Jump to content

Elin:Furniture: Difference between revisions

m
→‎Generator: hamster wheels
m (→‎Exterior: The effects of contaminated well)
m (→‎Generator: hamster wheels)
 
(14 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 10: Line 10:
By using the gacha machines, you can obtain furniture/potted plants/junk, which sometimes are made out of materials, that these items cannot be crafted with by the player. By dismantling these items, there is a chance to create hard to obtain resources like paper ingots.
By using the gacha machines, you can obtain furniture/potted plants/junk, which sometimes are made out of materials, that these items cannot be crafted with by the player. By dismantling these items, there is a chance to create hard to obtain resources like paper ingots.


== Prefixes and Quality ==
== Tags and Quality ==
Furniture may be given a prefix such as "stupid-" or "royal-".
Furniture may be given a tag such as "stupid-" or "royal-".


This is separate from the '''[[Elin:Items|item traits]]''', and has the effect of applying a certain multiplier correction to the price of the furniture.
This is separate from the '''[[Elin:Items|item traits]]''', and has the effect of applying a certain multiplier correction to the price of the furniture.


Furniture installed in town will be given a random prefix, while furniture [[Elin:クラフト|'''crafted''']] by the player will be more likely to be given a more effective prefix the higher the quality of the finished product.
Furniture installed in town will be given a random tag, while furniture [[Elin:クラフト|'''crafted''']] by the player will be more likely to be given a more effective tag the higher the quality of the finished product.
 
Tags attached to furniture can be removed with a ★Hammer Of Plainness, which can be purchased from '''[[Elin:Ecopo|Ecopo merchants]]'''.
 
If furniture that can only be obtained once, such as boss figures, has negative modifiers such as “Lame” or “Stupid,” you can remove them with this hammer.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+List of prefix
|+List of tag
!Prefix
!Tag
!Multiplier
!Multiplier
|-
|-
Line 51: Line 55:
|x1.1
|x1.1
|-
|-
|No prefix
|No tag
|x1.0
|x1.0
|-
|-
Line 85: Line 89:
!Classification
!Classification
!Crafter
!Crafter
!Materials
!Value
!Basic material
!Basic selling price
!Materials at dismantling
!Passing through
!Passing through
!Blocking the view?
!Blocking the view?
Line 97: Line 98:
|椅子
|椅子
|Carpenter's table
|Carpenter's table
|厚板2+釘1
|木材
|
|
|厚板
|
|
|
|
Line 109: Line 107:
|椅子
|椅子
|Carpenter's table
|Carpenter's table
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 121: Line 116:
|机
|机
|Carpenter's table
|Carpenter's table
|Texture 4 + Tight rope 2 + Booze(Category) 2
|
|
|
|
|✔
|✔
Line 131: Line 123:
|-
|-
|showcase
|showcase
|装飾
|Decoration
|Glassmaker's table
|Glassmaker's table
|ガラス4
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 143: Line 132:
|-
|-
|Large showcase
|Large showcase
|装飾
|Decoration
|Glassmaker's table
|Glassmaker's table
|ガラス10
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 159: Line 144:
|
|
|
|
|オーク
|×
|
|
|不可
|
|
|
|
Line 169: Line 151:
|Counters
|Counters
|家具
|家具
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 183: Line 162:
|
|
|
|
|杉
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|Vase
|Decoration
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|[[Elin:ヨウィン|ヨウィン]]など
|An object generated around an altar in Nefia. There are 16 different designs.
Anything other than a base or tent can be attacked and destroyed.
|-
|-
|Jar
|Basket
|装飾
|
|
|
|
|グラナイト
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|[[Elin:ヨウィン|ヨウィン]]など
|There are 8 different designs.
|An object generated around an altar in Nefia.
Anything other than a base or tent can be attacked and destroyed.
|-
|-
|Meat bag
|Meat bag
|装飾
|Decoration
|
|
|生もの
|
|
|
|
Line 216: Line 197:
|-
|-
|Sorcerer's statue
|Sorcerer's statue
|装飾
|Decoration
|
|
|
|
|鉄
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|Big map
|Decoration
|N/A
|
|
|
|
|
|Palmia, Nefu Village, Seeker's keep, etc.
|A map that can be placed on the floor or table.
Can be dismantled to obtain paper logs (except for the one in the Embassy, which is made of oak).
|-
|Polar bear rug
|Decoration
|N/A
|
|
|
|
|Rare drop from a white bear.  It has [[Elin:Tourism Value|'''Tourism Value''']].
A big 2x2 tile fur rug.
|-
|Dinosaur fossil (tyrannosaurus)
|Decoration
|N/A
|
|
|
|
|Rare drop from Tyrannosaurus and Dodo Rex. It has [[Elin:Tourism Value|'''Tourism Value''']].
A huge 2x3 ornament. Very heavy (245s).
|-
|Dinosaur fossil (triceratops)
|Decoration
|N/A
|
|
|
|
|Rare drop from Triceratops. It has [[Elin:Tourism Value|'''Tourism Value''']].
A big 2x2 ornament.
|}
|}


