9,866
edits
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Item Generation Power: Therefore, considering the value of the wish, it is not highly recommended.) |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) (→Examples of Wishes: Re-verified generated items due to update. Cards without monster settings and large boats can now be obtained.) |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|Effect has been changed since elona; can only restore potential and acquire water. | |Effect has been changed since elona; can only restore potential and acquire water. | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Other Mechanics === | |||
* If multiple items with the same name exist, one is randomly selected from among them. | |||
* For equipment items, the material is random; for other items, the material is fixed to the default. | |||
* Most magic rods/potions/scrolls are internally treated as a single item called “Rod of Magic/Magic Potion/Scroll,” and you cannot specify and summon one with a particular effect. | |||
** Items that fall under the Rod of Magic/Magic Potion/Scroll category will display a magic icon in the top-left corner when you enable “Show effect icon on item” in the Experimental tab under Config (The Experimental tab requires enabling “Show Experimental Options” in the Other tab.) | |||
For more details, please also refer to the “Example Wishes” section later. | |||
==Examples of Wishes== | ==Examples of Wishes== | ||
===Common Wishes=== | ===Common Wishes=== | ||
These are frequently wished for. If you're unsure of what to wish for, one of these may be useful. | These are frequently wished for. If you're unsure of what to wish for, one of these may be useful. | ||
| Line 93: | Line 100: | ||
!Classification | !Classification | ||
!Effect | !Effect | ||
! | !Abbreviated input | ||
! Remarks | ! Remarks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 100: | Line 107: | ||
|160MW | |160MW | ||
|generator | |generator | ||
| | |Either a standard “generator” seen in towns or a limited-edition one with a different appearance will be generated. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Snowman generator | |Snowman generator | ||
| Line 106: | Line 113: | ||
|100MW, doesn't short out even in the rain | |100MW, doesn't short out even in the rain | ||
| | | | ||
|The electricity is lower than that of a normal generator, but it is light and easy to handle. See also the following limited item generators. | |The electricity is lower than that of a normal generator, but it is light and easy to handle. | ||
See also the following limited item generators. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Seven league boots | ||
|Feet | |Feet | ||
|Fixed effect: Increase travel speed | |Fixed effect: Increase travel speed | ||
| | |league | ||
|PV, DV, and selling price is also there. | |PV, DV, and selling price is also there. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Speed ring | ||
|Finger | |Finger | ||
|Fixed effect: Speed increase | |Fixed effect: Speed increase | ||
| | |speed | ||
|Selling price is high there. | |Selling price is high there. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Aurora ring | ||
|Finger | |Finger | ||
|Fixed effect: Bad weather resistance | |Fixed effect: Bad weather resistance | ||
|aurora | |||
|Selling price is high there. | |||
|- | |||
|Big fridge | |||
|Furniture | |||
|Has 64 capacties, Keeps perishables fresh (Require 20MW) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |For learning recipes. | ||
Keep in mind that the ★Storage Chest and its refrigeration upgrade wrench can be exchanged for small medals. The advantage is low power consumption. | |||
|- | |||
|Boat | |||
|Furniture | |||
|Boats in Port Kapur and other places. | |||
| | |||
|Not as valuable as the ★God's body pillow, but more valuable. | |||
Sizes are 3x5, 3x8, and 4x7, with larger sizes being more expensive. | |||
The smallest size is also available at '''[[Elin:Fortune Drum|★Fortune Drum]]'''. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Vindale cloak | |Vindale cloak | ||
| Line 134: | Line 157: | ||
|Lightsaber | |Lightsaber | ||
|Longsword | |Longsword | ||
| | |Force weapon | ||
| | | | ||
|Force weapon refers to magic, magic device and casting skill, and is recommended for casters. | |Force weapon refers to magic, magic device and casting skill, and is recommended for casters. | ||
|- | |||
|Dualsaber | |||
|Staff | |||
|Force weapon | |||
| | |||
|Its penetration rate is slightly inferior to lightsabers, but it can attack targets one tile away, making it more suitable for caster. | |||
|- | |||
|Cat paw | |||
|Staff | |||
|Has high enchantments of Flurry and Chase | |||
|paw | |||
|You can use it as-is, but it's often extracted as a rune. | |||
It can rarely be sold by blacksmiths or the black market. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Railgun | |Railgun | ||
| Line 152: | Line 188: | ||
|q | |q | ||
| | | | ||
|Spawns | |Spawns various items whose names contain “q”. | ||
| q | | q | ||
| Let's settle down! | | Let's settle down! | ||
| Line 163: | Line 199: | ||
!Classification | !Classification | ||
!Effect | !Effect | ||
! | ! Abbreviated input | ||
!Remarks | !Remarks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 175: | Line 211: | ||
|generator | |generator | ||
| 100Mw, doesn't short out even in the rain | | 100Mw, doesn't short out even in the rain | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|solar panel | |||
|generator | |||
|50Mw, doesn't short out even in the rain | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 181: | Line 223: | ||
