Elin:Weapons: Difference between revisions
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Melee weapons: parrying dagger) |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Throwing weapons: Added ★Kill Kill Piano. Updated the best range for ranged weapons to current version information.) |
||
| Line 502: | Line 502: | ||
Additional electric damage [*****](20) | Additional electric damage [*****](20) | ||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Kill Kill Piano|'''★Kill Kill Piano''']] | |||
|Yes | |||
|Rarely obtained as a tip. | |||
Increases your chance to deliver critical hits.[*****+](30) | |||
Additional impact damage [*****](24) | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 896: | Line 902: | ||
==== Damage modification by range==== | ==== Damage modification by range==== | ||
Each ranged weapon has its own optimal effective range. | |||
Damage scales between a maximum of 115% and a minimum of 80% based on distance from the target. | |||
* Distance to the target is calculated using trigonometry and rounded down to the nearest integer. | |||
* The Precision Shot modification reduces damage decay caused by distance. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Type | !Type | ||
| Line 909: | Line 918: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| wooden bow | | wooden bow | ||
| | |105% | ||
| | |'''115%''' | ||
| | |105% | ||
| | |95% | ||
| | |85% | ||
| | |80% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|short bow | |short bow | ||
| | |'''115%''' | ||
| | |105% | ||
| | |95% | ||
| | |85% | ||
| | |80% | ||
| | |80% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|long bow | |long bow | ||
| | |85% | ||
| | |95% | ||
| | |105% | ||
| | |'''115%''' | ||
| | |105% | ||
| | |95% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|skull bow | |skull bow | ||
| | |95% | ||
| | |105% | ||
| | |'''115%''' | ||
| | |105% | ||
| | |95% | ||
| | |85% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|crossbow | |crossbow | ||
| | |85% | ||
| | |95% | ||
| | |105% | ||
| | |'''115%''' | ||
| | |105% | ||
| | |95% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|hand gun | |hand gun | ||
| | |'''115%''' | ||
| | |105% | ||
| | |95% | ||
| | |85% | ||
| | |80% | ||
| | |80% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|assault rifle | |assault rifle | ||
| | |95% | ||
| | |105% | ||
| | |'''115%''' | ||
| | |105% | ||
| | |95% | ||
| | |85% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|railgun | |railgun | ||
| | |80% | ||
| | |85% | ||
| | |95% | ||
| | |105% | ||
| | |'''115%''' | ||
| | |105% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|cane | |cane | ||
| | |95% | ||
| | |105% | ||
| | |'''115%''' | ||
| | |105% | ||
| | |95% | ||
| | |85% | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:05, 10 September 2025
| Some of the text on this page is from the Early Access release of the game. このページにはアーリーアクセス版の情報が含まれています。 |
This is a list of melee and ranged weapon performance. For general equipment specifications, see the Equipment page.
For details on the enchantments possessed by equipment, refer to the Enchantments page.
Melee weapons
| Attribute | Classification | Name | Basic weight | Dice value | Dice Number | HIT | DMG | DV | PV | Pen% | Enchantment | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength | Long Sword | katana | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 35 | Charm Saving | It reduces the consumption of talismans and intonations. | ||
| long sword | 1.5 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 15 | Flurry | It unleashes consecutive attacks on the target. | ||||
| claymore | 4.0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 0 | Frustration | It delivers a decisive blow to the target that evades an attack. | ||||
| lightsaber | 0.6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 100 | Force Weapon | Refers magic attribute, magic device and casting skills for attacks
Unlike Elona, non-etheric items are also produced | ||||
| Axe | hand axe | 1.6 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | Cleave, Lumberjack | It enhances your lumberjacking skill
It attacks enemies adjacent to the target. | |||
| battle axe | 3.7 | 1 | 20 | -3 | 4 | 0 | Frustration, Lumberjack | It enhances your lumberjacking skill
It delivers a decisive blow to the target that evades an attack. | ||||
| bardish | 3.5 | 1 | 24 | -8 | 6 | 0 | Frustration, Lumberjack | It enhances your lumberjacking skill
It delivers a decisive blow to the target that evades an attack. | ||||
| machine axe | 3.2 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 20 | Cleave, Lumberjack | It enhances your lumberjacking skil
It attacks enemies adjacent to the target. | ||||
| Sickle | war sickle | 1.4 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 5 | Neck Hunt | It triggers "Neck Hunt" | |||
| scythe | 4.0 | 1 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Neck Hunt | It triggers "Neck Hunt" | ||||
| Martial weapon | claw | 0.4 | 0 | 0 | -6 | 4 | -2 | 2 | 20 | Flurry, Counter | It unleashes consecutive attacks on the target. Enables counterattacks when dodging melee attacks
Negative adjustment for accuracy, positive adjustment for damage | |
| boxing glove | 0.3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | Feint, Counter | It disrupts the target's actions. Enables counterattacks when dodging melee attacks
Positive adjustment for accuracy, Negative adjustment for damage | ||
| Endurance | Staff | long staff | 0.8 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | Feint | It disrupts the target's actions. | |
| staff | 0.9 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | Feint | It disrupts the target's actions. | |||
| cat paw | 0.9 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | Flurry, Chase | It unleashes consecutive attacks on the target.
