Jump to content

Elin:Potions: Difference between revisions

m
→‎Drugs: Pill of Youth and ★Pill of Eternal youth
m (Changed chance formatting from 33% to 1/3)
m (→‎Drugs: Pill of Youth and ★Pill of Eternal youth)
Line 397: Line 397:
! Note  
! Note  
|-
|-
|sleeping pill  
|Sleeping pill  
|Capsule
|Capsule
|sleeping, Remove '''[[Elin:Status|Sharpened Mind]]'''
|sleeping, Remove '''[[Elin:Status|Sharpened Mind]]'''
|It looks like a capsule, but you can also throw it at your enemies and splash it on them.
The cursed pill will make you sick if you use it.
The cursed pill will make you sick if you use it.


Sold by vending machines and drug dealers.
Sold by vending machines and drug dealers.
|It looks like a capsule, but you can also throw it at your enemies and splash it on them.
|-
|-
|crim powder
|Crim powder
| Powder
| Powder
|Eating it causes hallucinations.
|Eating it causes hallucinations.
|Sold by vending machines and drug dealers.
|Sold by vending machines and drug dealers.
|-
|-
|bone powder
|Bone powder
|Powder
|Powder
|Eating it cures insanity and hallucination, grants a state of Peace of Mind.
|Eating it cures insanity and hallucination, grants a state of Peace of Mind.
|
|
|-
|-
|blue powder
|Blue powder
|Powder
|Powder
|Eating it cures Bleeding
|Eating it cures Bleeding
|
|
|-
|-
|red powder
|Red powder
|Powder
|Powder
| Eating it cures Poison.
| Eating it cures Poison.
|
|
|-
|-
|purple powder  
|Purple powder  
|Powder
|Powder
|Eating it cures insanity and hallucination, grants a state of Peace of Mind.
|Eating it cures insanity and hallucination, grants a state of Peace of Mind.
|
|
|-
|-
|green powder
|Green powder
|Powder
|Powder
|Has Comfort Lv.4
|Has Comfort Lv.4
Line 436: Line 436:
|Craft materials for bandages and alchemical tools  
|Craft materials for bandages and alchemical tools  
|-
|-
|neutralizer
|Neutralizer
|Powder
|Powder
|None(default)
|None(default)
Line 442: Line 442:
|Craft materials for bandages and alchemical tools  
|Craft materials for bandages and alchemical tools  
Powder form, but cannot be used as a dough
Powder form, but cannot be used as a dough
|-
|Pill of Youth
|
|Rejuvenates
The blessed will be more rejuvenated, and the cursed will be aged.
|
|-
|★Pill of Eternal youth
|
|Prevent aging over time
Cursed items cause aging and remove immortality
|Age can still be changed with items even in immortal state
|}
|}