Jump to content

Elin:Food: Difference between revisions

m
Update on Coffee and Tobacc's status. Added two new traits
m (→‎Foods by Type: coffee and tobacco)
m (Update on Coffee and Tobacc's status. Added two new traits)
Line 235: Line 235:
|Mental Serenity
|Mental Serenity
|Purple herb, Bone powder
|Purple herb, Bone powder
|Cures insanity and hallucination, grants a state of Peace of Mind
|Cures insanity and hallucination, grants a state of '''[[Elin:Status|Peace of Mind]]'''
|-
|-
|Hallucinogenic
|Hallucinogenic
Line 241: Line 241:
|White Mushroom, Crim Powder  
|White Mushroom, Crim Powder  
|Causes hallucinations.
|Causes hallucinations.
|-
|Waking
|Anti Sleep
|Coffee beans
|Grants '''[[Elin:Status|Sharpened Mind]]''' state. No longer sleepy, immune to sleep, prevents recovery of stamina due to 【Energizing】
|-
|Energizing
|Stamina Recovery
|Cappuccino, Ramune
|Restores Stamina
|-
|-
|Venom Mix
|Venom Mix
Line 251: Line 261:
|Love
|Love
|Food blended with love potion
|Food blended with love potion
|Has a random effect: Increase Affinity (roughly +20); Spawn milk on the ground; Spawn egg on the ground (very rarely fertilized); No effect.
|Has a random effect: Increase Affinity (roughly +20); Spawn egg(very rarely fertilized) or milk on the ground ; No effect.
Nutrition does not seem to matter. There is no cooldown.
Nutrition does not seem to matter. There is no cooldown.
The trait level is enhanced according to the number of love potions mixed. <sup>Effect?</sup>
The trait level is enhanced according to the number of love potions mixed.  


The number of products obtained when processed by the processor (excluding Bonito Flakes) is always 1.
The number of products obtained when processed by the processor (excluding Bonito Flakes) is always 1.
Line 261: Line 271:
|Food blended with dream larva
|Food blended with dream larva
|Currently, works the same as Aphrodisiac Mix.
|Currently, works the same as Aphrodisiac Mix.
The trait level is enhanced according to the number of dream larvas mixed. <sup>Effect?</sup>
The trait level is enhanced according to the number of dream larvas mixed.  


The number of products obtained when processed by the processor (excluding Bonito Flakes) is always 1.
The number of products obtained when processed by the processor (excluding Bonito Flakes) is always 1.
Line 299: Line 309:
|Increase base potential of attributes by +5, +5, +4, +4, +3, +3, +2, +2 and then +1 each. Caps at a total of +50 (30 eats totald).  
|Increase base potential of attributes by +5, +5, +4, +4, +3, +3, +2, +2 and then +1 each. Caps at a total of +50 (30 eats totald).  
The number of products obtained when processed by the processor (ex. Gelatin) is always 1.  
The number of products obtained when processed by the processor (ex. Gelatin) is always 1.  
(Chaos Shape only: Gain Adam feat.)  
(Chaos Shape only: Gain Adam feat.)  
|-
|-
Line 1,862: Line 1,873:
|
|
|
|
|
|Anti Sleep Lv.4
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Cabocchi.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Cabocchi.png]]
Line 3,078: Line 3,089:
|-
|-
|
|
|Tobacco leaf
|Tobacc leaf
|Herb
|Herb
|
|
Line 3,093: Line 3,104:
|
|
|
|
|
|'''-3'''
|
|
|
|