1,721
edits
m (merged the top two tables) |
m (added tidal wave) |
||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
!AI | !AI | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |||
| [[Elin:Bestiary/Mermaid/Tidal Wave|Tidal Wave]] | |||
|1 | |||
|None | |||
|Special | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Predator | |||
| Element: Cold<br>Knockback: 100<br>Physical Damage Reduction +90<br>Elemental Damage Reduction +90<br>Speed +500<br>Summoned by Summon Tidal Wave spell. They have a mechanic where they gradually lose Speed and automatically die when their Speed gets low enough. For this reason it's not advised to make them pets. | |||
For further details, refer to the individual page for Tidal Wave. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Mermaid/Hot Springs Mermaid|Hotspring Mermaid]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Mermaid/Hot Springs Mermaid|Hotspring Mermaid]] | ||
edits