9,864
edits
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Enchantments list: Accurate description of shield enchantments) |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Enchantments list: Shadow Slip changed to Arm Enchant) |
||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
|Corset (static) | |Corset (static) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |Utility | ||
|Anti-Teleport | |Anti-Teleport | ||
|It prevents teleport. | |It prevents teleport. | ||
| Line 245: | Line 245: | ||
|When the equipped character dies, paralyzes all enemies and allies within 6 tiles (penetrates walls and obstacles). | |When the equipped character dies, paralyzes all enemies and allies within 6 tiles (penetrates walls and obstacles). | ||
|Mandrake Shield (static) | |Mandrake Shield (static) | ||
|- | |||
|Shadow Slip | |||
|It forbids enemy retaliation. | |||
|Prevents enemy parries, counters, and Frustration attacks from activating. | |||
|Arm, Shield(item)(static) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="21" |Weapon | | rowspan="21" |Weapon | ||
| Line 310: | Line 315: | ||
|Chase | |Chase | ||
|It pursues the target that evades an attack. | |It pursues the target that evades an attack. | ||
|When an attack misses, you can reroll the hit roll. | |When an attack misses, you can reroll the hit roll. Additional attacks will not trigger parry or counter attacks. | ||
The number of times the hit is judged is based on the enchantment power. | The number of times the hit is judged is based on the enchantment power. | ||
|Melee weapon | |Melee weapon | ||
| Line 376: | Line 381: | ||
|★AF only | |★AF only | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Shield | ||
|Spell / Ability | |Spell / Ability | ||
|It triggers "~". | |It triggers "~". | ||
|When attacked, or when attacking with Shield Bash, there is a chance that attached spells or abilities will activate. The strength depends on the shield skill. | |When attacked, or when attacking with Shield Bash, there is a chance that attached spells or abilities will activate. The strength depends on the shield skill. | ||
|Mandrake Shield (Miasma), Pollen Shield (Scream) | |Mandrake Shield (Miasma), Pollen Shield (Scream) | ||
|- | |||
|Parry | |||
|It enables you to deflect and counter the enemy’s melee attack. | |||
|Has a chance to parry enemy melee attacks and counterattack with a melee strike. | |||
Damage from the counterattack is the maximum die roll result multiplied by 1.5. | |||
The parry occurrence rate increases with enchantment strength and is more likely to occur when the defender's shield skill is higher than the attacker's weapon skill. | |||
|Shield(category), martial weapon, Parrying dagger(static) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ranged Defense | |Ranged Defense | ||
|It protects you from ranged and thrown attacks. | |It protects you from ranged and thrown attacks. | ||
|Reduces damage from ranged and thrown attacks. The reduction rate varies depending on the enchantment level. | |Reduces damage from ranged and thrown attacks. The reduction rate varies depending on the enchantment level. | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Shield(category), martial weapon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Guts | |Guts | ||
| Line 391: | Line 405: | ||
|When receiving fatal damage exceeding 1/2 of max HP, it prevents death. The HP remaining after enduring the attack varies based on the enchantment level. ( Up to 1/3 of max HP) | |When receiving fatal damage exceeding 1/2 of max HP, it prevents death. The HP remaining after enduring the attack varies based on the enchantment level. ( Up to 1/3 of max HP) | ||
When the effect activates, it enters a cooldown state called “Fractured Valor,” preventing reactivation for a period. | When the effect activates, it enters a cooldown state called “Fractured Valor,” preventing reactivation for a period. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Knightly Spirit | |Knightly Spirit | ||
| Line 414: | Line 420: | ||
|It allows you to counter when you dodge a melee strike. | |It allows you to counter when you dodge a melee strike. | ||
|When evading an enemy attack, perform a counterattack. | |When evading an enemy attack, perform a counterattack. | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''Note:''' | '''Note:''' | ||
When a shield enchantment is applied to a weapon (martial weapon), the skill reference is replaced with the corresponding weapon skill. | When a shield enchantment is applied to a weapon (martial weapon etc.), the skill reference is replaced with the corresponding weapon skill. | ||
== Runes == | == Runes == | ||