Jump to content

Elin:Food: Difference between revisions

m
added blood pack sprite
m (→‎Manufactured Goods: ★Lumiest『Crim Ale』)
m (added blood pack sprite)
 
(10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 209: Line 209:
|Slows the rate of going stale and rotting.
|Slows the rate of going stale and rotting.
|-
|-
|Venom Mix
|Blood Meal
|Venom
|N/A
|Food blended with poison  
|Ketchup, Blood pack, using Blood Suck on someone
|Causes poison damage, which can be reduced by poison element resistance.  
|Creatures with Lord of the Night feat (Vampires) gets a food effect multiplier depending on the level of the Blood Meal trait.
For everyone else, Blood Meal does nothing.
 
See '''[[Elin:Race/Vampire|Vampire]]''' for more details.
|-
|Venom Mix  
| Venom
|Food blended with poison
| Causes poison damage, which can be reduced by poison element resistance.  
The trait level is enhanced according to the number of poisons mixed.
The trait level is enhanced according to the number of poisons mixed.


Can be duped only 1 stack with Duplicate store.  
Can be duped only 1 stack with Kettle.  
|-
|-
|Aphrodisiac Mix
|Aphrodisiac Mix
Line 224: Line 232:
The trait level is enhanced according to the number of love potions mixed.  
The trait level is enhanced according to the number of love potions mixed.  


The number of crafts that get multiple final products is always 1 (excluding Bonito Flakes). Cannot be duped with Duplicate store.  
The number of crafts that get multiple final products is always 1 (excluding Bonito Flakes). '''Cannot be duped with Kettle.'''
|-
|-
|Bug Mix
|Bug Mix
Line 232: Line 240:
The trait level is enhanced according to the number of dream larvas mixed.  
The trait level is enhanced according to the number of dream larvas mixed.  


The number of crafts that get multiple final products is always 1 (excluding Bonito Flakes). Cannot be duped with Duplicate store.  
The number of crafts that get multiple final products is always 1 (excluding Bonito Flakes). '''Cannot be duped with Kettle.'''
|-
|-
|Sliced
| Sliced  
|N/A
| N/A
|Food made from Slice of fish
|Food made from Slice of fish  
|When it is disassembled with a hammer, the nameless slice of fish drops out.
|When it is disassembled with a hammer, the nameless slice of fish drops out.  
|-
|-
|Cat
| Cat  
|Cat
|Cat
|Cat corpse or egg
|Cat corpse or egg
|Karma -5, even if an companion eats it.
| Karma -5, even if an companion eats it.
|-
|-
|Human Flesh
|Human Flesh
|N/A
|N/A
|Humanoid Corpse
|Humanoid Corpse
| Increase insanity, chance to gain Cannibalism feat (non-human flesh food effectiveness -50%. Human flesh food effectiveness +50%).
|Increases insanity if eaten by a humanoid race, gives a chance to gain Cannibalism feat (20% for humanoid and 5% otherwise).
When eaten by someone with Cannibalism: Increases the food effects by 30%.
 
When eaten by someone without it: Reduces the food effects by 50%.
|-
|-
|Tainted
|Tainted
|N/A
|N/A  
|Undead Corpse
|Undead Corpse
|Always treated as rotten. (Still digestible with "Digest rotten food with ease" enchantment)
|Always treated as rotten. (Still digestible with "Digest rotten food with ease" enchantment)
|-
|-
|Adam
|Adam
|N/A
|N/A  
|Little Sister's Corpse
|Little Sister's Corpse
[[Elin:Little Garden|『Big Sister』's Love Fueled Lunch Box]]
[[Elin:Little Garden|『Big Sister』's Love Fueled Lunch Box]]
|Increase base potential of attributes by +5, +5, +4, +4, +3, +3, +2, +2 and then +1 each. Caps at a total of +50 (30 eats totald).  
|Increase base potential of attributes by +5, +5, +4, +4, +3, +3, +2, +2 and then +1 each. Caps at a total of +50 (30 eats totald).  
The number of crafts that get multiple final products is always 1 (ex. Gelatin). Cannot be duped with Kettle.   
The number of crafts that get multiple final products is always 1 (ex. Gelatin). '''Cannot be duped with Kettle.'''  
   
