Jump to content

Elin:Bestiary/Apostle: Difference between revisions

m
added the race's base attributes and skills, split into two small tables
m (bit -> funnel)
m (added the race's base attributes and skills, split into two small tables)
Line 1: Line 1:
===Apostle===
===Apostle===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;"
!Race
!Str
!HE
!End
!NE
!Dex
!CH
!Per
!BK
!Lea
!HN
!Will
!RN
!Mag
!AR
!Cha
!WA
!Total
!FT
!Life
!Life
!Mana
!Mana
!Vigor
!Vigor
!Spd
!Spd
!Skills
!Feats
!Feats
!Feat Effects
!Feat Effects
!Gene Slots
|-
|7
|7
|7
|7
|7
|7
|7
|7
|56
|100
|150
|100
|100
| style="text-align:left;" |Regeneration<sup>(120)</sup><br>Tactics<sup>(140)</sup><br>Meditation<sup>(130)</sup><br>Casting<sup>(140)</sup><br>Martial Art<sup>(130)</sup>
| style="text-align:left;" |Servant
| style="text-align:left;" | If you have three or more of these feat holders in your party, they will start fighting each other.
|}
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;"
!Head
!Neck
!Torso
!Back
! Hand
!Finger
!Arm
! Waist
!Feet
!Mount Aptitude
!Mount Aptitude
!Livestock
! Gene Slots
!Additional Info
! Livestock
! Additional Info
|-
|-
|Apostle
|〇  
|〇
|〇
|〇
|〇
|〇
| 〇
| 〇
|2
|2
|2
|2
|〇
|〇
|〇
|〇
|〇
|〇
|100
|150
|100
|100
|Servant
|If you have three or more of these feat holders in your party, they will start fighting each other.
|3
|Good
|Good
|(Amateur) Egg 1% Milk 1%
| 3
|Elemental Damage Reduction: 20
| style="text-align:left;" |Egg: 0.16%<br>Milk: 0.08%
They are all treated as humans, regardless of their species
| style="text-align:left;" |Elemental Damage Reduction: 20<br>They are all treated as humans, regardless of their species/appearance.<br>Vulnerable to both Human Bane and God Bane.
|}


Vulnerable to Human Bane and God Bane
|}


==== Apostles of God ====
====Apostles of God====
Apostles are given as the first reward for following a specific god. They remain even if the player switches to worshipping a different god.  
Apostles are given as the first reward for following a specific god. They remain even if the player switches to worshipping a different god.  


