Jump to content

Elin:Feats: Difference between revisions

m
added the new feats and sacred twilight new effect
m (→‎Level Up: Even if you have the Golden Finger feat, you cannot steal ★ artifacts.)
m (added the new feats and sacred twilight new effect)
Line 527: Line 527:
|Sacred Twilight
|Sacred Twilight
|''You are demigod.''
|''You are demigod.''
|The amount of piety gained is multiplied by 1.3
| +30% piety gain.
+20% benefit from God's blessing.
 
Increase all stats when faithless<ref>The Eytheist bonus starts at +1 to all stats, +5 to luck and speed. After a full 24h, this bonus improves to +1 / +6. The player further gains (roughly) +1 to all stats for every 25 days of in-game time, and +1 speed for every 10 days. With the Devout 2 feat from Paladin, this bonus increases (roughly) 30% faster.</ref>
Increase all stats when faithless<ref>The Eytheist bonus starts at +1 to all stats, +5 to luck and speed. After a full 24h, this bonus improves to +1 / +6. The player further gains (roughly) +1 to all stats for every 25 days of in-game time, and +1 speed for every 10 days. With the Devout 2 feat from Paladin, this bonus increases (roughly) 30% faster.</ref>


Line 611: Line 613:
Mischief reduces more stamina (Hidden)
Mischief reduces more stamina (Hidden)
|Demon
|Demon
|-
|Peacemaker
|''You step in when your companions fall out.''
|Increases the limit of Apostles in your party before they start fighting each other by 1 per rank.
Only active if the feat holder is the player or a follower of Elin of Harmony.
|Demigod
|}
|}
<references />
<references />
Line 908: Line 916:
|Goddesshood
|Goddesshood
|''You are goddess.''
|''You are goddess.''
|Innocence +100
|Innocence +100 per rank
The milk, eggs, and genes dropped by NPCs with this feat will be replaced with those of [[Elin:Bestiary/Chicken/Caladrius|Caladrius]]. This effect is disabled if the holder's Innocence drops to negative values.
The milk, eggs, and genes dropped by NPCs with this feat will be replaced with those of [[Elin:Bestiary/Chicken/Caladrius|Caladrius]]. This effect is disabled if the holder's Innocence drops to negative values.
|『Keeper of the Garden』
|『Keeper of the Garden』
|-
|Awakening of Bonds
|''You are bound by a deep bond.''
| +1 gene slot limit
|A "Late Bloomer" ally can obtain it by performing the Blooming of Bonds at the [[Elin:Garden of Eternity|Garden of Eternity]].
|}
|}
[[Category:Elin Mechanics]]
[[Category:Elin Mechanics]]
[[Category:EN]]
[[Category:EN]]
1,721

edits