Jump to content

Elin:World Map: Difference between revisions

m
→‎Outdoors: Undersea biome
m (about Traveling Skill)
m (→‎Outdoors: Undersea biome)
Line 20: Line 20:


However, during the winter season of December to February, the sea freezes over, so you can travel without drowning.
However, during the winter season of December to February, the sea freezes over, so you can travel without drowning.
* In the case of sea tiles, either the ocean or the seabed map is chosen at random.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Tile
!Biome
!Biome
!tile
!Growing tree
!Growing tree
!Other features
!Other features
!remarks
!remarks
|-
|-
|Meadow, flower garden
|Plains
|Plains
|Meadow, flower garden
|Oak, cedar, birch, rosewood
|Oak, cedar, birch, rosewood
|Crim, Berry, Api, Bamboo shoot, Pasture grass, Silver grass, Blue herb, Green herb
|Crim, Berry, Api, Bamboo shoot, Pasture grass, Silver grass, Blue herb, Green herb
|
|
|-
|-
|road
|highway
|highway
|road
|Same as plain or coast
|Same as plain or coast
|Same as plain or coast
|Same as plain or coast
|Sometimes there are friendly guards who will fight against enemies.
|Sometimes there are friendly guards who will fight against enemies.
|-
|-
|Tree, forest
|Forest
|Forest
|Tree, forest
|Fruit trees(Apple, orange,pear), mushroom trees (green, purple), trees that grow on the plains
|Fruit trees(Apple, orange,pear), mushroom trees (green, purple), trees that grow on the plains
|Mushrooms, bird's nests, blue flowers, flowers, Bamboo shoot, Red herb, Coffee
|Mushrooms, bird's nests, blue flowers, flowers, Bamboo shoot, Red herb, Coffee
|
|
|-
|-
|Cherry blossoms, willow trees
|Cherry blossom and willow forest
|Cherry blossom and willow forest
|Cherry blossoms, willow trees
|Cherry blossoms, willows, trees that grow on the plains
|Cherry blossoms, willows, trees that grow on the plains
|Mushrooms, bird's nests, blue flowers, flowers, Red herb
|Mushrooms, bird's nests, blue flowers, flowers, Red herb
|
|
|-
|-
|Mountain (orange)
|Mountain
|Mountain
|Mountain (orange)
|Pine, Mahogany
|Pine, Mahogany
|Sulfur rock, Crystal, Rafflesia, Purple herb
|Sulfur rock, Crystal, Rafflesia, Purple herb
|Many large rocks (ore)
|Many large rocks (ore)
|-
|-
|Beach
|Coast
|Coast
|Beach
|Paruru tree, Banana tree, Coralwood tree
|Paruru tree, Banana tree, Coralwood tree
|Sea sand blocks/floor, sea urchin, cactus, rock salt
|Sea sand blocks/floor, sea urchin, cactus, rock salt
Line 70: Line 73:
Karma decreases when you destroy a bridge
Karma decreases when you destroy a bridge
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |In the sea
|Sea
|Sea
|In the sea
|None
|None
|Seaweed, sea urchin, rock salt, coral
|Seaweed, sea urchin, rock salt, coral
Line 77: Line 80:
In winter, the sea freezes over so you can walk around and not drown.
In winter, the sea freezes over so you can walk around and not drown.
|-
|-
|Undersea
|Coralwood tree
|Seaweed, sea urchin, rock salt, coral, deep seaweed, Sulfur rock
|Aquatic creatures often appear
Underwater map. Beware drowing.
|-
|General snowfall areas
|Snowy field
|Snowy field
|General snowfall areas
|Acacia, Fir
|Acacia, Fir
|Ice block/floor, blue flower
|Ice block/floor, blue flower