Line 56: Line 75:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Apostle
!Apostle
!Level
!Level  
!Class
!Class
!Animosity
!Animosity
!Skills
!Spells/Abilities
!Feats
!Feats
!Feat Effects
!Feat Effects
!AI
!AI  
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
Line 70: Line 89:
| rowspan="4" |Neutral
| rowspan="4" |Neutral
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Rapid Arrow 2
| Rapid Arrow 2
| +2 Ranged Projectile, faster reload
| +2 Ranged Projectile, faster reload
| rowspan="4" |Gunner
| rowspan="4" |Gunner
Line 79: Line 98:
|-
|-
|Reboot
|Reboot
|Reboot when dead. Requires a 50-turn cooldown for reuse.
|Reboot when dead. Requires a 50-turn cooldown for reuse.  
|-
|-
|Beast of Possibility
|Beast of Possibility 1
| +1 gene slot
| +1 Gene Slot
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Golden Knight|Golden Knight]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Golden Knight|Golden Knight]]
|10
|10
|Warrior
|Warrior
|Neutral
|Neutral  
|Rush, Taunt, Nature's Embrace
| Rush, Taunt, Nature's Embrace
|Strength of Earth
|Strength of Earth
|Able to lift heavy objects (more carry capacity) and can carry anything without complaint<br>Inflicts "Gravity" upon attack
|Able to lift heavy objects (more carry capacity) and can carry anything without complaint<br>Inflicts "Gravity" upon attack
Line 100: Line 119:
| rowspan="2" |Neutral
| rowspan="2" |Neutral
| rowspan="2" |Speed, Slow, Insult
| rowspan="2" |Speed, Slow, Insult
|Boost
| Boost
|Boost attributes when near death (greatly increased speed, +4 Rapid Arrow, +2 Rapid Cast).  Requires a 500-turn cooldown for reuse.
|Boost attributes when near death (greatly increased speed, +4 Rapid Arrow, +2 Rapid Cast).  Requires a 500-turn cooldown for reuse.
| rowspan="2" |Archer
| rowspan="2" |Archer
Line 113: Line 132:
| rowspan="2" |Neutral
| rowspan="2" |Neutral
| rowspan="2" |Death Arrow, Bane, Eye of Insanity
| rowspan="2" |Death Arrow, Bane, Eye of Insanity
|Blessing of Ehekatl
| Blessing of Ehekatl
|Enhance equipment dropped as loot (by licking)
|Enhance equipment dropped as loot (by licking)  
| rowspan="2" |Predator
| rowspan="2" |Predator
| rowspan="2" |Follower of Ehekatl<br>Life -50<br>Speed +60
| rowspan="2" |Follower of Ehekatl<br>Life -50<br>Speed +60
Line 126: Line 145:
|Neutral
|Neutral
|Magic Arrow, Shadow Arrow, Death Arrow
|Magic Arrow, Shadow Arrow, Death Arrow
|Rapid Cast 1
|Rapid Cast 1  
| +1 Spell Projectile
| +1 Spell Projectile
|Mage
| Mage
|Follower of Itzpalt<br>Magic Resistance +20<br>Levitation
|Follower of Itzpalt<br>Magic Resistance +20<br>Levitation
|-
|-
Line 139: Line 158:
|Upgrades the healing spell used to the next tier
|Upgrades the healing spell used to the next tier
|Paladin
|Paladin
|Follower of Jure<br>Fatal PV +50<br>Holy Resistance +20
| Follower of Jure<br>Fatal PV +50<br>Holy Resistance +20
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Cute Fairy|Cute Fairy]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Cute Fairy|Cute Fairy]]
Line 146: Line 165:
| rowspan="2" |Neutral
| rowspan="2" |Neutral
| rowspan="2" |Eye of Dimness, Slow, Mind Arrow, Summon Tentacle
| rowspan="2" |Eye of Dimness, Slow, Mind Arrow, Summon Tentacle
|Elemental Dust 2
|Elemental Dust 2  
|Magic, Darkness, Nerve, Nether, Mind, Sound, Chaos Resistance +10
|Magic, Darkness, Nerve, Nether, Mind, Sound, Chaos Resistance +10
| rowspan="2" |Archer
| rowspan="2" |Archer
Line 152: Line 171:
|-
|-
|Fairy Stomach
|Fairy Stomach
|Eating sometimes produces random seeds
|Eating sometimes produces random seeds  
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/White Vixen|White Vixen]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/White Vixen|White Vixen]]
| rowspan="2" |10
| rowspan="2" | 10
| rowspan="2" |Wizard
| rowspan="2" |Wizard
| rowspan="2" |Neutral
| rowspan="2" | Neutral
| rowspan="2" |Death Bolt, Light Bolt, Death Funnel, Light Funnel
| rowspan="2" |Death Bolt, Light Bolt, Death Funnel, Light Funnel
|Miko
|Miko
Line 171: Line 190:
| rowspan="2" |Paladin
| rowspan="2" |Paladin
| rowspan="2" |Neutral
| rowspan="2" |Neutral
| rowspan="2" |Taunt, Hero
| rowspan="2" |Taunt, Hero  
|Celestical Fox 1
|Celestical Fox 1
|Evolves with each additional tail (+15 Life, +5 Speed, +3 Darkness Resistance, +1 Holy and Magic Resistance per tail).<br>A tail grows every 5 levels up to max of 9 tails
|Evolves with each additional tail (+15 Life, +5 Speed, +3 Darkness Resistance, +1 Holy and Magic Resistance per tail).<br>A tail grows every 5 levels up to max of 9 tails  
| rowspan="2" |Tank
| rowspan="2" | Tank
| rowspan="2" |Follower of Horome<br>Life -35
| rowspan="2" |Follower of Horome<br>Life -35
|-
|-
Line 186: Line 205:
|Hero, Cure Critical Wound
|Hero, Cure Critical Wound
|Frontline Commander
|Frontline Commander
|Strengthen allies per enemy count on the same level.<br>+50 Long Sword, Staff, Polearm, Mace, Heavy Armor, Light Armor and Shield base potential to feat holder
|Strengthen allies per enemy count on the same level.<br>+50% Long Sword, Staff, Polearm, Mace, Heavy Armor, Light Armor and Shield base potential to feat holder
|Warmage
|Warmage
|Follower of Yevan
|Follower of Yevan
|}
|}


==== Other Apostles ====
====Other Apostles====
It is a monster whose race is apostle, other than an apostle given by God. They are also counted as apostles.
It's a NPC whose race is apostle, but it's not an apostle given by a God. They are also counted as apostles.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Apostle
!Apostle
Line 198: Line 217:
!Class
!Class
!Animosity
!Animosity
!Skills
!Spells/Abilities
!Feats
!Feats
!Feat Effects
!Feat Effects
1,721

edits