It pursues the target that evades an attack | |||
| dualsaber | 0.9 | 3 | 2 | 90 | Force Weapon, Flurry, Melee Distance | Refers magic attribute, magic device and casting skills for attacks
It unleashes consecutive attacks on the target, Can attack an opponent 2 tiles away | ||||||
| Polearm | long spear | 2.5 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 25 | Chase, Melee Distance | Can attack an opponent 2 tiles away
It pursues the target that evades an attack | ||
| trident | 1.8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 25 | Feint, Melee Distance | Can attack an opponent 2 tiles away
It disrupts the target's actions. | |||
| halberd | 3.8 | 2 | 10 | -2 | 1 | 30 | Flurry, Melee Distance | Can attack an opponent 2 tiles away
It delivers a decisive blow to the target that evades an attack. | ||||
| naginata | 3.0 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 20 | Cleave, Melee Distance | Can attack an opponent 2 tiles away
It attacks enemies adjacent to the target. | ||||
| Mace | club | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 0 | Feint, Mining | It enhances your mining skill
It disrupts the target's actions. | |||
| mace | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 0 | Frustration, Mining | It enhances your mining skill
It delivers a decisive blow to the target that evades an attack. | ||||
| Mallet | 4.2 | 2 | 15 | -3 | 4 | 0 | Shockwave, Mining | It enhances your mining skil
It generates a shockwave at the target's location. | ||||
| bokuto | 0.9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Weight Of Compassion
Safety Measure |
It does not kill the target.
It disables on-hit effects and other weapon attacks. Craftable by the carpenter's table. | ||||
| Dexterity | Short Sword | short sword | 0.6 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 15 | Chase | It pursues the target that evades an attack | |
| wakizashi | 0.7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 20 | Chase | It pursues the target that evades an attack | |||
| scimitar | 0.9 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 15 | Flurry | It unleashes consecutive attacks on the target. | |||
| kitchen knife | 0.4 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 40 | Cleave, Cooking | It enhances your cooking skill
It attacks enemies adjacent to the target. | ||||
| parrying dagger | 0.4 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 0 | Parry |
Damage calculation
The damage multiplier for a weapon is:
0.6 + (Weapon Skill Attribute + Weapon Skill / 2 + (Tactics (melee) OR Marksman (ranged) OR Casting (Cane/Force weapon))) / 50
Penetration
Penetration rate is the percentage by which damage reduction from PV is ignored. When facing opponents with high PV, it is important to select weapons that prioritize penetration rate in addition to damage.
Complete penetration from Vorpal treats the attack's penetration rate as 100%.
Force weapon
A weapon has "It is wielded by the power of Force." enchant will refer to the player's magic attribute for attacks, and will refer to magic device and casting skills instead of weapon and tactics skills.
Martial weapon
Newly added in Elin, Martial weapon is a weapon type that refers to the Martial arts skill.
Damage is added based on the user's Martial damage and, like regular weapons, can be corrected for two-handed or dual wield skills.
- When you equip a martial weapon, the damage dice on the tooltip appear to decrease, but in reality, the damage increases compared to when you attack with your bare hands.
- This is a balance adjustment that takes into account the fact that the performance of all weapons, including their strength level and penetration, is added directly to the performance of attacks made with bare hands.