   
(Chaos Shape only: Gain Adam feat.)  
(Chaos Shape only: Gain Adam feat.)  
Line 265: Line 276:
|God Flesh
|God Flesh
|N/A
|N/A
|God’s Corpse or egg  
|God’s Corpse or egg
|Increase base potential of attributes by 2 (up to 20). Decrease Faith skill exp. by 1000 (exactly 1 level).
|Increase base potential of attributes by 2 (up to 20). Decrease Faith skill exp. by 1000 (exactly 1 level).
Cannot be duped with Kettle.  
'''Cannot be duped with Kettle.'''
|}Note: Food with the Adam trait cannot be duplicated by [[Elin:Kettle|Kettle]]. Unlike regular food, Kettle only dupes Bug Mix and Aphrodisiac food with 1 unit per item, making it very inefficient.  
|}Note: Food with【Aphrodisiac Mix】,【Bug Mix】,【Adam】or【God Flesh】trait '''cannot''' be duplicated by [[Elin:Kettle|Kettle]].  


Note: The effects of  【Aphrodisiac Mix】 and【Bug Mix】 occur independently, so characters who eat food containing both may drop multiple eggs or milk.  
Note: The effects of【Aphrodisiac Mix】and【Bug Mix】occur independently, so characters who eat food containing both may drop multiple eggs or milk.  


====Non-food traits====
====Non-food traits====
Item traits that are not classified as food traits (not meat icons), but which have an effect when eaten or affect the performance of the food.
Item traits that are not classified as food traits (not meat icons), but which have an effect when eaten or affect the performance of the food.
{| class="wikitable Food"
{| class="wikitable Food"
!Trait  
!Trait
!Type
!Type  
!Food Source
!Food Source
!Effect
!Effect
Line 292: Line 303:
|-
|-
|Bleeding
|Bleeding
|Cure Bleeding
|Cure Bleeding  
|Machine's meat and egg  
|Machine's meat and egg  
|Inflict beeding
|Inflict beeding
|-
|-
|Antidote
|Antidote  
|Cure Poison
|Cure Poison
|Blue herb
|Blue herb
|Cures Poison
|Cures Poison
|-
|-
| Poison
|Poison
|Cure Poison
|Cure Poison
|Red Mushroom
|Red Mushroom  
|Inflict Poisoned, which can be nullified with poison immunity.
|Inflict Poisoned, which can be nullified with poison immunity.
|-
|-
Line 312: Line 323:
|-
|-
|Hallucinogenic
|Hallucinogenic
|Mental Serenity
|Mental Serenity  
|White Mushroom, Crim Powder  
|White Mushroom, Crim Powder
|Causes hallucinations.
|Causes hallucinations.
|-
|-
|Waking
| Waking
|Anti Sleep
| Anti Sleep
|Coffee beans
|Coffee beans
|Grants '''[[Elin:Status|Sharpened Mind]]''' state (1600 turns at Lv. 4).
|Grants '''[[Elin:Status|Sharpened Mind]]''' state (1600 turns at Lv. 4).
No longer sleepy, immune to sleep, prevents recovery of stamina due to 【Energizing】
No longer sleepy, immune to sleep, prevents recovery of stamina due to 【Energizing】
|-
|-
|Energizing
|Energizing  
|Stamina Recovery
|Stamina Recovery
|Cappuccino, Ramune
| Cappuccino, Ramune
|Restores Stamina. Amount of recovery depends on maximum stamina.
|Restores Stamina. Amount of recovery depends on maximum stamina.
|-
|-
|Creative food
| Creative food
|Not Duplicable
|Not Duplicable
Not Offerable
Not Offerable
| Dishes cooked while wearing a [[Elin:Chef Hat|★Chef hat]]
|Dishes cooked while wearing a [[Elin:Chef Hat|★Chef hat]]
|While equipped with this hat, all cooked dishes will be given the 【Creative food】 trait.
| While equipped with this hat, all cooked dishes will be given the 【Creative food】 trait.  
|-
|-
| Just Prepared
|Just Prepared
|Food Effect
| Food Effect
Gift Value
Gift Value
|Dishes cooked by a player with '''[[Elin:Feats|traveling chef feat]]'''.
|Dishes cooked by a player with '''[[Elin:Feats|traveling chef feat]]'''.
Line 343: Line 354:
|-
|-
|Well Roasted
|Well Roasted
|Nutrition
|Nutrition  
|Meat on the bone, Skewer of grilled fish  
|Meat on the bone, Skewer of grilled fish
|Increases nutrition.  The tooltip displays the nutritional value with the correction due to this trait
|Increases nutrition.  The tooltip displays the nutritional value with the correction due to this trait
|-
|-
|Warm
|Warm
|Hot Spring Effect
| Hot Spring Effect  
|Hot spring eggs cooked in '''[[Elin:Ether Disease#Others|hot spring]]'''
|Hot spring eggs cooked in '''[[Elin:Ether Disease#Others|hot spring]]'''
|Grants a state of '''[[Elin:Status|Harmony of Soul]].'''
|Grants a state of '''[[Elin:Status|Harmony of Soul]].'''
Line 354: Line 365:




==Foods by Type==
==Foods by Type ==


This section contains tables with descriptions, '''not sortable tables'''. For sortable and references, see: [[Elin:Cooking]].
This section contains tables with descriptions, '''not sortable tables'''. For sortable and references, see: [[Elin:Cooking]].


===Meat and Egg===
===Meat and Egg ===
The traits of meat and eggs depend on the race of the monster or NPC that dropped them.
The traits of meat and eggs depend on the race of the monster or NPC that dropped them.


Line 423: Line 434:
|
|
|'''-2'''
|'''-2'''
|4
| 4
|
|
|
|
Line 453: Line 464:
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Marbled_Meat.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Marbled_Meat.png]]
|Marbled meat
|Marbled meat  
|5
|5
|
|
Line 472: Line 483:
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Egg.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Egg.png]]
|Egg
|Egg  
|
|
|
|
Line 491: Line 502:
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Fertilized Egg.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Fertilized Egg.png]]
| Fertilized egg
|Fertilized egg
|
|
|
|
Line 516: Line 527:
The First Catch feat increases the chance of catching a high-grade fish during your first five casts of the day.
The First Catch feat increases the chance of catching a high-grade fish during your first five casts of the day.


* The multiplier for traits is rounded up.
*The multiplier for traits is rounded up.


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Prefix
!Prefix
!Trait multiplier
!Trait multiplier  
!Quality
! Quality
!High Purity
! High Purity
|-
|-
| Lively
|Lively
|1.8
|1.8
|4
| 4
|None
|None
|-
|-
|Fabled
|Fabled  
|4
| 4
|7
|7
|Lv.1
|Lv.1
Line 548: Line 559:
!
!
! colspan="8" |Exp
! colspan="8" |Exp
! colspan="8" |Potential  
! colspan="8" |Potential
!
!
|-
|-
Line 574: Line 585:
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin_Fish_Sprite_Bitterling.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Fish_Sprite_Bitterling.png]]
|Bitterling
|Bitterling  


