Jump to content

Elin:Instruments: Difference between revisions

m
Added a Sax
m (Fixed the Kilkil Piano link)
m (Added a Sax)
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{DISPLAYTITLE:Instruments}}
{{DISPLAYTITLE:Instruments}}
{{EA}}
{{EA}}
All normal Instruments are sold in Furniture Stores, especially the really heavy ones.
All normal Instruments are sold in junk shops.


To place an instrument at a location as Furniture, use middle click on the item itself and select 'Grab as Furniture.'
To place an instrument at a location as Furniture, use middle click on the item itself and select 'Grab as Furniture.'
Line 18: Line 18:
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
|★Ash's Guitar||
|★Ash's Guitar||It makes your performance better. (3)
|Ash
|Ash
|1.6s
|1.6s
Line 25: Line 25:
|It was originally composed by Vavilov[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ave_Maria_(Vavilov)] anonymously, and as a result has been mistakenly attributed to Caccini over the years.
|It was originally composed by Vavilov[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ave_Maria_(Vavilov)] anonymously, and as a result has been mistakenly attributed to Caccini over the years.
|-
|-
|★Efrond's Guitar||
|★Efrond's Guitar||It makes your performance better. (3)
|Willow
|Willow
|1.6s
|1.6s
Line 33: Line 33:
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Al'ud|★Al'ud]]
|[[Elin:Al'ud|★Al'ud]]
|Can be equipped as a shield (but While equipped, it cannot be used as an instrument.)
|Can be equipped as a shield (but while equipped, it cannot be used as an instrument.)
'''It decreases your skill of Music.(-12)'''
|Oak
|Oak
|2.8s
|2.8s
Line 45: Line 46:
|Obsidian
|Obsidian
|68.0s
|68.0s
|A rare tip
|A rare tip (Party Venue / User Map '''excluded''')
|Goldberg Variations, Aria - Bach
|Goldberg Variations, Aria - Bach
|Drunken audiences never tire of the performance.
|Drunken audiences never tire of the performance.
Has Truism value.
Has tourism value.
 
Only high-level audience throw Gould's piano
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Kill Kill Piano|★Kill kill piano]]
|[[Elin:Kill Kill Piano|★Kill Kill Piano]]
|Has impact element.
|Has impact element.
It is suitable for throwing.
It is suitable for throwing.
|Gold
|Gold
|45.0s
|45.0s
|A rare tip
|A rare tip (Party Venue / User Map '''excluded''')
|Flohwalzer (Neko Funjatta) - Composer Unknown
|Flohwalzer (Neko Funjatta) - Composer Unknown
|See individual page for detailed spec as a weapon.
|See individual page for detailed spec as a weapon.
Has Truism value.
Has tourism value.
|-
|-
|Piano
|Piano
Line 64: Line 67:
|Iron
|Iron
|176.8s
|176.8s
|[[Elin:Mysilia|Mysilia,]][[Elin:Olvina|Olvina,]][[Elin:Lumiest|Lumiest]]
|[[Elin:Mysilia|Mysilia]], [[Elin:Olvina|Olvina,]] [[Elin:Lumiest|Lumiest]]
|Flohwalzer (Neko Funjatta) - Composer Unknown
|Flohwalzer (Neko Funjatta) - Composer Unknown
|
|
Line 86: Line 89:
|-
|-
|Mic
|Mic
|It makes your performance better. [*](No effect)
|It makes your performance better. (3)
It is suitable for throwing.
It is suitable for throwing.
|Iron
|Iron
|2.9s
|2.9s
|[[Elin:Mysilia|Mysilia,]][[Elin:Palmia|Palmia,]][[Elin:Fortune Bell|Fortune Bell,]] Party venue
|[[Elin:Mysilia|Mysilia]], [[Elin:Palmia|Palmia]], [[Elin:Fortune Bell|Fortune Bell]], Party venue
|14 Romances, Op. 34: No. 14 in C-Sharp Minor, Vocalise - Rachmaninoff
|14 Romances, Op. 34: No. 14 in C-Sharp Minor, Vocalise - Rachmaninoff
|The only instrument for the "Singing" job.
|The only instrument for the "Singing" job.
|-
|-
|Guitar
|Guitar
|
|It makes your performance better. (3)
|Oak
|Oak
|1.4s
|1.4s
Line 116: Line 119:
|Silk
|Silk
|0.5s
|0.5s
|[[Elin:Fortune Bell|Fortune Bell]]Guaranteed spawn in Lumiest Graveyard  
|[[Elin:Fortune Bell|Fortune Bell]], Guaranteed spawn in Lumiest Graveyard  
|Violin Partita No.2 ~Chaconne - Bach
|Violin Partita No.2 ~Chaconne - Bach
|Has Truism value.
|Has tourism value.
High selling price.
High selling price.
|-
|-
|Violin
|Violin
|
|It makes your performance better. (3)
|Oak
|Oak
|1.2s
|1.2s
Line 133: Line 136:
|Oak
|Oak
|2.5s
|2.5s
|[[Elin:Merchant's Guild|Merchant's Guild]]Guaranteed spawn in The Place Where Winds Rest, located east of Mysilia
|[[Elin:Merchant's Guild|Merchant's Guild]], Guaranteed spawn in Where Winds Rest, located east of Mysilia
|Cello Suite No. 1 in G Major, BWV 1007: I. Prelude - Bach
|Cello Suite No. 1 in G Major, BWV 1007: I. Prelude - Bach
|
|
|-
|-
|Trumpet
|Trumpet
|It makes your performance better. (3)
|Gold
|6.3s
|
|Taps - Composer Unknown
|
|
|-
|Sax
|It makes your performance better. (3)
|Gold
|Gold
|6.3s
|3.9s
|
|
|Taps - Composer Unknown
|Taps - Composer Unknown
Line 146: Line 157:
|-
|-
|Harp
|Harp
|
|It makes your performance better. (3)
|Oak
|Oak
|26.0s
|26.0s
|[[Elin:Palmia|Palmia]],
|[[Elin:Palmia|Palmia]], [[Elin:Derphy|Thieves Guild]], Party Venue
[[Elin:Derphy|Thieves Guild]], Party Venue
|24 Preludes, Op.28, No.7 in A Major - Chopin
|24 Preludes, Op.28, No.7 in A Major - Chopin
|
|-
|Drum
|It makes your performance better. (3)
|Bronze
|25.0s
|
|Festival Music
|
|
|-
|-
|Taiko
|Taiko
|
|It makes your performance better. (3)
|Pine
|Pine
|8.8s
|8.8s
Line 163: Line 181:
|-
|-
|Wooden gong
|Wooden gong
|It makes your performance better. [*](No effect)
|It makes your performance better. (3)
It is suitable for throwing.
It is suitable for throwing.


Line 171: Line 189:
|[[Elin:Nefu Village|Nefu Village]]
|[[Elin:Nefu Village|Nefu Village]]
|Wooden gong sound
|Wooden gong sound
|
|-
|Koto
|
|Oak
|2.2s
|
|Sakura Sakura - Composer Unknown
|
|
|-
|-