Jump to content

Elin:Potions: Difference between revisions

m
→‎Potions: Water breathing
m (→‎Drugs: Neutralizer cannot be used as a dough.)
m (→‎Potions: Water breathing)
Line 18: Line 18:


* In addition to being able to buy potions from vending machines, healers sell cure and support magic potions, and drug dealers sell status abnormality potions and other potions.
* In addition to being able to buy potions from vending machines, healers sell cure and support magic potions, and drug dealers sell status abnormality potions and other potions.
* Some potions can also be crafted by '''[[Elin:Creating/Alchemy|alchemy]]'''.


* If you have contracted [[Elin:Ether Disease|'''Ether Hand''']], when you pick up or buy potions – excluding ether antibodies – they will sometimes turn into harmful potions.
* If you have contracted [[Elin:Ether Disease|'''Ether Hand''']], when you pick up or buy potions – excluding ether antibodies – they will sometimes turn into harmful potions.
Line 86: Line 87:
|-
|-
|Infravision
|Infravision
|Healer
|Goods shopkeeper, Vending machine
|Cat's Eye (600 turns, +11 PER)
|Cat's Eye (600 turns, +11 PER)
|Enhanced effects (1200 turns, +18)
|Enhanced effects (1200 turns, +18)
Line 93: Line 94:
|-
|-
|Ultravision
|Ultravision
|Healer
|Goods shopkeeper, Vending machine
|See Invisible (45 turns, +11 Spot Hidden)
|See Invisible (45 turns, +11 Spot Hidden)
|Enhanced effects (78 turns, +16)
|Enhanced effects (78 turns, +16)
Line 100: Line 101:
|-
|-
|Telepathy
|Telepathy
| Healer
| Goods shopkeeper, Vending machine
| Telepathy (55 turns)
| Telepathy (55 turns)
|Extended duration (95 turns)  
|Extended duration (95 turns)  
Line 115: Line 116:
|-
|-
|Slow
|Slow
|Healer
|Goods shopkeeper, Vending machine
|Decrease speed by 41 (15 turns)
|Decrease speed by 41 (15 turns)
|Weakening of effect (8 turns, -35)  
|Weakening of effect (8 turns, -35)  
Line 143: Line 144:
|-
|-
|Weakness Resistance
|Weakness Resistance
|Healer
|Goods shopkeeper, Vending machine
|Elemental Scar
|Elemental Scar
|Enhanced effects
|Enhanced effects
Line 161: Line 162:
|-
|-
|Weakness
|Weakness
|Healer
|Goods shopkeeper, Vending machine
|'''[[Elin:Status|Weakness]]''' (20 turns)
|'''[[Elin:Status|Weakness]]''' (20 turns)
|Enhanced effects
|Enhanced effects
Line 168: Line 169:
|-
|-
|Silence
|Silence
|Healer
|Goods shopkeeper, Vending machine
|Silence
|Silence
|Enhanced effects
|Enhanced effects
Line 175: Line 176:
|-
|-
|mutation
|mutation
|Healer
|Goods shopkeeper, Vending machine
|Acquire a '''[[Elin:Mutations|mutation]].'''
|Acquire a '''[[Elin:Mutations|mutation]].'''
|Acquire a positive mutation.
|Acquire a positive mutation.
Line 186: Line 187:
|Cure a negative mutation.
|Cure a negative mutation.
|Cure a positive mutation.
|Cure a positive mutation.
|
|-
|Water Breathing
|Healer
|Water Breathing (600 turns, +5 END)
|Enhanced effects  (1200 turns, +11 END)
|Suffocated
|
|
|-
|-