- It may have enchantments specific to shields. Rune engraving is also possible.
Two handed and Dual Wielding
See the Equipment page.
Ranged Weapons
Throwing weapons
Items that can be thrown, such as pebbles or panties, have a description that says "It is suitable for throwing."
There are some that are consumed as many times as you throw them, and some that return to your hand and can be thrown as many times as you like.
Damage calculations use the Throwing and Tactics skills, and have additional damage based on weight and hardness that is capped by strength.
| Type | Returning | remarks |
|---|---|---|
| Pebbles | No | Can be obtained by processing junk stones with a stone cutter |
| Boomerang | Yes | Craftable by Carpenter's table |
| Panty | Yes | Additional mind damage [***](10) |
| Mic | Yes | Improve the quality of your performance[*] |
| Wooden gong | Yes | Improve the quality of your performance[*]
Additional Holy damage [***](10) |
| Severed head | No | |
| Flam | No | Additional Impact damage [*****+](50)
3x3 explosion centered on the point of impact, mining walls, ores, etc. within range |
| Mega flam | No | Additional Impact damage [*****+](100)
Melee Distance[*](1) 3x3 explosion centered on the point of impact, mining walls, ores, etc. within range |
| Flam | No | Additional cold damage [*****+](50)
3x3 explosion centered on the point of impact, mining walls, ores, etc. within range |
| Sea Urchin | No | Fairy Bane [*****+](50)
Additional cut damage [*****+](80) |
| Tomato | No | Edible |
| Cabocchi | No | Edible |
| ★Putit in Amber | Yes | Rarely obtained when cutting down trees (1% from withered wood, 0.1% from other wood)
Additional cold damage [*****](20) Additional electric damage [*****](20) |
| ★Kill Kill Piano | Yes | Rarely obtained as a tip.
Increases your chance to deliver critical hits.[*****+](30) Additional impact damage [*****](24) |
Shooting Weapons
This includes bows, crossbows, guns, and wands.
Each type of weapon has a different firing range. Also, only guns require a turn to load and reload.
Distance to target is calculated triangularly and rounded down to the nearest integer.
| Attribute | Related Skill | Name | Ammunition | Basic weight | Number of loads | Extra magazine multiplier[1] | Pen% | Best Range | Reload time | remarks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dexterity | Bow | wooden bow | arrow, makeshift arrow | 0.8 | 12 | 0.6 | 10% | 2 | 0 | 2 dice, Craftable by the carpenter's table. |
| short bow | arrow, makeshift arrow | 0.8 | 12 | 0.6 | 15% | 1 | 0 | 3 dice, high accuracy modifier | ||
| long bow | arrow, makeshift arrow | 1.2 | 12 | 0.6 | 20% | 2 | 0 | 2 dice, high pen | ||
| skull bow | arrow, makeshift arrow | 0.8 | 12 | 0.6 | 15% | 3 | 0 | Dice count 1, hit modifier minus | ||
| Perception | Crossbow | crossbow | quarrel | 2.8 | 12 | 0.6 | 25% | 4 | 0 | 1 dice, heaviest ranged weapon |
| Gun | hand gun | bullet | 0.8 | 12 | 0.6 | 20% | 1 | 3 | 1 dice, high accuracy modifier | |
| assault rifle | bullet | 1.2 | 30 | 1.5 | 0% | 3 | 3 | 1 dice, 3 attacks | ||
| railgun | energy cell | 1.6 | 10 | 0.5 | 20% | 5 | 4 | 1 dice, largest die side and farthest Best Range for ranged weapons | ||
| Willpower | Magic Device | cane | MP[2] | 0.4 | N/A | N/A | 40% | 3 | 0 | Dice count: 1, refers to magic power and deals additional damage of any element |
- ↑ Multiplier of additional loadings obtained from Modification tool of Extra magazine (fractions rounded down)
- ↑ The MP consumption varies depending on the element of the cane and the hardness of the cane's material. The harder the main material, the more powerful the cane, but the MP cost will also increase. (Details are under verification)
Ammunition
Unlike Elona, ammunition is now a consumable item.
Although ammunition is not required for pets to use ranged weapons, the ammunition used at this time is less powerful, so if possible, have stronger ammunition with them.