|0.2
|0.2
|8
|8
|
|
| -2
|'''-2'''
|2
|2
|
|
Line 604: Line 615:
|4
|4
|
|
| 3
|3
|
|
|
|
Line 613: Line 624:
|4
|4
|
|
|
|
|
|The pond in the '''[[Elin:Garden of Eternity|Garden of Eternity]]''' only yields carp (and very rarely, golden carp).
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Golden Carp.png]]
|Golden Carp
|1.7
|10
|
|
|3
|
|9
|
|
|
|
|
|
|6
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Made of gold. (Rarity Lv. 4)
Can only be obtained very rarely by fishing.
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin_Fish_Sprite_Goby.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Fish_Sprite_Goby.png]]
Line 624: Line 658:
|
|
|
|
| 3
|3
|
|
|
|
Line 645: Line 679:
|8
|8
|
|
| -2
|'''-2'''
|3
|3
|
|
Line 689: Line 723:
|6
|6
|
|
| -3
|'''-3'''
|5
|5
|
|
Line 708: Line 742:
|[[File:Elin_Fish_Sprite_Turtle.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Fish_Sprite_Turtle.png]]
|Turtle
|Turtle
|0.2  
|0.2
|13
|13
|3
|3
|
|
| 2
|2
|
|
|
|
Line 732: Line 766:
|0.6
|0.6
|13
|13
| -2
|'''-2'''
|
|
|3
|3
Line 802: Line 836:
|2
|2
|
|
| 4
|4
|
|
|
|
Line 822: Line 856:
|
|
|
|
| 3
|3
|
|
|
|
Line 863: Line 897:
|Black Bass
|Black Bass
|1.9
|1.9
| 45
|45
|
|
|5
|5
Line 887: Line 921:
|17
|17
|3
|3
| 3
|3
| 4
|4
|
|
|
|
Line 1,125: Line 1,159:
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin_Fish_Sprite_Sea_Bream.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Fish_Sprite_Sea_Bream.png]]
|Sea Bream
| Sea Bream  
|0.4
|0.4  
|14
|14
|
|
Line 1,132: Line 1,166:
|3
|3
|
|
|3
| 3
|
|
|
|
Line 1,197: Line 1,231:
|75
|75
|3
|3
|4
| 4
|3
|3
|
|
Line 1,234: Line 1,268:
|
|
|
|
|The sprites for the ancient fish and coelacanth appear to be switched, but this is correct in Elin's world.
|The sprites for the ancient fish and coelacanth appear to be switched, but this is correct in Elin's world.  
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin_Fish_Sprite_Coelacanth.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Fish_Sprite_Coelacanth.png]]
Line 1,262: Line 1,296:
|Deep Sea Fish
|Deep Sea Fish
|1.5
|1.5
| 25
|25
|
|
|
|
Line 1,279: Line 1,313:
|
|
|
|
|A little more profitable to turn directly into wine instead of bonito flakes.
|A little more profitable to turn directly into wine instead of bonito flakes.  
|-
|-
|
|
Line 1,309: Line 1,343:
|115
|115
|5
|5
| 8
|8
|3
|3
|
|
| 5
|5
|
|
|
|
Line 1,329: Line 1,363:
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Slice of Fish.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Slice of Fish.png]]
|Slice of Fish
|Slice of Fish
|0.1  
|0.1
| 9
|9
|
|
|
|
Line 1,387: Line 1,421:
!'''Mag'''
!'''Mag'''
!'''Cha'''
!'''Cha'''
!Misc Effects
!Misc Effects  
!Notes
! Notes
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Bundle_of_Rice_Plant.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Bundle_of_Rice_Plant.png]]
Line 1,460: Line 1,494:
|
|
|
|
|Mushroom Seeds can produce any mushroom variety. Grows in 1 day.
|Mushroom Seeds can produce any mushroom variety. Grows in 1 day.  
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_White_Mushroom.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_White_Mushroom.png]]
Line 1,483: Line 1,517:
|
|
|3
|3
|Mental Serenity -2  
|Mental Serenity -2
|Mushroom Seeds can produce any mushroom variety. Grows in 1 day.
|Mushroom Seeds can produce any mushroom variety. Grows in 1 day.  
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Red_Mushroom.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Red_Mushroom.png]]
Line 1,508: Line 1,542:
|
|
|Cure Poison -2
|Cure Poison -2
| Mushroom Seeds can produce any mushroom variety. Grows in 1 day.
|Mushroom Seeds can produce any mushroom variety. Grows in 1 day.
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Truffle.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Truffle.png]]
Line 1,652: Line 1,686:
|
|
|
|
|Can be found during harvest quests.
| Can be found during harvest quests.
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Radish.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Radish.png]]
Line 1,728: Line 1,762:
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Cabocchi.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Cabocchi.png]]
