max rank is 3
|3
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 524: Line 588:
|1
|1
| +2 Strength, +10% STR Potential. R2: +4 STR, +20% STR Pot, R3: +5 STR, +30% STR Pot
| +2 Strength, +10% STR Potential. R2: +4 STR, +20% STR Pot, R3: +5 STR, +30% STR Pot
|Max rank is 3
|3
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 531: Line 596:
|1
|1
|R1: +2 Dexterity, +10% DEX Potential. R2: +4 DEX, +20% DEX Pot, R3: +5 DEX, +30% DEX Pot
|R1: +2 Dexterity, +10% DEX Potential. R2: +4 DEX, +20% DEX Pot, R3: +5 DEX, +30% DEX Pot
|Max rank is 3
|3
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 538: Line 604:
|1
|1
|R1: +2 Endurance, +10% END Potential. R2: +4 END, +20% END Pot, R3: +5 END, +30% END Pot
|R1: +2 Endurance, +10% END Potential. R2: +4 END, +20% END Pot, R3: +5 END, +30% END Pot
|Max rank is 3
|3
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 545: Line 612:
|1
|1
|R1: +2 Perception, +10% PER Potential. R2: +4 PER, +20% PER Pot, R3: +5 PER, +30% PER Pot
|R1: +2 Perception, +10% PER Potential. R2: +4 PER, +20% PER Pot, R3: +5 PER, +30% PER Pot
|Max rank is 3
|3
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 552: Line 620:
|1
|1
|R1: +2 Learning, +10% LER Potential. R2: +4 LER, +20% LER Pot, R3: +5 LER, +30% LER Pot
|R1: +2 Learning, +10% LER Potential. R2: +4 LER, +20% LER Pot, R3: +5 LER, +30% LER Pot
|Max rank is 3
|3
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 559: Line 628:
|1
|1
| R1: +2 Magic, +10% MAG Potential. R2: +4 MAG, +20% MAG Pot, R3: +5 MAG, +30% MAG Pot
| R1: +2 Magic, +10% MAG Potential. R2: +4 MAG, +20% MAG Pot, R3: +5 MAG, +30% MAG Pot
|Max rank is 3
|3
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 566: Line 636:
|1
|1
|R1: +2 Will, +10% WIL Potential. R2: +4 WIL, +20% WIL Pot, R3: +5 WIL, +30% WIL Pot
|R1: +2 Will, +10% WIL Potential. R2: +4 WIL, +20% WIL Pot, R3: +5 WIL, +30% WIL Pot
|Max rank is 3
|3
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 573: Line 644:
|1
|1
|R1: +2 Charisma, +10% CHA Potential. R2: +4 CHA, +20% CHA Pot, R3: +5 CHA, +30% CHA Pot
|R1: +2 Charisma, +10% CHA Potential. R2: +4 CHA, +20% CHA Pot, R3: +5 CHA, +30% CHA Pot
|Max rank is 3
|3
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 579: Line 651:
| 5
| 5
|1
|1
| +2 Luck per rank
| +2 Luck per level
|Max rank is 3
|3
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 586: Line 659:
|10
|10
|1
|1
| +5 Speed per rank
| +5 Speed per level
|Max rank is 2
|2
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 594: Line 668:
|1
|1
|R1: +2 PV. R2: +5 PV. R3: +10 PV
|R1: +2 PV. R2: +5 PV. R3: +10 PV
|Max rank is 3  
|3
|
|Little Girl and Kitten NPCs
|Little Girl and Kitten NPCs
|-
|-
Line 601: Line 676:
|1
|1
|R1: +2 DV. R2: +5 DV. R3: +10 DV
|R1: +2 DV. R2: +5 DV. R3: +10 DV
|Max rank is 3
|3
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 607: Line 683:
|5
|5
| 1
| 1
| +2 Evasion per rank
| +2 Evasion per level
|Max rank is 3
|3
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 614: Line 691:
|5
|5
| 1
| 1
| +3 Spot Hidden per Rank. R3: +1 Search Range
| +3 Spot Hidden per level. R3: +1 Search Range
|Max rank is 3
|3
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 621: Line 699:
|5
|5
|1
|1
| +4 Negotiation per rank
| +4 Negotiation per level
|Max rank is 2
|2
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 628: Line 707:
|5
|5
|1
|1
| +3 Martial Arts per rank
| +3 Martial Arts per level
|Max rank is 2
|2
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 635: Line 715:
|5
|5
|1
|1
| +4 Faith per rank
| +4 Faith per level
|Max rank is 2
|2
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 643: Line 724:
|1
|1
|Nullifies curses occasionally.
|Nullifies curses occasionally.
|Unable to advance in rank
|1
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 650: Line 732:
|1
|1
|Increased stamina recovery when sleeping
|Increased stamina recovery when sleeping
 