Line 239: Line 257:
!Power
!Power
!Crafter
!Crafter
!Materials
!Value
!Basic material
!Basic selling price
!Materials at dismantling
!Fixed availability
!Fixed availability
!Remarks
!Remarks
Line 249: Line 264:
|0
|0
|Blacksmith's table
|Blacksmith's table
|Ingot1+bolt1
|
|
|
|
|[[Elin:Fortune Bell|Fortune Bell]]2F
|[[Elin:Fortune Bell|Fortune Bell]]2F
Line 259: Line 271:
|0
|0
|Blacksmith's table
|Blacksmith's table
|Ingot2+bolt1
|
|
|
|
|[[Elin:Fortune Bell|Fortune Bell]]2F
|[[Elin:Fortune Bell|Fortune Bell]]2F
Line 269: Line 278:
|10MW
|10MW
|Machine table
|Machine table
|Ingot3+Microchip1
|金属
|
|
|Ingot
|
|
| It seems to be sending wind, and it moves, albeit unobtrusively.
| It seems to be sending wind, and it moves, albeit unobtrusively.
Line 279: Line 285:
|10MW
|10MW
|Machine table
|Machine table
| Ingot5+bolt 4
|金属
|
|
|
|[[Elin:Fortune Bell|Fortune Bell]]2F
|[[Elin:Fortune Bell|Fortune Bell]]2F
Line 289: Line 292:
|10MW
|10MW
|Machine table
|Machine table
|Ingot12+bolt8
|金属
|
|
|
|
|
Line 299: Line 299:
|30MW
|30MW
|Machine table
|Machine table
|Ingot22+bolt8+炭の丸太12
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 308: Line 305:
|Junk Gacha
|Junk Gacha
|10MW
|10MW
|
|
|コバルト
|
|
|
|
Line 318: Line 312:
|Potted plant Gacha
|Potted plant Gacha
|10MW
|10MW
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 328: Line 319:
|Furniture Gacha
|Furniture Gacha
|10MW
|10MW
|
|
|ルビナス
|
|
|
|
Line 342: Line 330:
!Name
!Name
!Crafter
!Crafter
!Materials
!Value
!Basic material
!Basic selling price
!Materials at dismantling
!Fixed availability
!Fixed availability
!Remarks
!Remarks
Line 351: Line 336:
|sticker
|sticker
|Writing tool
|Writing tool
|生地1
|紙
|
|
|
|
|
Line 360: Line 342:
|Palmia Times
|Palmia Times
|Writing tool
|Writing tool
|生地1
|紙
|
|
|
|[[Elin:Palmia|Palmia]] etc.
|[[Elin:Palmia|Palmia]] etc.
Line 369: Line 348:
|air vents
|air vents
| Carpenter's table
| Carpenter's table
|厚板4+釘2
|木材
|
|
|
|
|
Line 377: Line 353:
|-
|-
|Signboard
|Signboard
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 386: Line 359:
|-
|-
|Painting "Queen Sedona
|Painting "Queen Sedona
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 395: Line 365:
|-
|-
|Painting "Slovenly Laneile
|Painting "Slovenly Laneile
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 404: Line 371:
|-
|-
|Mushrooms
|Mushrooms
|
|
|グラナイト
|
|
|
|
Line 413: Line 377:
|-
|-
|Telephone
|Telephone
|
|
|グラナイト
|
|
|
|
Line 423: Line 384:
|Photo
|Photo
|Loom
|Loom
|Zettel2
|Paper
|
|
|Zettel
|[[Elin:Derphy|Thieves guild]]
|[[Elin:Derphy|Thieves guild]]
|If you use a combination of undeveloped black photos and '''[[Elin:Tools|camera]]''', you can take photos of scenery and NPCs and create photos with any design you like.
|If you use a combination of undeveloped black photos and '''[[Elin:Tools|camera]]''', you can take photos of scenery and NPCs and create photos with any design you like.
Line 432: Line 390:
|Canvas
|Canvas
|Loom
|Loom
|Zettel2
|Paper
|
|
|Zettel
|
|
|If you use a combination of blank canvas and '''[[Elin:Tools|easel]]''', you can draw a landscape or character on and create paint with any design you like.
|If you use a combination of blank canvas and '''[[Elin:Tools|easel]]''', you can draw a landscape or character on and create paint with any design you like.
Line 441: Line 396:
|Huge Canvas
|Huge Canvas
|Loom
|Loom
|Zettel5
|Paper
|
|
|Zettel
|
|
|If you use a combination of blank canvas and '''[[Elin:Tools|easel]]''', you can draw a landscape or character on and create paint with any design you like.