|Cabocchi
|Cabocchi  
|Vegetable
|Vegetable
|Yes
|Yes
|20
|20  
|
|
|3
|3
Line 1,753: Line 1,787:
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Deep Seaweed.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Deep Seaweed.png]]
|Deep Seaweed
| Deep Seaweed
|Vegetable
|Vegetable  
|Yes
|Yes
|14
|14
Line 1,774: Line 1,808:
|
|
|
|
|Unlike seaweed, it cannot be used as an ingredient in soy sauce.
|Unlike seaweed, it cannot be used as an ingredient in soy sauce.  
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Red Pepper.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Red Pepper.png]]
Line 1,804: Line 1,838:
|Vegetable
|Vegetable
|(Yes)
|(Yes)
|13
| 13
|
|
|
|
Line 1,894: Line 1,928:
|
|
|
|
|Can be found in beach wilderness tiles.
| Can be found in beach wilderness tiles.
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Cactus.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Cactus.png]]
Line 2,020: Line 2,054:
|Fruit
|Fruit
|Yes
|Yes
| 23
|23
|
|
|
|
Line 2,027: Line 2,061:
|5
|5
|
|
|2
| 2
|
|
|
|
Line 2,044: Line 2,078:
|Nut
|Nut
|Yes
|Yes
| 9
|9
|
|
|
|
Line 2,062: Line 2,096:
|
|
|
|
|Can be found in field wilderness tiles.  
|Can be found in field wilderness tiles.
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Handful_of_Crim.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Handful_of_Crim.png]]
|Crim
| Crim
|Nut
|Nut
|Yes
|Yes
Line 2,087: Line 2,121:
|
|
|
|
|Can be found in field wilderness tiles.  
|Can be found in field wilderness tiles.
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Handful of Coffee Beans.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Handful of Coffee Beans.png]]
Line 2,103: Line 2,137:
|
|
|
|
|2
| 2
|
|
|
|
Line 2,133: Line 2,167:
|
|
|
|
|3
| 3
|
|
|Can only be bought. No seeds.
|Can only be bought. No seeds.
Line 2,159: Line 2,193:
|
|
|
|
|Can only be bought. No seeds.  
|Can only be bought. No seeds.
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Leccho.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Leccho.png]]
Line 2,192: Line 2,226:
|
|
|
|
|3
| 3
|
|
|
|
Line 2,202: Line 2,236:
|
|
|3
|3
|2
| 2
|
|
|
|
Line 2,231: Line 2,265:
|4
|4
|
|
|Can only be bought. No seeds.  
|Can only be bought. No seeds.
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Guava.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Guava.png]]
Line 2,242: Line 2,276:
|
|
|'''-2'''
|'''-2'''
|3
| 3
|
|
|2
| 2
|
|
|
|
Line 2,255: Line 2,289:
|
|
|
|
|Can only be bought. No seeds.  
|Can only be bought. No seeds.
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Lemon.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Lemon.png]]
Line 2,274: Line 2,308:
|
|
|
|
|3
| 3
|
|
|5
|5
|
|
|
|
|Can only be bought. No seeds.  
|Can only be bought. No seeds.
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Pineapple.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Pineapple.png]]
Line 2,303: Line 2,337:
|
|
|
|
|Can only be bought. No seeds.
|Can only be bought. No seeds.  
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Watermelon.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Watermelon.png]]
|Watermelon
|Watermelon
|Fruit
|Fruit  
|No
|No  
|15
|15
|
|
Line 2,346: Line 2,380:
!
!
|-
|-
!Sprite  
!Sprite
! class="sortable" |Grain/Dough
! class="sortable" |Grain/Dough
!'''Str'''
!'''Str'''
Line 2,365: Line 2,399:
!'''Cha'''
!'''Cha'''
! class="unsortable" |Misc Effects
! class="unsortable" |Misc Effects
! class="unsortable" |Recipe(Millstone)
! class="unsortable" |Recipe(Millstone)  
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Bag of Rice.png]][[File:Elin Item Sprite Bag of Rice 2.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Bag of Rice.png]][[File:Elin Item Sprite Bag of Rice 2.png]]
Line 2,389: Line 2,423:
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Flour.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Flour.png]]
|Flour
|Flour  
|
|
|3
|3
Line 2,599: Line 2,633:
|}Rice has two items with shared names and default traits. Top-tie bag is craftable, bale-shaped is not.
|}Rice has two items with shared names and default traits. Top-tie bag is craftable, bale-shaped is not.


