Jump to content

Elin:Bestiary/Mermaid: Difference between revisions

m
removed tidal wave
m (added tidal wave)
m (removed tidal wave)
Line 75: Line 75:
!AI
!AI
!Notes
!Notes
|-
| [[Elin:Bestiary/Mermaid/Tidal Wave|Tidal Wave]]
|1
|None
|Special
|
|
|
|Predator
| Element: Cold<br>Knockback: 100<br>Physical Damage Reduction +90<br>Elemental Damage Reduction +90<br>Speed +500<br>Summoned by Summon Tidal Wave spell. They have a mechanic where they gradually lose Speed and automatically die when their Speed gets low enough. For this reason it's not advised to make them pets.
For further details, refer to the individual page for Tidal Wave.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Mermaid/Hot Springs Mermaid|Hotspring Mermaid]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Mermaid/Hot Springs Mermaid|Hotspring Mermaid]]
1,721

edits