Jump to content

Elin:Player Guides: Difference between revisions

m
no edit summary
(reformating)
mNo edit summary
 
(43 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
A list of player guides:
Here is a list of player guides.
 
Please beware that these guides '''may contain false or outdated information''' and are not endorsed by this wiki. Please take care to note the version these guides are updated to.


{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
Line 6: Line 8:
!Date Updated
!Date Updated
!Version
!Version
|-
|[[User:トレモロン/Hammering Alchemistry|Hammering Alchemistry w/ useful chart]]
|[[User:トレモロン|Tremoron]]
|12/28/2024
|EA 23.67
|-
|-
|[[User:Sakumashiki/Irreversible choices|Irreversible choices]]
|[[User:Sakumashiki/Irreversible choices|Irreversible choices]]
|[[User:Sakumashiki|Sakumashiki]]
|[[User:Sakumashiki|Sakumashiki]]
|12/02 2024
|09/17 2025
|EA 23.46 Hotfix 2
|EA 23.200
|-
|-
|[[User:Hachimitsu/EarlyGameBeta|Beginner's Guide (Beta)]]
|[[User:Hachimitsu/EarlyGameBeta|Beginner's Guide (Beta)]]
Line 19: Line 26:
|[[User:Mesherada/WayTooLongNewPlayersGuide|New Player's Guide]]
|[[User:Mesherada/WayTooLongNewPlayersGuide|New Player's Guide]]
|[[User:Mesherada|Mesherada]]
|[[User:Mesherada|Mesherada]]
|10/21 2024
|11/06 2024
|EA 23.1
|EA 23.16
|-
|-
|[[User:Sakumashiki/Fixed map facilities|Static map facilities]]
|[[User:Sakumashiki/Fixed map facilities|Static map facilities]]
|[[User:Sakumashiki|Sakumashiki]]
|[[User:Sakumashiki|Sakumashiki]]
|11/10 2024
|10/07 2025
|EA 23.21 Nightly
|EA 23.214 Nightly
|-
|-
|[[User:Sakumashiki/Ages of unique NPCs|Ages of unique NPCs]]
|[[User:Sakumashiki/Ages of unique NPCs|Unique NPCs' ages, heights, and weights]]
|[[User:Sakumashiki|Sakumashiki]]
|[[User:Sakumashiki|Sakumashiki]]
|12/18 2024
|11/08 2025
|EA 23.60 Nightly
|EA 23.231 Nightly
|-
|-
|[[User:Hachimitsu/Pets|Useful Pet Guide]]
|[[User:Hachimitsu/Pets|Useful Pet Guide]]
Line 59: Line 66:
|[[User:Sakumashiki/How to run the Faith Relay|How to run the Faith Relay]]
|[[User:Sakumashiki/How to run the Faith Relay|How to run the Faith Relay]]
|[[User:Sakumashiki|Sakumashiki]]
|[[User:Sakumashiki|Sakumashiki]]
|12/08 2024
|11/19 2025
|EA 23.51 Nightly
|EA 23.237 Stable Patch 1
|-
|-
|[[User:Simple/SimpleTips| Simple Tips For When You Are Starting Out]]
|[[User:Simple/SimpleTips|Simple Tips and things you should know]]
|[[User:Simple|Simple]]
|[[User:Simple|Simple]]
|12/12 2024
|12/12 2024
|23.46
|EA 23.46
|-
|[[User:Rooshi49/Rooshi's_Guide_to_Inventory|Rooshi's Guide to Inventory]]
|[[User:Rooshi49|Rooshi49]]
|01/03/2025
|EA 23.67 Fix 8
|}
|}




[[Category:Elin Meta]][[Category:EN]]
[[Category:Elin Meta]][[Category:EN]]