=== Seasonings and Herbs===
===Seasonings and Herbs===
For details on self-made seasonings, see '''[[Elin:Cooking|Cooking]]'''.
For details on self-made seasonings, see '''[[Elin:Cooking|Cooking]]'''.


Line 2,622: Line 2,656:
!
!
!
!
!Type  
!Type
!Nutrition
!Nutrition
!'''Str'''
!'''Str'''
Line 2,699: Line 2,733:
|
|
|
|
| 3
|3
|
|
|
|
Line 2,777: Line 2,811:
|Chili
|Chili
|Seasoning
|Seasoning
|4
| 4
|3
|3
|
|
Line 2,789: Line 2,823:
|
|
|
|
|3
| 3
|
|
|
|
Line 2,865: Line 2,899:
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Handful_of_Bonito_Flakes.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Handful_of_Bonito_Flakes.png]]
|Bonito Flakes
| Bonito Flakes
|Seasoning
|Seasoning
|2
|2
Line 2,888: Line 2,922:
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Block_of_Cheese.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Block_of_Cheese.png]]
|Cheese
|Cheese
|Seasoning
| Seasoning  
|13
| 13
|
|
|
|
Line 2,933: Line 2,967:
|Jam
|Jam
|Seasoning
|Seasoning
|5
| 5
|
|
|
|
Line 3,086: Line 3,120:
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Bottle_of_Olive_Oil.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Bottle_of_Olive_Oil.png]]
|Olive Oil
|Olive Oil
|Seasoning
|Sauce
|4
|4
|3
|3
Line 3,126: Line 3,160:
|
|
|
|
|
|【Blood Meal】Lv.1
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Mayo.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Mayo.png]]
Line 3,303: Line 3,337:
|
|
|
|
|Calming+4
|Calming+4  
|}
|}
===Dishes (Default)===
===Dishes (Default)===
Line 3,347: Line 3,381:
|
|
|
|
| 4
|4
|
|
|
|
Line 3,367: Line 3,401:
|Meat Meal
|Meat Meal