|If you use a combination of blank canvas and '''[[Elin:Tools|easel]]''', you can draw a landscape or character on and create paint with any design you like.
Line 455: Line 407:
!Name
!Name
!Crafter
!Crafter
!Materials
!Value
!Basic material
!Basic selling price
!Remarks  
!Remarks  
|-
|-
|Small window
|Small window
| Carpenter's table
| Carpenter's table
|厚板3
|
|
|
|It is possible to make windows without glass.  
|It is possible to make windows without glass.  
Line 469: Line 417:
|Small window
|Small window
|Glassmaker's table
|Glassmaker's table
|厚板1+ガラス1
|
|
|
|
|
Line 476: Line 422:
|Stained-glass window
|Stained-glass window
|Glassmaker's table
|Glassmaker's table
|厚板1+ガラス6
|
|
|
|
|
Line 483: Line 427:
|Stained-glass window
|Stained-glass window
|Glassmaker's table
|Glassmaker's table
|厚板2+ガラス8
|
|
|
|
|
Line 493: Line 435:
!Name
!Name
!Crafter
!Crafter
!Materials
!Value
!Basic material
!Basic selling price
!Remarks
!Remarks
|-
|-
|Tent (Small)
|Tent (Small)
|N/A
|N/A
|
| Hemp
|
|
|3x3 sized furniture. When placed, it can enter another map of 7x9 squares (including walls)
|3x3 sized furniture. When placed, it can enter another map of 7x9 squares (including walls)
Line 508: Line 446:
|Tent (Large)
|Tent (Large)
|N/A
|N/A
|
| Hemp
|
|
|4x4 sized furniture. When placed, it can enter another map of 10x12 squares (including walls)
|4x4 sized furniture. When placed, it can enter another map of 10x12 squares (including walls)
See '''[[Elin:Tent|Tent]]''' for details
See '''[[Elin:Tent|Tent]]''' for details
|-
|Igloo
|N/A
|
|1x1 sized furniture. When placed, it can enter another map of 7x9 squares (including walls) like a '''[[Elin:Tent|Tent]]'''.
Currently available only by '''[[Elin:Wishing|wishing]]'''.
|-
|-
|Truck
|Truck
|N/A
|N/A
|
|
|
|
| Can move on rails, paths, and conveyor belts laid out on the floor.
| Can move on rails, paths, and conveyor belts laid out on the floor.
Line 523: Line 463:
|Ride
|Ride
|N/A
|N/A
|
|
|
|
|Playground equipment installed in the Little Garden. There are various designs, and  can ride on them like a Truck.
|Playground equipment installed in the Little Garden. There are various designs, and  can ride on them like a Truck.
Line 530: Line 468:
|Sled
|Sled
|N/A
|N/A
|
|
|
|
|Rides sold at the festival of Noyel. Can be ridden like a truck.
|Rides sold at the festival of Noyel. Can be ridden like a truck.
Line 537: Line 473:
|Festival banner
|Festival banner
|N/A
|N/A
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 544: Line 478:
|Signboard
|Signboard
|N/A
|N/A
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Well
|Well
|N/A
|
|
|
|
|
Line 558: Line 488:
|Fountain
|Fountain
|N/A
|N/A
|
|
|
|
|Has the same function as a well.
|Has the same function as a well.
Line 565: Line 493:
|Boat
|Boat
|N/A
|N/A
|
|
|
|
|One of the prizes of '''[[Elin:Fortune Drum|Fortune Drum]]'''. It has a higher value when displayed at Home.
|One of the prizes of '''[[Elin:Fortune Drum|Fortune Drum]]'''. It has a higher value when displayed at Home.
Line 574: Line 500:
|Snowman
|Snowman
|N/A
|N/A
|
|
|
|
|Can be made by middle-clicking on the snow-covered ground.
|Can be made by middle-clicking on the snow-covered ground.
Line 587: Line 511:
While generating power, the residents cannot move from the generator and cannot engage in their job or hobby. Also, if the resident leaves the generator for some reason, the power supply will stop.
While generating power, the residents cannot move from the generator and cannot engage in their job or hobby. Also, if the resident leaves the generator for some reason, the power supply will stop.


