9,860
edits
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Items we can wish for: Masks) |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Items for which wish acquisition is limited: Gene potions are no longer wish-limited.) |
||
| Line 247: | Line 247: | ||
|Can be switched on and off (no effect) | |Can be switched on and off (no effect) | ||
| | | | ||
| | |In the English version, the breaker takes priority and cannot be obtained. | ||
If you are still concerned, enter “レバー” in the Japanese version. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ride | |ride | ||
| Line 254: | Line 256: | ||
| | | | ||
|Various designs are obtained at random, some only by wishing. | |Various designs are obtained at random, some only by wishing. | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 432: | Line 428: | ||
|When typing, "gene " must be followed by a space, as other items take precedence. | |When typing, "gene " must be followed by a space, as other items take precedence. | ||
It cannot be used for Gene Engineering because you get the gene in its initial state, which has no memory of anything. | It cannot be used for Gene Engineering because you get the gene in its initial state, which has no memory of anything. | ||
|- | |||
|Potion of gene | |||
|Potion | |||
|Drops the genes of the character who drinks it | |||
| | |||
|Unless your wish is extremely strong, you will only be able to obtain one. It can also be crafted using [[Elin:Creating/Alchemy|novice alchemy tool]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Card | |Card | ||