|21  
|21
|4
|4
|
|
Line 3,454: Line 3,488:
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Grilled_Meat_With_Shiso_Leaves.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Grilled_Meat_With_Shiso_Leaves.png]]
|Grilled meat with shiso leaves
|Grilled meat with shiso leaves
| Meat Meal
|Meat Meal
|21
|21
|4
|4
Line 3,676: Line 3,710:
|Mini  salad
|Mini  salad
|Vegetable Meal
|Vegetable Meal
| 21  
|21
|
|
|
|
Line 3,696: Line 3,730:
|-
|-
|[[File:Stone_Roasted_Sweet_Imo_ObjS_3900.png]]
|[[File:Stone_Roasted_Sweet_Imo_ObjS_3900.png]]
|Stone roasted sweet imo
| Stone roasted sweet imo
|Vegetable Meal  
|Vegetable Meal
|21
|21
|
|
Line 3,706: Line 3,740:
|
|
|
|
| 3
|3
|
|
|
|
Line 3,809: Line 3,843:
|Caesar salad
|Caesar salad
|Vegetable  Meal
|Vegetable  Meal
| 21
|21
|
|
|
|
Line 3,829: Line 3,863:
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Roasted_Fruit.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Roasted_Fruit.png]]
|Roasted fruit
| Roasted fruit
|Fruit Meal
|Fruit Meal
|21
|21
Line 3,839: Line 3,873:
|
|
|
|
| 4
|4
|
|
|
|
Line 3,861: Line 3,895:
|
|
|
|
| 4
|4
|
|
|
|
Line 3,883: Line 3,917:
|
|
|
|
| 4
|4
|
|
|
|
Line 3,905: Line 3,939:
|
|
|
|
| 4
|4
|
|
|
|
Line 3,927: Line 3,961:
|
|
|
|
| 4
|4
|
|
|
|
Line 3,949: Line 3,983:
|
|
|
|
| 4
|4
|
|
|
|
Line 4,073: Line 4,107:
|Delux snow putit cake
|Delux snow putit cake
|Cake
|Cake
|21  
|21
|
|
| 6
|6
|
|
|
|
Line 4,090: Line 4,124:
|
|
|6
|6
| Can be found in ★Gift Box of Jure
|Can be found in ★Gift Box of Jure
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Snow_Putit_Mochis.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Snow_Putit_Mochis.png]]
|Snow putit mochi
|Snow putit mochi
|Cake
|Cake  
|21
|21
|
|
Line 4,102: Line 4,136:
|
|
|4
|4
|5
| 5
|7
|7
|
|
Line 4,134: Line 4,168:
|
|
|
|
|Attract cats, Giving it to a cat will greatly increase their affinity, Eating it in front of them is karma-3
| High Purity Lv.2
Attract cats, Giving it to a cat will greatly increase their affinity, Eating it in front of them is karma-3
Always sold at the cat cafe in Yowyn Underground
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Stollen.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Stollen.png]]
Line 4,270: Line 4,306:
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Cream_Puff.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Cream_Puff.png]]
|Cream puff
|Cream puff
|Bread
|Bread  
|21
|21
|
|
Line 4,291: Line 4,327:
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Pie.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Pie.png]]
|Pie
|Pie  
|Bread
|Bread
|21
|21
Line 4,447: Line 4,483:
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Meat_Bun.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Meat_Bun.png]]
|Meat bun
|Meat bun
|Cookie
|Cookie  
|21
|21
|
|
Line 4,487: Line 4,523:
|
|
|
|
|Can be found in ★Gift Box of Jure
| Can be found in ★Gift Box of Jure  
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Fortune_Cookie.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Fortune_Cookie.png]]
Line 4,497: Line 4,533:
|
|
|
|
|4
| 4
|
|
|
|
|3
|3
|
|
| '''-2'''
|'''-2'''
|
|
|
|
Line 4,513: Line 4,549:
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Moon_Dumpling.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Moon_Dumpling.png]]
|Moon dumpling
|Moon dumpling
|Cookie
| Cookie
|23
|23
|
|
Line 4,535: Line 4,571:
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Moon Dumpling 2.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Moon Dumpling 2.png]]
|Moon dumpling
|Moon dumpling
| Cookie
|Cookie
|23
|23
|
|
Line 4,575: Line 4,611:
|
|
|
|
|Often sold at seasonal festival stalls in December
| Often sold at seasonal festival stalls in December
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Macaron.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Macaron.png]]
|Macaron
|Macaron  
|Cookie
|Cookie
|33
|33
Line 4,600: Line 4,636:
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Cotton Candy.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Cotton Candy.png]]
|Cotton candy  
|Cotton candy
|Cookie
|Cookie
|17
|17
Line 4,976: Line 5,012:
|Rice bowl
|Rice bowl
|Rice Meal
|Rice Meal
|21
| 21
|
|
|4
|4
Line 5,082: Line 5,118:
|
|
|
|
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Blood Pack.png]]
|Blood pack
|Soup
|21
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|4
|4
|
|
|
|【Blood Meal】Lv.2
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Potage.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Potage.png]]
Line 5,151: Line 5,209:
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Cazuela.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Cazuela.png]]
|Cazuela
|Cazuela
|Soup
| Soup
|21
|21  
|
|
|
|
|
|
|4
| 4
|
|
|
|
Line 5,194: Line 5,252:
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Dystopia Food.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Dystopia Food.png]]
|Dystopia food  
|Dystopia food
|Lunch
|Lunch
|21
|21
Line 5,215: Line 5,273:
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Lunch_Box.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Lunch_Box.png]]
|Lunch box
| Lunch box
|Lunch
|Lunch
|33
|33  
|
|
|4
|4
Line 5,243: Line 5,301:


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Sprite  
!Sprite
!Mixed dish
!Mixed dish
!Category
!Category
Line 5,264: Line 5,322:
!Failure dish
!Failure dish
!
!
! colspan="8" |Exp  
! colspan="8" |Exp
! colspan="8" |Potential
! colspan="8" |Potential
!
!
Line 5,308: Line 5,366:
|
|
|
|
|Corpse or Marbled meat
|Corpse or Marbled meat  
|-
|-
|Fish Meal
|Fish Meal


|Fish Remnants  
|Fish Remnants
|13
|13
|
|
Line 5,334: Line 5,392:
|Vegetable Meal
|Vegetable Meal
|Soggy vegetable
|Soggy vegetable
|13  
|13
|
|
|
|
Line 5,353: Line 5,411:
|Vegetable
|Vegetable
|-
|-
|Fruit Meal
| Fruit Meal
|Mushy dessert
|Mushy dessert


