9,860
edits
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→NPC only: Whirlwind is an ability that attacks both enemies and allies.) |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→NPC only: Song of Valor and Barrage. Updated effect of Song stance) |
||
| Line 344: | Line 344: | ||
|Whirlwind | |Whirlwind | ||
|Murderball | |Murderball | ||
| | |Dexterity | ||
|Attacks all NPCs adjacent to the user, regardless of whether they are enemy or ally. | |Attacks all NPCs adjacent to the user, regardless of whether they are enemy or ally. | ||
Stamina cost varies depending on the number of weapons equipped. | Stamina cost varies depending on the number of weapons equipped. | ||
| Line 358: | Line 358: | ||
|Undine, 『Farris』 | |Undine, 『Farris』 | ||
|Charisma | |Charisma | ||
|Grants the user the Hymn of Sleep status. | |Grants the user the Hymn of Sleep status to put enemies within 4 tiles to sleep | ||
While in Song Stance, maximum MP is reduced by approximately 25%. This effect is canceled when silenced. | |||
|- | |||
|Song of Valor | |||
|『Barrich』 | |||
|Charisma | |||
|Grants the user the Song of Valor status to put friendly NPCs within 4 tiles of the user into an euphoric state. | |||
While in Song Stance, maximum MP is reduced by approximately 25%. This effect is canceled when silenced. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Song of Tulip | |Song of Tulip | ||
| Line 377: | Line 378: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sad Cry | |Sad Cry | ||
| | |Boss etc. | ||
|Charisma | |Charisma | ||
|Inflicts Silence on hostile NPCs in the vicinity, and inflicts Berserk on friendly/neutral NPCs. | |Inflicts Silence on hostile NPCs in the vicinity, and inflicts Berserk on friendly/neutral NPCs. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Burn Mana | |Burn Mana | ||
| | |Boss etc. | ||
|Endurance | |Endurance | ||
|Consumes the user's MP. Has a 4-turn cooldown. | |Consumes the user's MP. Has a 4-turn cooldown. | ||
|- | |||
|Barrage | |||
|Boss Only | |||
|Dexterity | |||
|Fires missiles indiscriminately, creating an impact vortex at multiple random locations centered around the user. | |||
Does not appear as a random ability. | |||
|} | |} | ||