Jump to content

Elin:Feats: Difference between revisions

m
formatting and minor clarification
m (→‎Other: Libra)
m (formatting and minor clarification)
Line 511: Line 511:
|Sagittarius
|Sagittarius
|''You are watched over  by Sagittarius.''
|''You are watched over  by Sagittarius.''
|Ranged attacks gain +25% penetration rate. Arrow spell penetrates one level of the target's resistance.
|Ranged attacks gain +25% penetration rate. Arrow spell pierces one rank of the target's resistance.
Attacks never miss while awakened to the Seventh Sense
Attacks never miss while awakened to the Seventh Sense
|Centaur
|Centaur
Line 778: Line 778:
|-
|-
|Beast of Possibility
|Beast of Possibility
|''You carry hidden potential.''
|''You carry hidden potential.''
| +1 gene slot limit per rank
| +1 gene slot limit per rank
|Snail, Caterpillar, 『Corgon』, etc.
|Snail, Caterpillar, 『[[Elin:Bestiary/Dragon/Corgon|Corgon]]』, etc.
|-
|Libra
|''You are watched over by Libra.''
|Melee weapons gain +25% penetration rate. Sword spells pierces one extra rank of the target's resistance.
Attacks never miss while awakened to the Seventh Sense
|『[[Elin:Bestiary/Minotaur/Ungogo|Ungogo]]』
|-
|-
|Boost
|Boost
Line 835: Line 841:
|Rapid Cast
|Rapid Cast
|''You can chant quickly.''
|''You can chant quickly.''
| +1 Spell Projectile per rank, this applies to touch, arrow, bolt, ball, and breath, sword
| +1 Spell Projectile per rank, this applies to touch, arrow, bolt, ball, breath, and sword
|Exile, 『[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Demitas|Demitas]]』
|Exile, 『[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Demitas|Demitas]]』
|-
|-
Line 843: Line 849:
Faster Reload
Faster Reload
|Black Angel、Android, 『[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Melvin|Melvin]]』
|Black Angel、Android, 『[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Melvin|Melvin]]』
|-
|Libra
|''You are watched over  by Libra.''
|Melee weapons gain +25% penetration rate. Sword spell  one level of the target's resistance.
Attacks never miss while awakened to the Seventh Sense
|
|}
|}
[[Category:Elin Mechanics]]
[[Category:Elin Mechanics]]
[[Category:EN]]
[[Category:EN]]
1,721

edits