If the generator were of a type that did not require human labor, it would not suffer from these disadvantages, but so far it is not possible to craft this generator, and '''[[Elin:Wishing|wishing]]''' is the only way to obtain it.
If the generator were of a type that did not require human labor, it would not suffer from these disadvantages, but so far it is not possible to craft this generator, and '''[[Elin:Wishing|wishing]],''' using furniture tickets, or stealing are the main way to obtain it.
 
Standard generators will short-circuit if they get wet in the rain outdoors, and will lose their power generation capacity for a while.
* (Demigod only) Generators can be offered to the [[Elin:Eyth of Void|Eyth of Void]].
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Name
!Name
!Generation (MW)
!Generation (MW)
!Labor
!Labor
!Short circuit
!Crafter
!Crafter
!Remarks  
!Remarks  
Line 598: Line 526:
|60
|60
|Used
|Used
|No
|mason's table  
|mason's table  
|They are also installed in Willow and Mifu Village. After placing it, a resident needs to be assigned to it. That resident will remain stationary at the wheel of pain.  
|They are also installed in Willow and Mifu Village. After placing it, a resident needs to be assigned to it. That resident will remain stationary at the wheel of pain.  
Line 604: Line 533:
|120
|120
|Used
|Used
|No
|machine table
|machine table
|
|
Line 610: Line 540:
|160
|160
|Not needed
|Not needed
|Yes
|machine table  
|machine table  
|The most common generators installed in the city.
|The most common generators installed in the city.
Line 617: Line 548:
|100
|100
|Not needed
|Not needed
|No
|N/A
|N/A
| It is light and easy to handle among generators.  
| It is light and easy to handle among generators.  
Line 623: Line 555:
|100
|100
|Not needed
|Not needed
|No
|N/A
|N/A
|A drainage ditch found in Lumiest is equipped with power generation capacity.
|A drainage ditch found in Lumiest is equipped with power generation capacity.
Line 629: Line 562:
|100
|100
|Not needed
|Not needed
|No
|N/A
| An orthodox wind turbine generator.
|-
|solar panel
|50
|Not needed
|No
|N/A
|For now, it generates electricity even without sunlight.
|-
|hamster wheel (Wood)
|3
|Not needed
|No
|N/A
| rowspan="2" |After setting it up, using it will make the hamster start running and generate electricity. Simply placing it won't generate electricity.
Rarely sold at furniture stores.
|-
|hamster wheel (Iron)
|5
|Not needed
|No
|N/A
|N/A
| An orthodox wind turbine generator. As is common with all generators, if installed outdoors, it will short-circuit and stop working in the rain.
|}
|}
[[Category:EN]]
[[Category:EN]]
[[Category:Elin Items]]
[[Category:Elin Items]]