9,866
edits
m (corrected a mistake I made) |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Bosses: Bosses are categorized into main quests, Home quests, and subquests.) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
!AI | !AI | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="10" |'''Main Quest''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Eulderna/Isygarad|Black Lord『Isygarad』]] | |||
|12 | |||
|Eulderna | |||
|Warmage | |||
|Hostile | |||
|Miasma of Nerve, Lightning Ball, Silence, Bane, Ice Bit | |||
|Inquisition | |||
|"Bane" excommunicates the target, removing stats gained from faith. | |||
|Warmage | |||
|Boss of [[Elin:Nymelle|Nymelle]]. He has Higgs, Widge and a machine infantry in tow. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Machine/Higgs|Magitek Trooper『Higgs』]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Machine/Higgs|Magitek Trooper『Higgs』]] | ||
| Line 37: | Line 50: | ||
|Accompanies Isygarad in [[Elin:Nymelle|Nymelle]]. | |Accompanies Isygarad in [[Elin:Nymelle|Nymelle]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="10" |'''Home Quest''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Rock/Tephra|Scorching Rock Demon『Tephra』]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Rock/Tephra|Scorching Rock Demon『Tephra』]] | ||
| Line 59: | Line 63: | ||
|Fire Resistance +20<br>Cold Weakness -5 | |Fire Resistance +20<br>Cold Weakness -5 | ||
Boss of [[Elin:Vernis|Vernis]] Mine. It has the [Arcane Core] feat. The statue has a high tourism value. | Boss of [[Elin:Vernis|Vernis]] Mine. It has the [Arcane Core] feat. The statue has a high tourism value. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Dragon/Duponne|Forgotten Sea Dragon of Lurie『Duponne』]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Dragon/Duponne|Forgotten Sea Dragon of Lurie『Duponne』]] | ||
| Line 110: | Line 90: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Cleave: 42<br>Critical: 100 | | rowspan="2" |Cleave: 42<br>Critical: 100 | ||
Boss of [[Elin:Minotaur's Nest|Minotaur's Nest]]. He carries the [[Elin:Axe of Destruction|★Axe Of Destruction]]. | Boss of [[Elin:Minotaur's Nest|Minotaur's Nest]]. He carries the [[Elin:Axe of Destruction|★Axe Of Destruction]]. | ||
Relates to the Home Quest, but you can fight regardless of its progress. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Seventh Sense | |Seventh Sense | ||
|When MP is depleted, grants Seven Senses state (Speed increase, Rapid Fire +2, Rapid Cast +1). Requires a 50-turn cooldown for reuse. | |When MP is depleted, grants Seven Senses state (Speed increase, Rapid Fire +2, Rapid Cast +1). Requires a 50-turn cooldown for reuse. | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="10" |'''Sub Quest''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Fairy/Raina|Sky Piercer『Raina』]] | |||
|19 | |||
|Fairy | |||
|Wizard | |||
|Hostile | |||
|Lightning Bolt, Lightning Arrow, Miasma of Lightning | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Mage | |||
|Element: Lightning | |||
One of the two bosses of the [[Elin:Forest of the Lost Way|Forest of the Lost Way]].<br>After completing her subquest, she lives on the 2nd floor of [[Elin:Specwing|Specwing]].<br>Job is always Exercise, Hobby is always Romance. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Fairy/Poina|Venomous Hand『Poina』]] | |||
|24 | |||
|Fairy | |||
|Predator | |||
|Hostile | |||
|Miasma of Poison, Poison Sword | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Predator | |||
|Element: Poison<br>Flurry: 30<br>Feint: 40 | |||
One of the two bosses of the [[Elin:Forest of the Lost Way|Forest of the Lost Way]].<br>After completing her subquest, she lives on the 2nd floor of [[Elin:Specwing|Specwing]].<br>Job is always Drug, Hobby is always Pet. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Eulderna/Alone...|Melilith's Nightmare『Alone...』]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Eulderna/Alone...|Melilith's Nightmare『Alone...』]] | ||