Jump to content

Elin:Mutations: Difference between revisions

m
Mutations related with Hair growth
m (→‎Mutation List: Fixed the reversed mutation name for cold/fire resistance.)
m (Mutations related with Hair growth)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Beta}}
{{EA}}
==Mutations==
==Mutations==
Mutations can be acquired from drinking from wells, or from potions of mutation.  
Mutations can be acquired from drinking from wells, or from potions of mutation.  
Line 16: Line 16:
!Name
!Name
!Flavor
!Flavor
! colspan="3" |Effect
! colspan="3" | Effect
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |PV
| rowspan="2" | PV
| +
| +
|Iron Skin
|Iron Skin
Line 33: Line 33:
| -9 PV
| -9 PV
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |STR
| rowspan="2" | STR
| +
| +
|Strong arm  
|Strong arm
|Your arm is a mass of muscle
|Your arm is a mass of muscle
| +3 STR
| +3 STR
Line 48: Line 48:
| -9 STR
| -9 STR
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |DEX
| rowspan="2" | DEX
| +
| +
|Flexible joints  
|Flexible joints
|Your joints are surprisingly supple
|Your joints are surprisingly supple
| +3 DEX
| +3 DEX
Line 63: Line 63:
| -9 DEX
| -9 DEX
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |PER
| rowspan="2" | PER
| +
| +
|Hawk Eye
|Hawk Eye
Line 78: Line 78:
| -
| -
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |CHA
| rowspan="2" | CHA
| +
| +
|Beautiful Voice
|Beautiful Voice
Line 93: Line 93:
| -
| -
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |SPD
| rowspan="2" | SPD
| +
| +
|Lithe Leg
|Lithe Leg
Line 108: Line 108:
| -15 SPD
| -15 SPD
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Memorization
| rowspan="2" | Memorization
| +
| +
|The computer in your brain
|The computer in your brain
Line 123: Line 123:
| -
| -
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Regeneration
| rowspan="2" | Regeneration
| +
| +
|Troll's blood
|Troll's blood
Line 138: Line 138:
| -
| -
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Cold/Fire resistance
| rowspan="2" | Cold/Fire resistance
| +(Cold resistance)
| + (Cold resistance)
|Heat  Sensitivity  
|Heat  Sensitivity
|Your blood is  boiling.
|Your blood is  boiling.
| +5 Cold resistance
| +5 Cold resistance
Line 147: Line 147:
| -
| -
|-
|-
| -(Fire resistance)
| - (Fire resistance)
|Cold Sensitivity  
|Cold Sensitivity
|Your skin is covered by frost.
|Your skin is covered by frost.
| +5 Fire resistance
| +5 Fire resistance
Line 155: Line 155:
| -
| -
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Lightning resistance
| rowspan="2" | Lightning resistance
| +
| +
|Non-conductor
|Non-conductor
Line 170: Line 170:
| -
| -
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Holy/Nether resistance
| rowspan="2" | Holy/Nether resistance
| +(Holy resistance)
| + (Holy resistance)
|Purified body
|Purified body
|Your body is purified
|Your body is purified
Line 179: Line 179:
| -
| -
|-
|-
| -(Nether resistance)
| - (Nether resistance)
|Tainted Body
|Tainted Body
|Your body is defiled
|Your body is defiled
| +5 Nether resistance
| +5 Nether resistance
-5 Holy resistance
-5 Holy resistance
|‐
| -
|-
| rowspan="2" |Hair growth/ PER
| + (Hair growth)
|Thick Hair
|Your hair is thick.
|Hair grows at a  great pace
-5 PER
|‐
| -
|-
| - (PER)
|Hairless
|You are smooth as a baby.
|Hair never grows
+5 PER
|‐
|‐
| -
| -