Jump to content

Elin:Food: Difference between revisions

m
added the new golden carp, clarified a bit on what traits cannot be duped by kettle
m (→‎Dishes (Default): Churyu is always sold at the cat cafe in Yowyn Underground)
m (added the new golden carp, clarified a bit on what traits cannot be duped by kettle)
Line 215: Line 215:
The trait level is enhanced according to the number of poisons mixed.
The trait level is enhanced according to the number of poisons mixed.


Can be duped only 1 stack with Duplicate store.  
Can be duped only 1 stack with Kettle.  
|-
|-
|Aphrodisiac Mix
|Aphrodisiac Mix
Line 224: Line 224:
The trait level is enhanced according to the number of love potions mixed.  
The trait level is enhanced according to the number of love potions mixed.  


The number of crafts that get multiple final products is always 1 (excluding Bonito Flakes). Cannot be duped with Duplicate store.  
The number of crafts that get multiple final products is always 1 (excluding Bonito Flakes). '''Cannot be duped with Kettle.'''
|-
|-
|Bug Mix
|Bug Mix
Line 232: Line 232:
The trait level is enhanced according to the number of dream larvas mixed.  
The trait level is enhanced according to the number of dream larvas mixed.  


The number of crafts that get multiple final products is always 1 (excluding Bonito Flakes). Cannot be duped with Duplicate store.  
The number of crafts that get multiple final products is always 1 (excluding Bonito Flakes). '''Cannot be duped with Kettle.'''
|-
|-
|Sliced
|Sliced
Line 259: Line 259:
[[Elin:Little Garden|『Big Sister』's Love Fueled Lunch Box]]
[[Elin:Little Garden|『Big Sister』's Love Fueled Lunch Box]]
|Increase base potential of attributes by +5, +5, +4, +4, +3, +3, +2, +2 and then +1 each. Caps at a total of +50 (30 eats totald).  
|Increase base potential of attributes by +5, +5, +4, +4, +3, +3, +2, +2 and then +1 each. Caps at a total of +50 (30 eats totald).  
The number of crafts that get multiple final products is always 1 (ex. Gelatin). Cannot be duped with Kettle.   
The number of crafts that get multiple final products is always 1 (ex. Gelatin). '''Cannot be duped with Kettle.'''  
   
   
(Chaos Shape only: Gain Adam feat.)  
(Chaos Shape only: Gain Adam feat.)  
Line 267: Line 267:
|God’s Corpse or egg  
|God’s Corpse or egg  
|Increase base potential of attributes by 2 (up to 20). Decrease Faith skill exp. by 1000 (exactly 1 level).
|Increase base potential of attributes by 2 (up to 20). Decrease Faith skill exp. by 1000 (exactly 1 level).
Cannot be duped with Kettle.  
'''Cannot be duped with Kettle.'''
|}Note: Food with the Adam trait cannot be duplicated by [[Elin:Kettle|Kettle]]. Unlike regular food, Kettle only dupes Bug Mix and Aphrodisiac food with 1 unit per item, making it very inefficient.  
|}Note: Food with【Aphrodisiac Mix】,【Bug Mix】,【Adam】or【God Flesh】trait '''cannot''' be duplicated by [[Elin:Kettle|Kettle]].  


Note: The effects of  【Aphrodisiac Mix】 and【Bug Mix】 occur independently, so characters who eat food containing both may drop multiple eggs or milk.  
Note: The effects of【Aphrodisiac Mix】and【Bug Mix】occur independently, so characters who eat food containing both may drop multiple eggs or milk.  


====Non-food traits====
====Non-food traits====
Line 579: Line 579:
|8
|8
|
|
| -2
| '''-2'''
|2
|2
|
|
Line 617: Line 617:
|
|
|
|
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Golden Carp.png]]
|Golden Carp
|1.7
|10
|
|
|3
|
|9
|
|
|
|
|
|
|6
|
|
|
|
|Made of gold. (Rarity Lv. 4)
Can only be obtained very rarely by fishing.
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin_Fish_Sprite_Goby.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Fish_Sprite_Goby.png]]
Line 645: Line 668:
|8
|8
|
|
| -2
| '''-2'''
|3
|3
|
|
Line 689: Line 712:
|6
|6
|
|
| -3
| '''-3'''
|5
|5
|
|
Line 732: Line 755:
|0.6
|0.6
|13
|13
| -2
| '''-2'''
|
|
|3
|3
1,721

edits