Line 5,417: Line 5,475:
|Nuts
|Nuts
|-
|-
|Cookie, Lunch
| Cookie, Lunch
|Failed Dish
|Failed Dish  
|13
|13
| -2
| -2
Line 5,482: Line 5,540:
|Rice Meal
|Rice Meal
|Disturbing rice
|Disturbing rice
|13  
|13
|
|
| -4
| -4
Line 5,503: Line 5,561:
|Soup
|Soup
|Troublesome Soup
|Troublesome Soup
|13
|13  
|
|
|
|
Line 5,520: Line 5,578:
|
|
|
|
|Vegetable
| Vegetable
|-
|-
| N/A
|N/A
|Awkward cookie
|Awkward cookie
|13
|13
Line 5,546: Line 5,604:
Note: The food item after hammering will be of the same material as the dish. Found and bought dishes are made of processed food, therefore the raw ingredients will not rot.
Note: The food item after hammering will be of the same material as the dish. Found and bought dishes are made of processed food, therefore the raw ingredients will not rot.


===Manufactured Goods===
=== Manufactured Goods===
Edible decorations, Preserved food bought from NPCs, and Raw food stuffs.
Edible decorations, Preserved food bought from NPCs, and Raw food stuffs.


Line 5,668: Line 5,726:
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Pile of Fruit.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Pile of Fruit.png]]
|Pile of fruit
|Pile of fruit
|21
|21  
|
|
|4
|4
Line 5,694: Line 5,752:
|
|
|'''-3'''
|'''-3'''
|4
| 4
|
|
|
|
Line 5,709: Line 5,767:
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Piece_of_Melon.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Piece_of_Melon.png]]
|Piece of melon
|Piece of melon  
|11
|11
|
|
Line 5,748: Line 5,806:
|
|
|
|
|Cannot be used as an ingredient in fruit dishes.
| Cannot be used as an ingredient in fruit dishes.
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Pack_of_Takoyaki.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Pack_of_Takoyaki.png]]
Line 5,790: Line 5,848:
|
|
|
|
|Can be found in New Year's gifts  
|Can be found in New Year's gifts
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Rice_Cake.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Rice_Cake.png]]
Line 5,835: Line 5,893:
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Fried_Chicken.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Fried_Chicken.png]]
|Fried chicken
|Fried chicken  
|40
|40
|5
|5
Line 5,853: Line 5,911:
|
|
|4
|4
|Fatten up
|Fatten up  
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Box of Beans.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Box of Beans.png]]
|Beans  
|Beans
|6
|6
|
|
Line 5,878: Line 5,936:
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Sack.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Sack.png]]
|Sack
|Sack
|11
|11  
|'''-2'''
|'''-2'''
|3
| 3
|
|
|
|
Line 5,888: Line 5,946:
|
|
|
|
|3
| 3
|
|
|
|
Line 5,940: Line 5,998:
|
|
|
|
|Can be made with sun-dried bricks, sun-dried racks, own work inherits the food traits of the ingredients  
|Can be made with sun-dried bricks, sun-dried racks, own work inherits the food traits of the ingredients
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Kibble.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Kibble.png]]
Line 5,964: Line 6,022:
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Rotten_Raw_Food.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Rotten_Raw_Food.png]]
|Rotten raw food
|Rotten raw food  
|11
|11
|
|
Line 5,986: Line 6,044:
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Bottle_of_Crim_Ale.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Bottle_of_Crim_Ale.png]]
|★Lumiest『Crim Ale』
|★Lumiest『Crim Ale』
|41
|41  
|
|
|
|
|
|
|5
| 5
|
|
|
|
Line 6,006: Line 6,064:
Sold by [[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Felmera|Felmera]], and after accepting the [[Elin:Home Quest|Debt Repayment Quest]], it is sent to your home every year on 11/1.
Sold by [[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Felmera|Felmera]], and after accepting the [[Elin:Home Quest|Debt Repayment Quest]], it is sent to your home every year on 11/1.


It is classified as Booze, but it cannot be drunk and can only be eaten.
It is classified as Booze, but it can be eaten like a food.
|}
|}
[[Category:Elin Items]]
[[Category:Elin Items]]
1,721

edits