Jump to content

Elin:Abilities: Difference between revisions

m
→‎NPC only: Sad Cry and Burn Mana
m (I forgot to switch the users too)
m (→‎NPC only: Sad Cry and Burn Mana)
Line 171: Line 171:


Stamina costs scales with your max stamina, with a maximum of 30.
Stamina costs scales with your max stamina, with a maximum of 30.
Has a skill level


For details, see '''[[Elin:Succubus|Succubus]]'''.
For details, see '''[[Elin:Succubus|Succubus]]'''.
|-
|Mischief
|Dream Larva Lv.50
|Charisma
|Neighbor
|Perform pleasant actions on sleeping target.  Under specific conditions, this ability can also be performed on subjects who are not asleep.
|}
|}


Line 223: Line 227:
|Nymph
|Nymph
|Charisma
|Charisma
|Pleasurable things to the adjacent target.
|Pleasurable things to the sleeping target. In addition to being prevented by the Innocence enchantment, those with a negative Innocence enchantment become more likely to be targeted.
|-
|-
|Soul Cry
|Soul Cry
Line 359: Line 363:
|Depends on breath element
|Depends on breath element
|It's an ability, but is also affected by Rapid Cast feat
|It's an ability, but is also affected by Rapid Cast feat
|-
|Sad Cry
|
|Charisma
|Inflicts Silence on hostile NPCs in the vicinity, and inflicts Berserk on friendly/neutral NPCs.
|-
|Burn Mana
|
|Endurance
|Consumes the user's MP. Has a 4-turn cooldown.
|}
|}