Jump to content

Elin:Equipment/Enchantments: Difference between revisions

m
m (→‎Enchantments list: Shadow Slip changed to Arm Enchant)
Line 381: Line 381:
|★AF only
|★AF only
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |Shield
| rowspan="8" |Shield
|Spell / Ability
|Spell / Ability
|It triggers "~".
|It triggers "~".
Line 395: Line 395:
The parry occurrence rate increases with enchantment strength and is more likely to occur when the defender's shield skill is higher than the attacker's weapon skill.
The parry occurrence rate increases with enchantment strength and is more likely to occur when the defender's shield skill is higher than the attacker's weapon skill.
|Shield(category), martial weapon, Parrying dagger(static)
|Shield(category), martial weapon, Parrying dagger(static)
|-
|Counter
|It allows you to  counter when you dodge a melee strike.
|When evading an enemy attack, perform a counterattack.
|Shield(category), martial weapon(static)
|-
|-
|Ranged Defense
|Ranged Defense
Line 417: Line 422:
The enhancement amount for each item is determined by enchantment strength.
The enhancement amount for each item is determined by enchantment strength.
|-
|-
|Counter
|Rusher
|It allows you to counter when you dodge a melee strike.
|It strengthens your Rush.
|When evading an enemy attack, perform a counterattack.
|Increases the damage of Charge. Inflicts Paralysis, Daze, or Confusion on the target of Charge. The damage increase is determined by the enchantment's strength.
|}
|}
'''Note:'''
'''Note:'''