|3
|
|
|
|
Line 657: Line 739:
|5
|5
| 1
| 1
| +1 Max Summon per rank
| +1 Max Summon per level
|Max rank is 10
|10
|
|Master Yeek, <King> and Cthaat NPCs
|Master Yeek, <King> and Cthaat NPCs
|-
|-
Line 664: Line 747:
|25
|25
|1
|1
| +1 Spell Projectile per rank, this applies to touch, arrow, bolt, ball, sword, flare and breath
| +1 Spell Projectile per level, this applies to touch, arrow, bolt, ball, sword, flare and breath
|Max rank is 5
|5
|
|『Demitas』and Exile (reward from Itzpalt only) NPCs
|『Demitas』and Exile (reward from Itzpalt only) NPCs
|-
|-
Line 671: Line 755:
|5
|5
|1
|1
|Learn Taunt ability, +1 Taunt range per rank
|Learn Taunt ability, +1 Taunt range per level
|Max rank is 3. Doesn't seems to actually give the pet the Taunt skill.
|3
|NPCs can't use abilities from feats, so only the Taunt range is relevant.
|
|
|-
|-
Line 679: Line 764:
|1
|1
|Prevents the feat holder from destroying items on the ground and on their allies with fire and cold spells/abilities.  
|Prevents the feat holder from destroying items on the ground and on their allies with fire and cold spells/abilities.  
 
|2
|Increasing the rank does nothing. If you, the player, already has Magic Manners 2, then this gene is worthless.
|Increasing the level does nothing. If you, the player, already has Magic Manners 2, then this gene is worthless.
|Funnel and Bit NPCs
|Funnel and Bit NPCs
|-
|-
Line 686: Line 771:
|25
|25
|1
|1
| +1 Ranged Projectile per rank, Faster Reload
| +1 Ranged Projectile per level, Faster Reload
|Max rank is 5
|5
|
|Android, Black Angel,『Tyche』,『Melvin』 and『Lomias』NPCs
|Android, Black Angel,『Tyche』,『Melvin』 and『Lomias』NPCs
|-
|-
Line 694: Line 780:
|1
|1
|Decreases casting success penalty while wearing a total of 30s+ of equipment
|Decreases casting success penalty while wearing a total of 30s+ of equipment
|Max rank is 3. Pets doesn't get casting penalty like the player does so it seems useless.
|3
|Pets doesn't get casting penalty like the player does so it seems useless.
|
|
|}
|}
 
<references/>
==List of Abilities and Spells==
==List of Abilities and Spells==
For more information on what each spell and ability does see '''[[Elin:Spells|Spells]]''' and '''[[Elin:Abilities|Abilities]]'''.
For more information on what each spell and ability does see '''[[Elin:Spells|Spells]]''' and '''[[Elin:Abilities|Abilities]]'''.
Line 1,311: Line 1,398:
|-
|-
| Adam
| Adam
| +2 Life, +3 Speed per rank
| +2 Life, +3 Speed per level
|-
|-
|Baby
|Baby
Line 1,318: Line 1,405:
|-
|-
|Rare Race
|Rare Race
|Learns feats faster<br>-2 Gene Slots<br>Reduces Gene Slot cost of Gene Engineering by 1 for genes that require more than 1 Gene Slot
| +30% Feat EXP gain. <br>-2 Gene Slots.<br>Reduces Gene Slot cost of Gene Engineering by 1 for genes that require more than 1 Gene Slot.
|-
|-
|Beast of Possibility
|Beast of Possibility
| +1 Gene Slot limit per rank
| +1 Gene Slot limit per level
|-
|-
|Miscreation
|Miscreation
Line 1,341: Line 1,428:
|-
|-
|Awakening of Bonds
|Awakening of Bonds
| +1 Gene Slot limiit
| +50% Feat EXP gain.
+1 Gene Slot limit.
 
★Shared Diary is 4x as effective.
|-
|-
|Eternal Youth
|Eternal Youth
Line 1,356: Line 1,446:
|-
|-
|Body Mutation  
|Body Mutation  
| +1 random Body part per rank
| +1 random Body part per level
|-
|-
|Party Animal
|Party Animal
Line 1,397: Line 1,487:
|-
|-
|Golden Finger
|Golden Finger
|Only concerns the player
|-
|Combat Art
|Only concerns the player
|Only concerns the player
|}
|}
1,721

edits