9,860
edits
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Drugs: Neutralizer cannot be used as a dough.) |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Potions: Water breathing) |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
* In addition to being able to buy potions from vending machines, healers sell cure and support magic potions, and drug dealers sell status abnormality potions and other potions. | * In addition to being able to buy potions from vending machines, healers sell cure and support magic potions, and drug dealers sell status abnormality potions and other potions. | ||
* Some potions can also be crafted by '''[[Elin:Creating/Alchemy|alchemy]]'''. | |||
* If you have contracted [[Elin:Ether Disease|'''Ether Hand''']], when you pick up or buy potions – excluding ether antibodies – they will sometimes turn into harmful potions. | * If you have contracted [[Elin:Ether Disease|'''Ether Hand''']], when you pick up or buy potions – excluding ether antibodies – they will sometimes turn into harmful potions. | ||
| Line 86: | Line 87: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Infravision | |Infravision | ||
| | |Goods shopkeeper, Vending machine | ||
|Cat's Eye (600 turns, +11 PER) | |Cat's Eye (600 turns, +11 PER) | ||
|Enhanced effects (1200 turns, +18) | |Enhanced effects (1200 turns, +18) | ||
| Line 93: | Line 94: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultravision | |Ultravision | ||
| | |Goods shopkeeper, Vending machine | ||
|See Invisible (45 turns, +11 Spot Hidden) | |See Invisible (45 turns, +11 Spot Hidden) | ||
|Enhanced effects (78 turns, +16) | |Enhanced effects (78 turns, +16) | ||
| Line 100: | Line 101: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Telepathy | |Telepathy | ||
| | | Goods shopkeeper, Vending machine | ||
| Telepathy (55 turns) | | Telepathy (55 turns) | ||
|Extended duration (95 turns) | |Extended duration (95 turns) | ||
| Line 115: | Line 116: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Slow | |Slow | ||
| | |Goods shopkeeper, Vending machine | ||
|Decrease speed by 41 (15 turns) | |Decrease speed by 41 (15 turns) | ||
|Weakening of effect (8 turns, -35) | |Weakening of effect (8 turns, -35) | ||
| Line 143: | Line 144: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Weakness Resistance | |Weakness Resistance | ||
| | |Goods shopkeeper, Vending machine | ||
|Elemental Scar | |Elemental Scar | ||
|Enhanced effects | |Enhanced effects | ||
| Line 161: | Line 162: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Weakness | |Weakness | ||
| | |Goods shopkeeper, Vending machine | ||
|'''[[Elin:Status|Weakness]]''' (20 turns) | |'''[[Elin:Status|Weakness]]''' (20 turns) | ||
|Enhanced effects | |Enhanced effects | ||
| Line 168: | Line 169: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Silence | |Silence | ||
| | |Goods shopkeeper, Vending machine | ||
|Silence | |Silence | ||
|Enhanced effects | |Enhanced effects | ||
| Line 175: | Line 176: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|mutation | |mutation | ||
| | |Goods shopkeeper, Vending machine | ||
|Acquire a '''[[Elin:Mutations|mutation]].''' | |Acquire a '''[[Elin:Mutations|mutation]].''' | ||
|Acquire a positive mutation. | |Acquire a positive mutation. | ||
| Line 186: | Line 187: | ||
|Cure a negative mutation. | |Cure a negative mutation. | ||
|Cure a positive mutation. | |Cure a positive mutation. | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Water Breathing | |||
|Healer | |||
|Water Breathing (600 turns, +5 END) | |||
|Enhanced effects (1200 turns, +11 END) | |||
|Suffocated | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||