|deco | |deco | ||
|Not '''[[Elin:Shrines and statues|★Statue of god]]''', but an ineffectual stone statue that is displayed in towns. | |Not '''[[Elin:Shrines and statues|★Statue of god]]''', but an ineffectual stone statue that is displayed in towns. | ||
| | | | ||
|The statues of the seven pillars (Izpalt, Opatos, Kumiromi, Jure, Lulwy, Ehekatl, and Mani) with no effect. | |The statues of the seven pillars (Izpalt, Opatos, Kumiromi, Jure, Lulwy, Ehekatl, and Mani) with no effect. | ||
The ones displayed in the city cannot be collected with tickets. | The ones displayed in the city cannot be collected with tickets. | ||
Entering only the god's name may cause other items like “Kumiromi Hat” to spawn, so it is recommended to wish with the full name, such as “Statue of [God's name]”. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|figure | |||
| figure | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|A default figure with no monster information. Installed as a box. | |||
|- | |||
|statue | |||
|figure | |figure | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |A default statue with no monster information. Installed as a box. | ||
Save scumming is required because other items with the same name may spawn. | |||
|- | |||
|Card | |||
|Card | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|A default card with no monster information. Cannot be collected into the Card Codex. | |||
Save scumming is required because other items with the same name may spawn. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|dream larva | |dream larva | ||
| Line 203: | Line 260: | ||
|item | |item | ||
|See '''[[Elin:Innos Tur'as|Innos Tur'as]]''' | |See '''[[Elin:Innos Tur'as|Innos Tur'as]]''' | ||
| | |Innos | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 217: | Line 274: | ||
| | | | ||
|Japanese dreary cartoon speech balloons. | |Japanese dreary cartoon speech balloons. | ||
Save scumming is required because items with the same name may spawn. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|grand cross | |grand cross | ||
| Line 228: | Line 286: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Large cauldron of 3*3 tiles, no difference in performance from normal | |Large cauldron of 3*3 tiles, no difference in performance from normal | ||
Save scumming is required because other items with the same name may spawn. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|igloo | |igloo | ||
| Line 240: | Line 299: | ||
|Can be switched on and off (no effect) | |Can be switched on and off (no effect) | ||
| | | | ||
| | |The breaker also may spawn, so save scumming is required. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ride | |ride | ||
| Line 258: | Line 315: | ||
!Classification | !Classification | ||
!Effect | !Effect | ||
! | !Abbreviated input | ||
! Remarks | ! Remarks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 364: | Line 421: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|<s>The world’s most comfortable pair of ultra-soft underwear!!</s>[[Elin:Instruments|It has its uses]], but they are subtle because they can be bought from vending machines. It is not miracle quality either | |<s>The world’s most comfortable pair of ultra-soft underwear!!</s> [[Elin:Instruments|It has its uses]], but they are subtle because they can be bought from vending machines. It is not miracle quality either. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Syringe of Ether Solvent | |Syringe of Ether Solvent | ||
| Line 385: | Line 436: | ||
|moon | |moon | ||
|Moongate are preferred. | |Moongate are preferred. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|breaker | |breaker | ||
| Line 416: | Line 461: | ||
|The most expensive and best performing bed at the moment. Can be obtained easily via tickets. Weighs 210+ stones. | |The most expensive and best performing bed at the moment. Can be obtained easily via tickets. Weighs 210+ stones. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Signboard of the workshop/ the Little Garden/ the Snail Torture Club | ||
|ext | |ext | ||
|None in particular | |None in particular | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gene | |Gene | ||
| Line 429: | Line 474: | ||
It cannot be used for Gene Engineering because you get the gene in its initial state, which has no memory of anything. | It cannot be used for Gene Engineering because you get the gene in its initial state, which has no memory of anything. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Elixir of gene | ||
|Potion | |Potion | ||
|Drops the genes of the character who drinks it | |Drops the genes of the character who drinks it | ||
| | | | ||
|Unless your wish is extremely strong, you will only be able to obtain one. It can also be crafted using [[Elin:Creating/Alchemy|novice alchemy tool]]. | |Unless your wish is extremely strong, you will only be able to obtain one. It can also be crafted using [[Elin:Creating/Alchemy|novice alchemy tool]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Completely worthless rusted fake gold bar | |Completely worthless rusted fake gold bar | ||
| Line 447: | Line 485: | ||
| | | | ||
|After the second one, you can only get them by wishing for them, so even though they're valuable... are you really going to wish for that? | |After the second one, you can only get them by wishing for them, so even though they're valuable... are you really going to wish for that? | ||
|- | |||
|Trumpet | |||
|Instrument | |||
| | |||
|Pet | |||
|If you wish for a “pet” you will get this instead of a companion. | |||
|} | |} | ||