You can make your own ammunition by crafting, or have residents with a hobby of Rambo produce it for you. In addition, you can purchase bullets and energy cells from the gunsmiths of Aquli Teola.
If you make your own arrows and bullets, you will receive a damage bonus based on your Crafting skill. (Excess Lv/10 of required skill level, recipe Lv has no effect)
In addition, if there is additional damage depending on the material, its strength will also be enhanced according to the + value.
| Weapon | Ammunition | Dice value | Dice Number | DMG | HIT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bow | Makeshift arrow | 1 | 4 | -1 | -1 |
| Arrow | 2 | 4 | 5 | 1 | |
| Crossbow | Quarrel | 1 | 10 | 0 | 6 |
| Hand gun
Assault rifle |
Bullet | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 |
| Railgun | Energy cell | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
Differences between arrow materialss (click to expand)
| Type | +DMG | +Hit | Dice | Enchantment |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bronze | 4 | 0 | 2d3 | +2 Lightning Resist(no effect) |
| Ice | 4 | 0 | 2d3 | None |
| Copper | 4 | 2 | 2d3 | +2 Lightning DMG, +3 Lightning Resist(no effect) |
| Silt | 4 | 3 | 2d3 | None |
| Phyllite | 4 | 3 | 2d3 | None |
| Mica | 4 | 3 | 2d3 | +4 Luck(no effect) |
| Plastic | 4 | 4 | 2d3 | None |
| Onyx | 4 | 0 | 2d4 | +1 Darkness DMG |
| Granite | 4 | 1 | 2d4 | None |
| Diorite | 4 | 1 | 2d4 | None |
| Basalt | 4 | 1 | 2d4 | None |
| Cobalt | 4 | 1 | 2d4 | None |
| Lapis Lazuli | 4 | 1 | 2d4 | None |
| Limestone | 4 | 2 | 2d4 | None |
| Slate | 4 | 2 | 2d4 | None |
| Marble | 4 | 2 | 2d4 | None |
| Silver | 4 | 2 | 2d4 | +2 Dark Resist(no effect) |
| Iron | 4 | 3 | 2d4 | +2 Fire Resit(no effect) |
| Turquoise | 4 | 4 | 2d4 | None |
| Steel | 4 | 4 | 2d4 | None |
| Gold | 4 | 4 | 2d4 | +4 Strength(no effect) |
| Topaz | 4 | 5 | 2d4 | None |
| Opal | 4 | 5 | 2d4 | None |
| Pearl | 4 | 6 | 2d4 | +4 Perception(no effect) |
| Obsidian | 4 | 6 | 2d4 | +4 Chaos Resist(no effect) |
| Platinum | 4 | 6 | 2d4 | +4 Dark Resist(no effect) |
| Chromite | 4 | 5 | 2d5 | None |
| Aquamarine | 4 | 7 | 2d6 | +2 Cold DMG |
| Emerald | 4 | 8 | 2d6 | +4 Nerve Resist(no effect) |
| Mithril | 4 | 7 | 2d6 | +1 Casting(no effect) |
| Rubynus | 4 | 14 | 2d6 | +Life 4(no effect) |
| Diamond | 5 | 7 | 2d7 | +5+ Lightning Resist(no effect) |
| Meteorite | 5 | 7 | 2d7 | +2 Nether DMG, +2 Nether resist(no effect) |
| Ether | 5 | 3 | 2d8 | +7 Speed(no effect), +3 Ether Disease(no effect) |
| Adamantite | 5 | 4 | 2d8 | +4 Endurance(no effect) |
-Tested at 55 Crafting skill, and Recipe level 14
Damage modification by range
Each ranged weapon has its own optimal effective range. Damage scales between a maximum of 115% and a minimum of 80% based on distance from the target.
- Distance to the target is calculated using trigonometry and rounded down to the nearest integer.
