Jump to content

Elin:Abilities: Difference between revisions

m
→‎NPC only: Song of Valor and Barrage. Updated effect of Song stance
m (→‎NPC only: Whirlwind is an ability that attacks both enemies and allies.)
m (→‎NPC only: Song of Valor and Barrage. Updated effect of Song stance)
Line 344: Line 344:
|Whirlwind
|Whirlwind
|Murderball
|Murderball
|Murderball
|Dexterity
|Attacks all NPCs adjacent to the user, regardless of whether they are enemy or ally.
|Attacks all NPCs adjacent to the user, regardless of whether they are enemy or ally.
Stamina cost varies depending on the number of weapons equipped.
Stamina cost varies depending on the number of weapons equipped.
Line 358: Line 358:
|Undine, 『Farris』
|Undine, 『Farris』
|Charisma
|Charisma
|Grants the user the Hymn of Sleep status.  
|Grants the user the Hymn of Sleep status to put enemies within 4 tiles to sleep
 
While in Song Stance, maximum MP is reduced by approximately 25%. This effect is canceled when silenced.
When the user is surrounded by hostile NPCs, the Hymn of Sleep automatically consumes mana and puts the user to sleep.
|-
 
|Song of Valor
When used on an NPC, the Hymn of Sleep is automatically removed when their MP falls below a certain percentage.
|『Barrich』
 
|Charisma
The effect does not activate if the user is silent.
|Grants the user the Song of Valor status to put friendly NPCs within 4 tiles of the user into an euphoric state.
While in Song Stance, maximum MP is reduced by approximately 25%. This effect is canceled when silenced.
|-
|-
|Song of Tulip
|Song of Tulip
Line 377: Line 378:
|-
|-
|Sad Cry
|Sad Cry
|
|Boss etc.
|Charisma
|Charisma
|Inflicts Silence on hostile NPCs in the vicinity, and inflicts Berserk on friendly/neutral NPCs.
|Inflicts Silence on hostile NPCs in the vicinity, and inflicts Berserk on friendly/neutral NPCs.
|-
|-
|Burn Mana
|Burn Mana
|
|Boss etc.
|Endurance
|Endurance
|Consumes the user's MP. Has a 4-turn cooldown.
|Consumes the user's MP. Has a 4-turn cooldown.
|-
|Barrage
|Boss Only
|Dexterity
|Fires missiles indiscriminately, creating an impact vortex at multiple random locations centered around the user.
Does not appear as a random ability.
|}
|}