- The Precision Shot modification reduces damage decay caused by distance.
| Type | Range 1 | Range 2 | Range 3 | Range 4 | Range 5 | Range 6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| wooden bow | 105% | 115% | 105% | 95% | 85% | 80% |
| short bow | 115% | 105% | 95% | 85% | 80% | 80% |
| long bow | 85% | 95% | 105% | 115% | 105% | 95% |
| skull bow | 95% | 105% | 115% | 105% | 95% | 85% |
| crossbow | 85% | 95% | 105% | 115% | 105% | 95% |
| hand gun | 115% | 105% | 95% | 85% | 80% | 80% |
| assault rifle | 95% | 105% | 115% | 105% | 95% | 85% |
| railgun | 80% | 85% | 95% | 105% | 115% | 105% |
| cane | 95% | 105% | 115% | 105% | 95% | 85% |
Modification tools
Shooting weapons have empty sockets, and you can increase the weapon's performance by attaching modification tools.
The number of free sockets varies depending on the quality of the weapon;1 for inferior weapons, 2 for high quality weapons, and 3 to 5 for miracle/godly quality weapons. It is possible to have 6 sockets on a godly weapon, but it is very rare.
Modification tools can be purchased from Aquli Teola's gunsmith or removed from weapons that already have them attached.
Removing Modification Tools
There are two ways to remove modification tools: (1) dismantle them with a hammer, or (2) use a barrel processing machine.
When dismantling with a hammer, you can obtain all attached modification tools, but the weapon will be lost.
When using a barrel processing machine, you will need a Breaking powder obtainable through crafting, but you can remove all modification tools without destroying the weapon. The barrel processing machine located in Mysilia or other locations.
| Type | Enchantments granted | effect | Applied to |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharpshooter | It reduces distance penalties when shooting. | Suppress attenuation due to distance correction (+10 attenuates 1/2, +20 attenuates 1/3) | Bows, Guns |
| Ammo recovery | It collects ammunition when firing. | When firing arrows, no arrows are consumed. When using a wand, no mana is consumed.
The activation rate is 35% at level 25, 60% at level 100, and 100% at level 324 (always no consumption). |
Bows, Guns, Canes |
| Knockback | It knocks back the enemy it hits. | Knocks back the target one tile by the modification Level %. | Bows, Guns, Canes |
| Rapid fire | It allows continuous shooting. | 10% of the level is added to the number of attacks (maximum 10 times. Decimal places are rounded down).
From the second attack onwards, damage is reduced according to the number of attacks. From level 100 onwards, the number of attacks does not increase, but instead the damage reduction due to the number of attacks is mitigated. At level 200, there is no damage reduction until the second attack, and at level 300, there is no damage reduction until the third attack. |
Bows, Guns, Canes |
| Fast Reload | It reduces reload time for ammunition. | Reduces reload time by 10% of + value, no reload when it becomes 0
+31 for handguns and assault rifles, +41 for railguns and no need to reload. |
Bows, Guns |
| Extra magazine | It increases the maximum ammunition load. | Add a certain percentage of the + value to the maximum loadings at a set multiplier for each weapon type | Bows, Guns |
| Race Bane | It exerts tremendous power against (race). | Increases damage against corresponding race
Target races are humans, animals, machines, undead, dragons, gods, fairies, and fish. Also very rare, but there is an "All" bane. |
Bows, Guns, Canes |
| Charm Saving | It reduces the consumption of talismans and intonations. | There is a certain probability that shooting will not consume talismans or intonations.
This probability increases to 35% at level 25, 60% at level 100, and 90% (maximum) at level 256. |
Bows, Guns, Canes |
| Vorpal | It increases the chance of triggering a full piercing attack. | With a probability equal to the modification level, attacks will have a 100% penetration rate and ignore damage reduction based on the target's PV. | Bows, Guns, Canes |
| Critical | It increases the chance of critical hit. | Increases chance of critical hit | Bows, Guns, Canes |
| Damage modifier | None | Increase weapon damage modifier by + value | Bows, Guns, Canes |
| Hit modifier | None | Increase weapon accuracy modifier by + value | Bows, Guns, Canes |
※Damage multiplier attenuation due to rapid fire
1st shot: 1.00, 2nd shot: 0.76, 3rd shot: 0.62, 4th shot: 0.52, 5th shot: 0.45, 6th shot: 0.35, 7th shot: 0.32, 8th shot: 0.29, 9th shot: 0.27, 10th shot: 0.25
Assault rifles have an initial fire rate of 3 shots, so the decay does not occur until that number is reached.